• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.
Scheurich Europ Linie

A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.
Dim. h 37 cm
SKU: 2210240671.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #671
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #462
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.

    "Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #629
    Françoise Deberdt
    Period: 1934 -

    "Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #326

    A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.
    Dim. h 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #162
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #550

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #261

    Een Art Deco presentatie dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverd kader.

    An Art Deco presentation tray with beveled mirror and silver-plated frame.
    Dim. 78 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #259

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.
    Dim. 103 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #635

    Een lot van 22 Duitse munten. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, Duits Oost-Afrika, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.

    A lot of 22 German coins. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, German East Africa, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.
    Estimate: € 65 / 80
  • #318

    Een cache-pot in meerkleurig faience, laat 19e eeuws, Franse origine, met vogels gedecoreerd.

    A cache-pot in multi-colored faience, late 19th century, French origin, decorated with birds.
    Dim. 21.5 x 46 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #116

    Een design bijzettafeltje/vouwtafel op centrale driepoot en volledig in metaal bekleed.

    A design side table/folding table on a central tripod and fully covered in metal.
    Dim. h 76 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #236

    Een strakke massief eiken tafel op blokpoten.

    A sleek solid oak table on block legs.
    Dim. 76 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #648

    Een wit glazen vouwvaas.

    A white glass folding vase.
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00