Other lots in this auction
-
#103Een grote schotel (30 cm, gebarsten), een coupe (gebarsten) en een klein vaasje van Imari porselein. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
A large plate (30 cm, cracked), a bowl (cracked), and a small vase of Imari porcelain. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#30Een gevarieerd lot porselein bestaande uit 2 meisjes en een Vieux Paris vaasje.
A varied lot of porcelain consisting of 2 figurines of girls and a Vieux Paris vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56Een gegoten bronzen beker naar antiek voorbeeld.
A cast bronze cup modeled after an antique original.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#63Zeven chromo albums. Gulliver’s reizen, 2 X Sprookjes van Perrault, 2 X De Drie Musketiers, Jagers op wilde dieren & zoologie. De boeken zijn compleet en in goede staat.
Seven chromo albums. Gulliver's Travels, 2 X Fairy Tales by Perrault, 2 X The Three Musketeers, Hunters of Wild Animals & Zoology. The books are complete and in good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#94Een sierschotel en drie kommen van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose. Gestempeld.
A decorative dish and three bowls of multi-colored Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Stamped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15-26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#244Een medaillonstoel met cannage zit en rug. Grijs met witte accenten, met mooie ouderdomspatina.
A medallion chair with caned seat and back. Grey with white accents, displaying a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte zit 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#37KarlsbaderEen porseleinen schaal en kom gemerkt Karlsbader.
A porcelain bowl and dish marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 32 cm + Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#66Een antieke koperen pan met een lange smeedijzeren steel.
An antique copper pan with a long wrought iron handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 106 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77Een set van 2 beschilderde opaline vazen met druiventrossen in het decor. Eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw.
A set of 2 painted opaline vases with grape clusters in the decoration. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#20Een lot luxe parfumstalen allerlei, waaronder: Armani, Joop, Versace, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Davidof. e.a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples including: Armani, Joop, Versace, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Davidoff, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#272Een gietijzeren asbak met de afbeelding van de leeuw van Waterloo.
A cast iron ashtray with the image of the Lion of Waterloo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#221Een vintage kruisbeeld van brons, met bijbelse taferelen in basrelief. Met label ‘Echt Bronze Handarbeid’.
A vintage bronze crucifix, featuring biblical scenes in bas-relief. Labeled as 'Genuine Bronze Handwork'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

