Similar lots by type
-
#302Lloyd loomEen vintage hoekmandje, gemerkt Lloyd Loom, a Lusty product.
A vintage corner basket, marked Lloyd Loom, a Lusty product.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 50 x 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een groot lot vintage knopen in tube, jaren 80.
A large lot of vintage buttons in a tube, from the 1980s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 1-3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een modernistische tafellamp, 3 verstelbare armen en groen gevlekte glazen kapjes.
A modernist table lamp with 3 adjustable arms and green speckled glass shades.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#329Een vintage Peruviaans lamawollen wandtapijt.
A vintage Peruvian alpaca wool wall tapestry.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 130 x 85 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129Drie organisch gevormde vazen van blauw glas. Niet gemerkt.
Three organically shaped vases made of blue glass. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40-60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135Een opgezette vlinder in strak zwarte kader.
A mounted butterfly in a sleek black frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#325Een set van 17 glazen op voet, mondgeblazen. Acht groene en negen rode, vier verschillende modellen.
A set of 17 footed glasses, mouth-blown. Eight green and nine red, four different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12,5, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#296Een vintage bouwdoos: construction C03, Laufwerke - Metalbaukästen - Sprechmechanismen. Met handleiding.
A vintage construction kit: construction C03, tracks - metal construction sets - speech mechanisms. With manual.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#289Een lot van 4 oude olielampjes, toegevoegd een verzilverd metalen kandelaar met glazen windlicht, een dekselpotje en een verchroomd metalen pomp.
A lot of 4 old oil lamps, accompanied by a silver-plated metal candle holder with a glass hurricane, a lidded pot, and a chrome metal pump.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49.5 cm (windlicht)Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#293Een grote oude koperen fotokader.
A large antique copper photo frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#136Een lot van 11 kalebassen van Afrikaanse oorsprong.
A lot of 11 gourds of African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#134Een grote Afrikaanse lederen schoudertas.
A large African leather shoulder bag.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#301Een houten krantenbakje met gesculpteerde klauwenpoten.
A wooden magazine rack with sculpted claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 53 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#138Een vintage bakelieten telefoon met draaischijf.
A vintage bakelite telephone with rotary dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#295Een klein gesculpteerd houten kistje met parelmoer inleg.
A small carved wooden box with mother-of-pearl inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#323Een lot van 15 glazen, Booms glas, 5 x 11 cm, 5 x 9 cm en 5 x 6 cm hoog.
A lot of 15 glasses, Booms glass, 5 x 11 cm, 5 x 9 cm, and 5 x 6 cm tall.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Twee vintage magazines, ‘Skate international België’. Augustus en september 1978.
Two vintage magazines, 'Skate international Belgium'. August and September 1978.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 15 / 20 -
#117Twee vintage integraalhelmen. AGV en Römer.
Two vintage full-face helmets. AGV and Römer.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#113Een vintage keramische wandsculptuur voorstellend Maria en Jezus.
A vintage ceramic wall sculpture depicting Mary and Jesus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een vintage Agfa Isola fototoestel.
A vintage Agfa Isola camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6/6 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#119Een vintage keramische wandsculptuur voorstellend een bos bloemen. Beschadigd/gelijmd.
A vintage ceramic wall sculpture depicting a bouquet of flowers. Damaged/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#121Een vintage keramische wandsculptuur voorstellend een fluitspelende herder met lammetje.
A vintage ceramic wall sculpture depicting a shepherd playing a flute with a lamb.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#297Een lot van 3 antieke verzilverd metalen serveervorken.
A lot of 3 antique silver-plated metal serving forks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 19.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#280Een antiek kruisbeeld van geëboniseerd hout en porselein.
An antique crucifix of ebonized wood and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45Estimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#283Een vintage keramisch zeepaardje in rood en bruin aardewerk. Naar Amphora, niet gemerkt. Randschade aan de stekels.
A vintage ceramic seahorse in red and brown earthenware. Similar to Amphora, unmarked. Edge damage to the spines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#272Een gietijzeren asbak met de afbeelding van de leeuw van Waterloo.
A cast iron ashtray with the image of the Lion of Waterloo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#124LimaTwee Lima treinsets en een locomotief. Formaat HO.
Two Lima train sets and one locomotive. Scale HO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. HOEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Twee zilverkleurige sigarettendoosjes waarvan 1 verzilverd.
Two silver-colored cigarette cases, one of which is silver-plated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8/11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#187MärklinEen vintage opwindbare treinset van Märklin, O spoor, bestaande uit een Locomotief, R880, waarvan 2 afgebroken/ontbrekende wielen, met bijhorende tender, 2 wagons en een lot sporen.
A vintage wind-up train set by Märklin, O gauge, consisting of a locomotive, R880, missing 2 wheels, with accompanying tender, 2 wagons, and a lot of tracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 17 x 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#125Patty Harpenau‘Kleurrijke vogels’, een fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Patty Harpenau.
'Colorful birds', a photolithographic reproduction after the work of Patty Harpenau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/91 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172‘Toverlantaarn’, een antieke projector in houten koffertje.
"Magic lantern," an antique projector in a wooden case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 28, B 46, D 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Een lot van 2 decoratieve winterlandschapjes, olieverf op paneel.
A lot of 2 decorative winter landscapes, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 21, 11 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een lot verzilverde voorwerpen. Een fruitschaal en een theepot gemerkt Claridge, een terrine met deksel, een bekertje, een notenschaal, een fotolijst, een schaaltje, een oestervormig doosje en een kandelaar.
A lot of silver items. A fruit bowl and a teapot marked Claridge, a tureen with lid, a cup, a nut bowl, a photo frame, a small dish, an oyster-shaped box, and a candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Royal DoultonEen lotje Royal Doulton porselein van de reeks ‘Bunnykins’. Bestaande uit een bordje, twee kopjes en een eierdopje. Toegevoegd een bordje van Wedgewood met een decor van Peter Rabbit.
A set of Royal Doulton porcelain 'Bunnykins' items, including a plate, two cups, and an egg cup. Also included is a Wedgewood plate featuring a Peter Rabbit design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5-16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#307Twee ingekaderde prenten van fregatten, naar het werk van Chapelet.
Two framed prints of frigates, after the work of Chapelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158Een tafellampje van geslepen glas en messing.
A table lamp of cut glass and brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 36, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

