Similar lots by type
-
#238Een lot van vijf verzilverde koffie-, thee-en chocoladekannen.
A lot of five silver-plated coffee, tea, and chocolate pots.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13-26 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#275Een lijst met portretten in relief. Naar de oudheid.
A frame with raised portrait heads. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. 33/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een paar porseleinen dekselpotten, in de stijl van Fornasetti. Onderaan gemerkt met een kroon.
A pair of porcelain lidded jars, in the style of Fornasetti. Marked with a crown at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65Een zilveren mosterdpotje met een verguld zilveren lepeltje. Het potje en de lepel dragen een monogram en zijn gemerkt 800M. Met een netto gewicht van 125 gram. Het glazen binnenpotje mist een chip aan de rand.
A silver mustard pot with a gilded silver spoon. The pot and spoon bear a monogram and are marked; 800M. With a net weight of 125 grams. The glass inner pot has a chip on the edge.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#554Een koperen wandfontein met kraantje en reservoir, op eikenhouten plaat.
A copper wall fountain with tap and reservoir, on oak board.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#181Drie zilveren objecten van Oosterse oorsprong. Het dekselpotje heeft binnenin een witte residulaag. Brutogewicht; 315 gram.
Three silver objects of Eastern origin. The lidded pot has a white residue inside. Gross weight: 315 grams.No longer availableDim. 315 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#606Een messing paraplustandaard met elementen verwijzend naar de jacht.
A brass umbrella stand with elements referring to the hunt.No longer availableDim. hoogte 55cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#643Een set van 7 kristallen glazen van geslepen Boheems kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd enzZes gekleurde borrelglaasjes van geslepen Boheems kristal.
A set of 7 cut Bohemian crystal glasses, pink in color, and Six colored cut Bohemian crystal shot glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#589Een lot van twee Afrikaanse maskers.
A lot of two African masks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#594Een oude gietijzeren boekenpers.
An old cast iron book press.No longer availableDim. H 32, B 43, D 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1138 zilveren pillendoosjes van verschillende gehaltes en oorsprong. Toegevoegd een kristallen potje met deksel.
A set of 8 silver pillboxes of various fineness and origins. Includes a crystal jar with lid.No longer availableDim. 315 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#171Een lot van vijf zilveren objecten. Een schaaltje, een kannetje, een servetring en 2 houders voor potjes. 1ste en 2e gehalte. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 405 gram.
A lot of five silver objects. One bowl, one jug, one napkin ring, and 2 holders for containers. 1st and 2nd grade silver. With a total weight of 405 grams.No longer availableDim. 405 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#289Een grote bronzen vijzel met stamper.
A large bronze mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Een 16e eeuwse notariële voldoening op perkament. Met resten van een bisschoppelijke zegel.
A 16th-century notarial satisfaction on parchment. With remnants of an episcopal seal.No longer availableDim. 10/34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#98Een gevarieerd lot zilveren objecten. Bestaande uit een schepje, een grijper, een theezeefje, 10 lepeltjes en een haarspeld. Met een gezamelijk gewicht van 220 gram.
A varied lot of silver objects. Consisting of a scoop, a grasper, a tea strainer, 10 spoons, and a hairpin. With a total weight of 220 grams.No longer availableDim. 220 gramEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#587Een antiek wijwatervat van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Heeft een beetje schilferschade.
An antique holy water font made of blue and white glazed earthenware. Has some minor flake damage.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#591ParadisoEen vintage expressomachine, model; PARADISO. In werkende staat.
A vintage espresso machine, model: PARADISO. In working condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Een likeurset, blauw glas met gouden accenten in verzilverd metalen houder, einde 19e eeuws.
A liqueur set, blue glass with gold accents in silver-plated metal holder, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Een paar bronzen girandoles met kristallen pendeloques.
A pair of bronze girandoles with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#198Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een zilveren buideltje gemerkt A925 (helft van slotje manco) en een zilveren/verzilverde suikertang gemerkt 5PM.
A varied lot consisting of a silver purse marked A925 (half of clasp missing) and a silver/plated sugar tongs marked 5PM.No longer availableDim. l 10.5 cm (suikertang)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een verzilverd Wiskemann bestek in casette van de ‘Fleury’ reeks. 12 tafelvorken en lepels. Van de overige stukken telkens 6 plus . Toegevoegd twee taartscheppen.
A silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set in a 'Fleury' series case. 12 table forks and spoons. 6 of each additional piece. Two cake servers included.No longer availableDim. H 17, B 54, D 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#528Val Saint-Lambert.Een vaas van groen en kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Niet gemerkt.
A vase made of green and colorless crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23,Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#558Een kom en schaal van kleurloos VSL kristal. Onderaan getekend.
A bowl and plate of colorless VSL crystal. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 23, 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#195Een set van twee schelpen gemonteerd op gedraaide houten voetjes.
A set of two shells mounted on turned wooden feet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 & 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#174Jacq. DouvenPeriod: 1908 - 2002“Schaapherder met hoge hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Top Hat," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Harbor View', oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#338Een lot van twee Indische bronzen beeldjes. Een ruiter te paard en een danseres gezeten op een olifant.
A lot of two Indonesian bronze statues. One is a horse rider and the other is a dancer seated on an elephant.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 en 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#336Een Chinees kastje met 2 deuren en figuren in het decor.
A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 72 x 61 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212“Holy Bible”, een 19e eeuwse bijbel met lederen kaft en koperen sluiting/hoeken. Toegevoegd Alle de Werken van Flavius Josephus.
"Holy Bible", a 19th century Bible with leather cover and copper closure/corners. Includes All the Works of Flavius Josephus.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#199L Canneel“Vissersboten op de stroom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#169Edmondo (Eddy) PassauroPeriod: 1893-1969“Mevrouw Verellen, Damesportret”. Houtskool, pastel en aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Anvers 1937.
"Mrs. Verellen, Portrait of a Lady." Charcoal, pastel, and watercolor. Signed and dated Antwerp 1937.No longer availableDim. 62 x 48 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#334Roland Devolder‘Vrouw met paarse baret’, een ingekleurde ets/droge naald. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Nr. 22 uit een oplage van 30 exemplaren.
‘Woman with Purple Beret,’ a hand-colored etching/drypoint. Signed and dated. Number 22 out of an edition of 30 copies.No longer availableDim. 58/45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#549Hans Peter NagtegaalPeriod: °1944“Eursinge”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1976.
"Eursinge". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 45 x 0 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#157“Lanterna magica”, een 19e eeuwse projector, A.H. Baird, scientific instrument maker, Edinburgh?
"Lantern magica", a 19th-century projector, A.H. Baird, scientific instrument maker, Edinburgh.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 x 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300


