Other lots in this auction
-
#371F. SanchezEen vintage geglazuurd keramische schaal, gesigneerd F. Sanchez.
A vintage glazed ceramic bowl, signed F. Sanchez.No longer availableDim. 5 x 14.5 x 49.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#589“Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#672Een art deco luchter in massief koper en drie amberkleurige glazen blakers. Opnieuw te bedraden.
An Art Deco chandelier in solid copper with three amber glass sconces. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17Sparklets LondonEen art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.
An Art Deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. With metal mesh.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332GIENEen vaas met handvaten in de vorm van dolfijnen, met verguld en turkoois decor “Bernard”.
A vase with handles in the shape of dolphins, with gilded and turquoise decoration "Bernard".No longer availableDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#529TabrizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, Tabriz met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug, Tabriz with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 308 x 202 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#646Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.
A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#643Een lot van drie aardewerken kannen, bestaande uit een Brusselse kan met Napoleon, een Hollandse steengoeden kan, en de laatste met abstract decor.
A lot of three earthenware jugs, consisting of a Brussels jug with Napoleon, a Dutch stoneware jug, and the last one with abstract decoration.No longer availableDim. h - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#638EluxaEen houten cartelklok met vergulde details in de geest van de neuchateloises, gedecoreerd met bloemen. In de de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A wooden cartel clock with gilded details in the spirit of the neuchateloises, decorated with flowers. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.
A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#354“Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.
"The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


