Other lots in this auction
-
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#9Capodimonte“Jager” & “Vrouw met kruik”. Twee beeldjes van Italiaans biscuit. Beide gemerkt. Loop van geweer te restaureren.
Chasseur & Femme à la cruche. Deux statuettes en biscuit italien. Les deux marqués. Canon à restaurer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 30 & 35 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#16Henriot QuimperEen lot van 3 sierborden in Bretoens aardewerk en figuratief decor. 2 kleintjes en 1 middelmaat. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in Breton earthenware with figurative decor. 2 small and 1 medium-sized. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 & 15,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#231Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot
A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44RobbedoesEen lot van 36 vintage Robbedoes strips, 1948-1952. Enkele met redelijke slijtage.
A lot of 36 vintage Spirou comics, 1948-1952. Some show moderate wear.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#38Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig divers decor, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multicolored various decorations, one of which is marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 & 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#278Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Een carnet de bal uit ivorine.
A dance card made of ivorine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68Een lot bestaande uit een Royal Copenhagen porseleinen bord en twee vierkante keramische schalen, met voorstellingen van de Kleine Zeemeermin in blauwe en grijze tinten, in de Langelinie stijl, allen gemerkt en uit de 20e eeuw, geproduceerd in Denemarken.
A lot consisting of a Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate and two square ceramic bowls, featuring images of the Little Mermaid in blue and gray tones, in the Langelinie style, all marked and from the 20th century, produced in Denmark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

