Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.
Scheurich Europ Linie

Een vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.

A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.
Dim. h 37 cm
SKU: 2210240671.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #671
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #499

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt bidtapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted prayer carpet with geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 175 x 107 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #670

    Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.

    A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 43 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #161

    Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.

    An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #293
    A Bryant Product

    Een lot van 9 vintage golfclubs in bijhorende tas, gemerkt “A Bryant product, made in England”.

    A lot of 9 vintage golf clubs in accompanying bag, marked "A Bryant product, made in England".
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #418
    Leonardo Artworks Inc.

    “Innige omhelzing”, een vintage keramisch beeld gesigneerd Leonardo Artworks Inc. en gedateerd 1968.

    "Tight Embrace," a vintage ceramic sculpture signed Leonardo Artworks Inc. and dated 1968.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 41 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #604
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #148

    Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.

    An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #96

    Een massief gesculpteerde wit geschilderde houten muurconsole met glazen blad.

    A solid wood carved white painted wall console with glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 131 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #589

    “Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and pink sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #636

    Een houten kastje met 4 schuifladen.

    A wooden cabinet with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 112 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More