Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’

A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.
Dim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cm
SKU: 2210240320.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #320
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #87

    Een lot van 5 kommetjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten. Eén is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 5 terracotta bowls, presumably ancient Roman archaeological finds. One is broken/has been glued.
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #559
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “En s’échappant”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.

    "Escaping", a color silkscreen on paper, pencil signed outside the plate, E.A.
    Dim. 68 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #60

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 6,85 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #447

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaal met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain bowl with floral decoration.
    Dim. 17,5 x Ø 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #472
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940 -

    “Surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”. Gedateerd ‘65.

    "Surreal landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. "Robert Van Horick - student of Paul Delvaux". Dated '65.
    Dim. 154 x 125 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #340

    A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #118

    Een houten Boulle pendule met diverse ornamenten versierd, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Boulle clock decorated with various ornaments, 19th century.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #478

    Een rode retro koersfiets, F. Moser, maat 52, 16 versnellingen.

    A red retro racing bike, F. Moser, size 52, 16 gears.
    Dim. maat 52
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #639

    "Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #627

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    Dim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59
    Jean Sébastien

    “Mijnwerker”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Miner". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed, titled, and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 53 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #345

    Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.
    Dim. h: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 100

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00