Other lots in this auction
-
#24Paul BocuseEen glazen wijn decanteer karaf en koeler.
A glass wine decanter and cooler.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#156“Ommeganck van Lier”. Een ets op papier. Afbeelding van de Lierse Ommeganck met de reuzenfamilie en praalwagens op de Grote Markt. Onderaan de tekst: "AensChoUWt Den oMMeganCk Van LIer / VerbeLDt op sYnen VoLLen sWIer"
"Procession of Lier". An etching on paper. Image of the Lierse Procession with the giant family and floats on the Grote Markt. Text at the bottom: "Gazes at the Procession of Lier / Portrayed in all its splendor"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#69Een varia lot brocante, bestaande uit verzilverde, koperen, houten items, koffie-en theekan, flacons, borstel, asbak, etc.
A mixed lot of bric-a-brac, consisting of silver-plated, copper, and wooden items, including coffee and tea pot, flasks, brush, ashtray, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Een set van 2 handbeschilderde zwart metalen vaasjes.
A set of 2 hand-painted black metal vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#232Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.
A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#64Een Chinees porseleinen handgeschilderd theesetje voor 6 personen.
A Chinese hand-painted porcelain tea set for 6 people.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#136Raoul Dufy“Mediterraan havenzicht”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 84 x 38cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#83Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#65Roger Leloup“Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.
"Yoko Tsuno." A lot of 5 hardcover comic books, numbers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. Publisher "Dupuis."No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26Een kristallen geslepen coupe met floraal decor.
A cut crystal coupe with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een lot van 11 kunstboeken.
A lot of 11 art books.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

