Other lots in this auction
-
#322Een lot van 5 oude ingekleurde etsen met de afbeeldingen van vogels.
A lot of 5 old hand-colored etchings depicting birds.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#688Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#548Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528DresdenEen lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#653Gustave Doré"Bibeln eller Den Heliga Skrift med Illustrationer af Gustave Doré". Een lot van 3 Zweedse bijbels met illustraties van Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.
"The Bible or The Holy Scripture with Illustrations by Gustave Doré". A lot of 3 Swedish bibles with illustrations by Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#47CrosaEen kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.
A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#663QuimperEen vintage aardewerken schaal met abstract bloemdecor. Circa 1960.
A vintage earthenware bowl with abstract flower decoration. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Luxemburgs dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx. Gedateerd 1983.
"Luxembourg village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx. Dated 1983.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#158“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld. 18e eeuws.
"Mary with child". A polychromed wooden sculpture. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 87,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#353Een vintage tafellampje bestaande uit 2 grote schelpen, circa 1950.
A vintage table lamp made of 2 large seashells, circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#19“Heuvelvallei met meer.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Scheur in het doek, midden rechts.
"Hill valley with lake." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Tear in the canvas, middle right.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#2“Damesportret.” Aquarel op papier. Circa 1958.
"Ladies portrait." Watercolor on paper. Circa 1958.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


