Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
Jacky Roland

Een vintage aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom.
38
18 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #38
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #296

    Een bronzen vijzel met stamper, gedateerd 1825, een paar neo-gotische bellen van gegoten brons en een grotere bel met een vegetaal decor, eveneens van brons. XIXde eeuw.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #174

    Een lot van twee presenteerschalen van verzilverd metaal. Eén op voet, de andere op een draaischijf met glazen binnenschaal.

    A lot of two silver-plated presentation trays. One on a base, the other on a turntable with a glass inner tray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13, Ø 25 cm & Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #49
    Capodimonte

    Een kunststoffen beeld op houten voet, verso gemerkt.

    A plastic sculpture on a wooden base, marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #86
    Lempereur & Bernard

    Een koperen olielamp. Bovenaan gemerkt L&B.

    A copper oil lamp. Marked at the top with L&B.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #28

    Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.

    A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #124

    Een lot van 2 porseleinen wijwatervaatjes.

    A lot of 2 porcelain holy water fonts.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #92

    Een lot van 2 Japans porseleinen Imari sierborden en 1 schotel.

    A lot of 2 Japanese porcelain Imari decorative plates and 1 dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #278

    “Vin de Pays”. Een vintage aardewerken schenkkan met druiven in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #291

    Een uit eikenhout gesculpteerde wandnis.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #85

    Een lot van 4 decoratieve houten stukken bestaande uit 2 guirlandes, een kleine console en een handschoentang.

    A lot of 4 decorative wooden pieces consisting of 2 garlands, a small console, and a glove stretcher.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 43 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #194

    Een polychroom kunststoffen beeld van een engel met viool.

    A polychrome plastic sculpture of an angel with a violin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #258

    Een Delfts aardewerken dekselvaas met Chinees decor. Aan de hals alsook aan het deksel beschadigd/gerestaureerd.

    A Delft earthenware covered vase with Chinese decor. Damaged/restored at the neck and lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More