Een vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.
Scheurich Europ Linie

A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.
Dim. h 37 cm
SKU: 2210240671.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #671
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #290

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
    Dim. 4,88 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #318

    Een cache-pot in meerkleurig faience, laat 19e eeuws, Franse origine, met vogels gedecoreerd.

    A cache-pot in multi-colored faience, late 19th century, French origin, decorated with birds.
    Dim. 21.5 x 46 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    E. Godfroy

    “Kadezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Godfroy en gedateerd 1912. Klein gaatje in de linker bovenhoek.

    "Kadezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Godfroy and dated 1912. Small hole in the top left corner.
    Dim. 46 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #344

    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #320

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’

    A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.
    Dim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #436

    Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.

    An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #199

    Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.
    Dim. 110 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #450

    Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.

    A gold coin. Albert I, 20 Francs. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Position A, French.
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #189

    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #426
    Marc Held Prisunic

    Een vintage space-age modulair bijzetmeubeltje in kunststof. Ontwerp door Marc Held voor Prisunic.

    A vintage space-age modular side table in plastic. Designed by Marc Held for Prisunic.
    Dim. 51 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #441

    An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting the life story of Buddha.
    Dim. h 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #272
    Rémy De Pillecijn
    Period: 1920-1985

    “Meisje met de grote ogen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-’63.

    "Girl with the Big Eyes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom 8-'63.
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00