Similar lots by type
-
#48Wiskemann
Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal, een sauskom en 5 zoutvaatjes met lepeltjes, allen gemerkt Wiskemann. Toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes gemerkt Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.
A lot of silver-plated metal including a bowl, a sauce boat, and 5 salt cellars with spoons, all marked Wiskemann. Also included are 2 dishes marked Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield. -
#18Christofle France
Een vergrootglas in verzilverd metaal met Christofle merktekens. Een deuk in de rand.
A magnifying glass in silver-plated metal with Christofle hallmarks. A dent on the edge. -
-
#219
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques. -
#16J. Ramboux
Een verzilverde taartschep in originele doos.
A silver-plated cake slice in original box.
Other lots in this auction
-
#158Louis Peeters
“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters. -
#109
Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing. -
#129
Twee ijzeren handgeschilderde bloempothouders met bloemdecor. De ronde gesigneerd ‘Mimi’ (90 Dux?).
Two iron hand-painted flowerpot holders with flower decoration. The round one signed 'Mimi' (90 Dux?). -
#177
Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table. -
#68
Een lot van 4 messing belgewichten.
A lot of 4 brass bell weights. -
#33Hergé
Een lot van 5 Franstalige Kuifje strips, hardcover.
A lot of 5 French-language Tintin comics, hardcover. -
#183H. van Kelst
“Naoorlogs straatbeeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
-
#208
Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base. -
#94
Een vintage handtas in python leder.
A vintage handbag in python leather. -
#120
Een buizerd op stronk, taxidermie met restauratiewerk.
A buzzard on a tree stump, taxidermy with restoration work. -
#92
Een lot Imari porselein bestaande uit een ovalen schaal en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of Imari porcelain consisting of an oval dish and 2 vases. -
#55A Prior
“Lost Locations”. Een paar kunstboeken. Catalogen naar aanleiding van de tentoonstelling te treinstation Brugge 2002.
"Lost Locations." A couple of art books. Catalogs related to the exhibition at Bruges train station in 2002.