#229MeccanoEen lot vintage houten Meccano. Gemengde set.
A lot of vintage wooden Meccano. Mixed set.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#35Een lot, bestaande uit zes mokkalepeltjes, twaalf messenleggers met strikmotief, negen dessertlepeltjes en 6 dito vorkjes met een ajour druivenmotiefvan verzilverd metaal, evenals 12 dessertmessen van Sheffield Steel met benen hechten.
A lot consisting of six mocha spoons, twelve knife rests with bow motif, nine dessert spoons and six forks with openwork grape motif made of silver-plated metal, as well as 12 dessert knives of Sheffield Steel with bone handles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#110AlessiEen set van 5 verzilverde dienbladen, onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 5 silver-plated trays, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 ... 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
#75“Guan Yin”. Een Ivorine beeld.
"Guan Yin." An ivory statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249LumedartEen lot van 3 beeldjes in biscuit op een messing voetstuk, gemerkt Lumedart.
A lot of 3 porcelain figurines on a brass base, marked Lumedart.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#123Een antieke microscoop in geel koper en staal met toebehoren in zijn originele houten kistje. Niet gemerkt.
An antique microscope in yellow copper and steel with accessories in its original wooden case. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#100SabinoLot van drie stijlvolle vogelbeelden van matglas, handgemaakt met fijne details en één glazen vogelbeeldje in Art Deco stijl, alle uit de 20e eeuw.
Lot of three stylish bird figures in frosted glass, handmade with fine details, and one Art Deco style glass bird figure, all from the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50