Similar lots by type
-
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Houten bijzettafeltje met twee glazen bladen. Van het onderste blad is een hoek te herstellen.
Wooden side table with two glass shelves. A corner of the lower shelf needs repairing.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 59, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#588Houten bloempothouder in Engelse stijl. Rechthoekig met zinken binnenbekleding, gevuld met droogbloemen.
Wooden flower pot holder in English style. Rectangular with zinc liner, filled with dried flowers.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 63, D 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#591Ronde beukenhouten driebenige bloempothouder.
Round beechwood three-legged flower pot holder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#595Een beukenhouten armstoel, bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair, upholstered with needlework "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 109, B 63Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482Een salontafel versierd in Chinese lak met reigers bij een vijver op rode fond. Poten in een doorlopende krul. Lichte slijtage.
A coffee table decorated in Chinese lacquer with herons by a pond on a red background. Legs intricately curled. Light wear.No longer availableDim. 120 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#589Antiek nachtkastje met 1 deur. Brede barst in het blad.
Antique nightstand with 1 door. Wide crack in the top.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 35, D 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#289Oude kaarttafel. Met schade aan het blad.
Antique card table. With damage to the top.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 82, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#492Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#592Een armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met gebloemde bekleding.
An armchair in Louis XV style with floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#283Hangoor salontafeltje in Engelse stijl.
Lop-eared coffee table in English style.No longer availableDim. H 58, B 66, D 50/82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Schrijftafel met bijpassende stoel. Klassieke stijl.
Writing desk with matching chair. Classic style.No longer availableDim. H 78, B 120, D 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#298Zeshoekig houten naaitafeltje op drie poten, met klapblad. Binnenkant bekleed met blauw satijn.
Hexagonal wooden sewing table on three legs, with folding leaf. Interior lined with blue satin.No longer availableDim. H 65, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#71“Muzikanten”, een porseleinen groep met een pianist, een fluitist en een cellist. Strijkstok van de cellist manco. Gemerkt.
"Musicians", a porcelain group featuring a pianist, a flutist, and a cellist. Missing the cellist's bow. Marked.No longer availableDim. 25 x 21 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#291Een dienblad met spiegel en verguld metalen galerij, evenals een klein schaaltje van geslepen kristal met verguld metalen voetje.
A tray with mirror and gilded metal gallery, as well as a small dish of cut crystal with a gilded metal base.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#218Een zilveren sleutelhanger, als geschenk aan de passagiers van dit legendarische vliegtuig, gemerkt 925, 25 gram.
A silver keychain, given as a gift to the passengers of this legendary airplane, marked 925, 25 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes en een suikertang. 800/1000. Gemerkt met een haan en de letter P. In casette, gemerkt; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 gram.
Set of 12 silver spoons and a sugar tongs. 800/1000. Marked with a rooster and the letter P. In box, marked; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 grams.No longer availableDim. H 5, B 36, D 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#121Een horlogehouder van zilver met Hollandse keuren (tweede gehalte), in de vorm van een wandpendule met filigraanwerk. Voorzien van een zakhorloge met messingen kast en met wijzerplaat van wit email. XIXde eeuw.
A silver watch holder with Dutch hallmarks (second grade), in the form of a wall clock with filigree work. Accompanied by a pocket watch with brass case and a white enamel dial. 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#379Guy Van den Bulcke‘Zonder titel’. Abstract impressionistisch schilderij, impasto techniek. Getekend; Bulck.
'Untitled'. Abstract impressionist painting, impasto technique. Signed; Bulck.No longer availableDim. 65/54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#203Een set van 2 zoutvaatjes gemerkt Birmingham, England, jaarletter h, 1907 en makers merk B&S Ld.
A set of 2 salt cellars marked Birmingham, England, date letter h, 1907 and maker's mark B&S Ld.No longer availableDim. h 10 - 55 gramEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#500Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#103Pablo PicassoPicasso et le theatre, gesigneerde catalogus. ‘Pour Felix, 18-6-65’
Picasso and the theater, signed catalog. 'For Felix, 18-6-65'No longer availableDim. 27/21 cmEstimate: € 650 / 1000 -
#219Cureken“Opvliegende eenden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flying Ducks," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179Joseph De LaetPeriod: 1951 - ....“Stilleven met appelsienen en tinnen voorwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jos De Laet.
"Still Life with Oranges and Pewter Objects," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Jos De Laet.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#172Jacques Delvaux‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
"Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

