#227Een vroeg 19e eeuws Frans geweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.
An early 19th-century French gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.No longer availableDim. l 143 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#411Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en familiaal tafereel. Bovenaan een verguld foo dog.
#500Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1974, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#410Een gouden munt uit Luxemburg. 20 LUF, 1964 “Troonsbestijging Groothertog Jan”. Au 900/1000 6,45 g
A gold coin from Luxembourg. 20 LUF, 1964 "Accession Grand Duke Jean". Au 900/1000 6.45 gNo longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#258Een lot van 9 porseleinen sierborden, blauw-wit met varia floraal decor. 18e-19e eeuw.
A lot of 9 porcelain decorative plates, blue and white with various floral decoration. 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#329Een spiegel met vergulde lijst, kleine delen manco.
A mirror with gilded frame, small parts missing.No longer availableDim. 96 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een lot van 3 vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten bestaalde uit 2 olielampjes en een potje met deksel. Het kleinste olielampje is gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 presumably ancient Roman finds consisting of 2 oil lamps and a jar with lid. The smallest oil lamp is broken/repaired.No longer availableDim. h 9 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#378Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.
A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#648Een wit glazen vouwvaas.
A white glass folding vase.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294Marie Larmoyer“Stilleven met Cyclamen en Azalea’s.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Cyclamens and Azaleas." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
"Inn by mountain river." Oil on canvas. Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220