Similar lots by type
-
#581
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#573
Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#607Philips
Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#234
‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#577
Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958
“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#591Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#514
Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#593Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#595Holm Sorensen
Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#562
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850/900 -
#105
Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#594Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#603
‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#617
Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#598
Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#592Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#596Holm Sorensen
Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#609
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#242
“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#95
Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#602
“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#571
Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.
A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 150/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#442
Een decoratief abstract schilderij in pastelkleuren, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Aangekocht bij De Wiew.
A decorative abstract painting in pastel colors, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly. Purchased from De Wiew.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#107
Een bas-reliëf in pijpaarde, in een ovalen kader met bol glas.
A bass-relief in pipe clay, in an oval frame with convex glass.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#658Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 107 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 49 “Suske en Wiske”, 41 “De Rode Ridder”, 12 “Jerom”, 3 “Robert en Bertrand” en 2 “Bessy”, door Willy Vandersteen.
A lot of 107 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 49 "Suske en Wiske," 41 "De Rode Ridder," 12 "Jerom," 3 "Robert en Bertrand," and 2 "Bessy," by Willy Vandersteen.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#214Daniel D’Haeseleer
“Kermis”, een groot verlicht wandsculptuur in geel en rood koper voorstellend een reuzenrad, een paardenmolen, een schietkraam, een frituur en een balonverkoper. Getekend D. D’haeseleer.
"Kermis", a large illuminated wall sculpture in yellow and red copper depicting a Ferris wheel, a carousel, a shooting gallery, a fryer, and a balloon seller. Signed D. D'haeseleer.No longer availableDim. H 105 x B 120 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#89Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930-2019
“Bloemstilleven met sinaasappels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with oranges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#407
Een vintage Chinees diorama met een gesculpteerde dragonboat.
A vintage Chinese diorama with a sculpted dragon boat.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#510
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten princesses met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en saffierbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with princess cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and sapphire baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,97 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#687Val St Lambert
Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#203
Een bronzen wijwateremmer met diverse inscripties, 19e eeuws.
A bronze holy water bucket with various inscriptions, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#612
Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de lente.
Plaque of marble composite inspired by an original from the 19th century. Allegory of spring.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#166Cees Braakman
Een vintage tafel met het blad in palissander fineer op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage table with a rosewood veneer top on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 76 x 190 x 75 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#540
Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 44 cmEstimate: € 300/400