Een vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.
Scheurich Europ Linie

A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.
Dim. h 37 cm
SKU: 2210240671.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #671
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #196
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #594
    Gaston Wallaert
    Period: 1889 - 1954

    "Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #165
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #562
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Midsummer rose dream”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.

    "Midsummer rose dream," a color silkscreen on paper, pencil signed outside of the plate, E.A.
    Dim. 55 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #11

    Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.

    A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.
    Dim. l 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #682

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #128

    Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

    A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #264
    René Vandervoodt
    Period: 1898-1978

    “Gevelzicht met bomen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view with trees." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #384
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 85 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #6

    A child's chair made of steam-bent beechwood with a woven cane seat. In the style of Thonet.
    Dim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #203

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00