Similar lots by type
-
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#125Een Venetiaanse glazen spiegel met geëtst bloemenmotief.
A Venetian glass mirror with etched floral motif.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#276Een oud nachttafeltje, hout met marmeren blad, 1 deur en 1 lade, op wieltjes.
An old bedside table, wood with marble top, 1 door and 1 drawer, on wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#303ZeissEen monoculaire verrekijker, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.
A monocular binoculars, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. l 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#571JoscoEen oude houten step, gemerkt; Josco. Beetje sporen van oude houtworm.
An old wooden scooter, marked; Josco. Shows some signs of old woodworm.No longer availableDim. H 93, L 108 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#264Rik Mulders‘Sneeuwlandschap met kerkje’. Olie op doek, getekend.
'Snowscape with Church'. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#181Een gevarieerd lot zilveren items met een variatie aan keuren bestaande uit een beker, een notaboekje, een halsketting, een luciferdoosje, een parfumflesje, een brievenklem, een haakje, een brilletje, een serveervork, een kadertje, een potlood en een rammelaar. 195 gram.
A varied lot of silver items with a variety of hallmarks consisting of a cup, a notebook, a necklace, a matchbox, a perfume bottle, a letter clip, a hook, glasses, a serving fork, a frame, a pencil, and a rattle. 195 grams.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#191PedersoliEen replica vuursteenpistool, Pedersoli, made in Italy, naar een Harpers Ferry Amerikaans marinepistool uit 1807. Een losse veer en enkele ontbrekende schroeven.
A replica flintlock pistol, Pedersoli, made in Italy, modeled after a Harpers Ferry American naval pistol from 1807. A loose spring and some missing screws.No longer availableDim. l 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279Paar 18e eeuwse gravures. Architecturaal element en een Italiaans bed.
Pair of 18th-century engravings. Architectural element and an Italian bed.No longer availableDim. 36/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#476Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 160/75 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#188Een lot van 4 zilveren suikertangen, diverse keuren. 145 gram.
A lot of 4 silver sugar tongs, various hallmarks. 145 grams.No longer availableDim. l 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229‘Drinkebroers’. Olieverf op paneel, naar Brueghel. Niet getekend.
'Drinkers'. Oil on panel, after Brueghel. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een kobaltblauwe vaas met vergulde en verguld metalen details, versierd met een romantische scène in een uitsparing. Naar Sèvres voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cobalt blue vase with gilded and gilt metal details, decorated with a romantic scene in a recess. Inspired by Sèvres. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#62Decoratief paneel met puttis en bladmotieven, volledig gebeeldhouwd in barokke stijl. Medio XXste eeuw.
Decorative panel with putti and leaf motifs, fully sculpted in Baroque style. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 118/61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#184Jacques Delvaux‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#518Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit 2 solifleurs en een bloemenbakje, alle 3 gedecoreerd met 2 figuren.
A lot of Delft blue pottery consisting of 2 single stem vases and a flower box, all 3 decorated with 2 figures.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


