Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Duitse keuren, 835‰. Dekselscharniertjes los.

Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Duitse keuren, 835‰. Dekselscharniertjes los.

A coffee and tea service on a silver salver. German hallmarks, 835/1000. A cover detached.
Dim. h: 11 - 25 cm 2910 g
SKU: 2706230117.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 1500 / 1700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #264

    Een lot van 12 dessertvorkjes met zilveren heften in hun originele etui.

    A lot of 12 dessert forks with silver handles in their original case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #6

    Een lot tafelzilver, bestaande uit een tafelblik, servetring, suikertang, koffielepeltjes en mosterpotjes.

    A lot of table silver comprising of a crumb catcher, a napkin ring, sugar tongs, coffee spoons and mustard pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. 335g x 800‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #362

    Een zilveren zakhorloge ‘Chemin de fer’ aan een staander. De horloge werkt niet en heefl schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A silver pocket watch 'Chemin de fer' on a stand. The watch does not work and has damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #178
    Delheid

    Een zilveren dienblad met versiering op de rand en onderaan gemerkt D en 800.

    A silver tray with decoration on the edge and marked D and 800 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 1370g 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #24

    Een zilveren toiletset bestaande uit drie borstels, een schoenlepel, haak en kam. Frans, gemerkt met Minerva en ruit.

    A silver toilet set consisting of three brushes, a shoehorn, hook and comb. French, marked with Minerva and diamond.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #310

    Een opvouwbare Art-Nouveau theaterkijker in koper, metaal, leder en een vermoedelijk zilveren florale decoratie bovenop met inscriptie ‘Pocoscope’ uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.

    A folding Art Nouveau theater viewer in copper, metal, leather and a presumably silver floral decoration on top with the inscription 'Pocoscope' from the beginning of the last century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4.5 x 11.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173

    Een gemengd lot van 36 zilveren bestekdelen, allemaal gemerkt 800 of meer met een gewicht van 1725 gram.

    A mixed lot of 36 silver cutlery pieces, all marked 800 or more with a weight of 1725 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #199

    Een 99-delig zilveren bestek, 3710 gram, gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) met als gehalte 800 bestaande uit: 12 vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen en 6 kreeftenvorkjes.

    A 99 piece silver cutlery set, 3710 g, marked DB (Henri De Bist, Mechelen), 800/1000 compr ising 12 forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 12 big knives and 6 lobster forks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 1650 / 1850
  • #300

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #21

    Een handgeslepen kristallen kom met zilveren randen gemerkt met Frans Minerva zilvermerk.

    A hand-cut crystal bowl with silver rims with French Minerva silver marks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x diam 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #73

    Een antiek handgeschilderde Russische icoon met beeltenis van de Moeder Gods en diverse Heiligen. XIXe eeuw. Verfletsels.

    An antique hand-painted Russian icon depicting the Mother of God and various Saints. XIX century. Paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #607
    Klara Sever

    Een keramisch gesculpteerd beeld van een vrouw in lang gewaad met twee kinderen aan de hand. Op houten voet.

    A ceramic sculpture of a woman in a long robe with two children on her hands. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #653

    Een modern gevormde vaas in fumé glas.

    A modern shaped vase in smoked glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #328

    Een lot van 10 blauw en witte borden, Doornik, décor à la mouche. Bestaande uit 6 platte borden (1 met grote schilfer onderaan), 2 diepe borden, een groter bord en een ovaal schaaltje. 19de eeuw.

    A lot of 10 blue and white plates, Tournai. “A la mouche” decoartion. Consisting of 6 flat plates (1 with a large flake at the bottom), 2 deep plates, a larger plate and an oval dish. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 en 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 55
  • #634

    Een lange bajonet in lederen schede. Met serienummer.

    A long bayonet in leather sheath. With serial number.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:53cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #525

    Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...

    A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 135 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250
  • #296

    Een mahoniehouten secretaire met klapdeur en 3 laden.

    A mahogany secretaire with folding door and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 75 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden armband bezet met zwarte half edelstenen, witte parels en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,35 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold bracelet set with black semi-precious stones, white pearls and diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.35 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #345

    Een ovalen Italiaans bijzettafeltje met fineer inlegwerk en een glazen blad.

    An oval Italian side table with veneer inlay and a glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 52 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #104
    Frans Ros

    “Interieur van Begijnhofkerk ofte St-Margaretakerk te Lier” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior of St-Margaretakerk in Lier” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #552
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt genummerd 56450. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56450.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #355

    Een handgeknoopt oriëntaals tapijt in Hereke zijde.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet in Hereke silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More