Other lots in this auction
-
#462Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#343Een paar polychrome Chinees porseleinen vazen. Met decor van figuur en vleugels en vogels. Fo-honden als dekselknop. Eén vaas met restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain vases. Decorated with figures, wings, and birds. Foo dogs as lid knobs. One vase has restoration at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#206Een grote antieke massief eikenhouten koffer. 18e eeuws.
A large antique solid oak chest. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 61.5 x 115 x 74 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#481Een lot van 10 oude film affiches in Nederlandse en Franse vertaling: ‘De genadeloze ninja (Enter the Ninja), Penitentiary, Master of the flying guillotine x 2, Hard Target, Street Fighter, en ‘Death Dimension’ (1978) x 3.
A lot of 10 vintage movie posters in Dutch and French translation: 'De genadeloze ninja (Enter the Ninja), Penitentiary, Master of the flying guillotine x 2, Hard Target, Street Fighter, and 'Death Dimension' (1978) x 3.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Dries Van den Broeck“Landschap”. Lavis op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1946.
"Landscape". Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 29 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#527Een set van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen in Chinees blauw-wit. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 2 porcelain lidded vases in Chinese blue and white. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een ladekast in Louis-XV stijl met 6 laden, messing beslag en een roze marmeren blad.
A Louis XV style chest of drawers with 6 drawers, brass fittings, and a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. 77 x 121 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#27Een bronzen gelaatsdeel op een steen gemonteerd, gesigneerd.
A bronze facial feature mounted on a stone, signed.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#560Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet een saffier van +- 0,40 ct. en met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 0,40 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,12 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#60Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden herenring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold men's ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 9,80 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#277Een vintage Daisy model BB-gun loodjesgeweer.
A vintage Daisy model BB gun pellet rifle.No longer availableDim. L 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87Een lot van 4 mogelijk pre-Columbiaanse voorwerpen bestaande uit een vaasje/kannetje, een vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje en 2 maskertjes.
A lot of 4 potentially pre-Columbian objects consisting of a small vase/jug, a fertility figurine, and 2 masks.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


