Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vierzijdig hallampje in zamak met mat glas.

Een vierzijdig hallampje in zamak met mat glas.

A four-sided hallway lamp in zamak with frosted glass.
255
h 34 cm
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #255
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #112

    “Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.

    "Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #9
    Capodimonte

    “Jager” & “Vrouw met kruik”. Twee beeldjes van Italiaans biscuit. Beide gemerkt. Loop van geweer te restaureren.

    Chasseur & Femme à la cruche. Deux statuettes en biscuit italien. Les deux marqués. Canon à restaurer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 30 & 35 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #16
    Henriot Quimper

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in Bretoens aardewerk en figuratief decor. 2 kleintjes en 1 middelmaat. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in Breton earthenware with figurative decor. 2 small and 1 medium-sized. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 24 & 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #231

    Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot

    A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #44
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 36 vintage Robbedoes strips, 1948-1952. Enkele met redelijke slijtage.

    A lot of 36 vintage Spirou comics, 1948-1952. Some show moderate wear.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #223

    Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.

    A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #38

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig divers decor, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multicolored various decorations, one of which is marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 & 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #278

    Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29,5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252

    Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.

    A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #264
    Imari

    Een lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.

    A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #157

    Een carnet de bal uit ivorine.

    A dance card made of ivorine.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #68

    Een lot bestaande uit een Royal Copenhagen porseleinen bord en twee vierkante keramische schalen, met voorstellingen van de Kleine Zeemeermin in blauwe en grijze tinten, in de Langelinie stijl, allen gemerkt en uit de 20e eeuw, geproduceerd in Denemarken.

    A lot consisting of a Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate and two square ceramic bowls, featuring images of the Little Mermaid in blue and gray tones, in the Langelinie style, all marked and from the 20th century, produced in Denmark.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 23 September 2024

Op Maandag 23 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday September 23rd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

23 September 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More