Other lots in this auction
-
#420Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria 1/2 Pound 1885, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A golden coin, United Kingdom. Victoria 1/2 Pound 1885, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#151“Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op houten voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Children." A bronze group on a wooden base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#185Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.91 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#452Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922-2010)“Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.
"Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#529TabrizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, Tabriz met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug, Tabriz with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 308 x 202 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#161Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#3Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#602Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Standing nude", charcoal on board, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 103 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#412L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419Walter Swennen“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231Een zeldzame Vlaamse doofpot in aardewerk en rood geglazuurd, 17de eeuw.
A rare Flemish earthenware and red glazed chamber pot, 17th century.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


