Similar lots by type
-
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#571Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.
A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#598Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#739Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.
A set of four vintage Italian wall lamps in the 1980s style.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#406Een handgeknoopte siertenten band. Turkmenistan.
A hand-knotted decorative tent band. Turkmenistan.No longer availableDim. 180 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#423Een koperen beeldje van een staande Boeddha met swastika op de borst.
A copper statue of a standing Buddha with a swastika on the chest.No longer availableDim. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Mieke Janssens-Adriaens“Vennezicht met boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “MIJA”.
"View of Venne with Forest Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "MIJA" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 89 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#172Daniel Boucherie“Republic F84G Thunderjet”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Republic F84G Thunderjet", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#677Een lot van 67 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 28 “Rik Ringer”, 19 “Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber”, 5 “Kuifje”, 9 “Lucky Luke”, 6 “Guust”.
A lot of 67 comic books, various titles and editions, including 28 "Rik Ringer", 19 "Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber", 5 "Tintin", 9 "Lucky Luke", 6 "Gaston Lagaffe".No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#311H. Bequet, QuaregnonHandgeschilderde aardewerken vaas met bloemendecor.
Hand-painted earthenware vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#149Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.
"Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 97 x 58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#207Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.
A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.No longer availableDim. 57 & 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#659Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


