Other lots in this auction
-
#462Vladimir MoszowskiPeriod: 1949“Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.
"Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#629Françoise DeberdtPeriod: 1934 -“Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.
"Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#326Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162Charles & Ray Eames Vitra“EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
"EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 84 x 55 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#550Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#261Een Art Deco presentatie dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverd kader.
An Art Deco presentation tray with beveled mirror and silver-plated frame.No longer availableDim. 78 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#259Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 103 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#635Een lot van 22 Duitse munten. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, Duits Oost-Afrika, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.
A lot of 22 German coins. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, German East Africa, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.No longer availableEstimate: € 65 / 80 -
#318Een cache-pot in meerkleurig faience, laat 19e eeuws, Franse origine, met vogels gedecoreerd.
A cache-pot in multi-colored faience, late 19th century, French origin, decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 46 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Een design bijzettafeltje/vouwtafel op centrale driepoot en volledig in metaal bekleed.
A design side table/folding table on a central tripod and fully covered in metal.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#236Een strakke massief eiken tafel op blokpoten.
A sleek solid oak table on block legs.No longer availableDim. 76 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#648Een wit glazen vouwvaas.
A white glass folding vase.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


