Similar lots by type
-
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#276Een oud nachttafeltje, hout met marmeren blad, 1 deur en 1 lade, op wieltjes.
An old bedside table, wood with marble top, 1 door and 1 drawer, on wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#125Een Venetiaanse glazen spiegel met geëtst bloemenmotief.
A Venetian glass mirror with etched floral motif.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#303ZeissEen monoculaire verrekijker, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.
A monocular binoculars, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. l 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953Een porseleinen beeld, 2 Afrikaanse parelhoenders, gemerkt Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.
A porcelain sculpture of 2 African guinea fowls, marked Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#460Een halssnoer met zoetwaterparels.
A necklace with freshwater pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 22 cmEstimate: € 230 / 260 -
#72Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#377Willy Meysmans‘Liggend vrouwelijk figuur’. Expressionistisch bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd Meysmans.
‘Reclining female figure’. Expressionist bronze sculpture, signed Meysmans at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Lengte 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#422Guy Van den BulckeTwee etsen door Guy Van Den Bulcke. Getekend buiten de plaat.
Two etchings by Guy Van Den Bulcke. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Georges Steel“Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.
"Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#369Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Landschapje in felle herfsttinten, met boerderijen en een bomenrij” en “Polderlandschap met dorpje en bomenrij”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
"Landscape in bright autumn colors, with farms and a row of trees" and "Polder landscape with village and row of trees". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een paar goudkleurige armzeteltjes. In goed doorleefde staat.
A pair of gold-colored armchairs. In good used condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 89 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#183Een gevarieerd lot van 11 zilveren lepeltjes met een variatie aan keuren. 145 gram.
A varied lot of 11 silver spoons with a variety of hallmarks. 145 grams.No longer availableDim. l 20 cm 145 gramEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#86Een eikenhouten kofferbank in gotische stijl met spitsbogen en perkamentpanelen versierd.
An oak chest bench in Gothic style decorated with pointed arches and parchment panels.No longer availableDim. 99 x 119 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#272J. CoppensPeriod: 18895-1975Boszicht. Olieverf op paneel, met het mes gezet. Getekend.
Forest View. Oil on panel, painted with a palette knife. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


