Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
Jacky Roland

Een vintage aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom.
38
18 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #38
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #25

    Een bloemvormige gesculpteerd zilveren broche.

    A flower-shaped sculpted silver brooch.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #275

    Een driedelig verzilverd metalen theeservies. Theepot, suiker-en melkpot. Gemerkt Garrand & C°, London.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #119
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, rose in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #113

    “Meisje, oude man en hond”. Een meerkleurige biscuit verso label.

    "Girl, old man, and dog." A multicolored biscuit porcelain plaque.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #69

    Een Delfts aardewerken dekseldoosje, met decor van een hoeve met windmolen, gedateerd 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Delft earthenware lidded box, decorated with a farmhouse and windmill scene, dated 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #59

    Een vintage polychroom houten beeldje van een cherubijn met vergulde drapering. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.

    A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a cherub with gilded drapery. Marked on the back, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #4

    Een lot van geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk bestaande uit een schaal gemerkt Sarreguemines en twee ongemerkte vazen. Eén van de vazen is bovenaan gerestaureerd/gelijmd. Ca 1900.

    A lot of glazed barbotine earthenware consisting of a dish marked Sarreguemines and two unmarked vases. One of the vases has been restored/mended at the top. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #68
    WMF

    Een lot verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit 12 dessertvorken en lepels. 2105, 2104, 0060. Bijgevoegd een 24kt vergulde ‘Cromargan’ taartschep (tevens WMF)

    A lot of silver-plated cutlery, consisting of 12 dessert forks and spoons. Included is a 24kt gold-plated 'Cromargan' cake server (also WMF).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149

    Een lot, bestaande uit een bronzen wierookbrandertje en een beeldje van een vliegende bok.

    A lot consisting of a bronze incense burner and a figurine of a flying buck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #139

    Een lot van Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een set vaasjes waarvan één met herstelling.

    A lot of Satsuma earthenware consisting of a lidded vase and a set of vases, one of which has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #216

    Een paar verzilverde fotokaders.

    A pair of silver-plated photo frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #76
    Nanking

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, Nanking, with battle scene decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More