Similar lots by type
-
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#509Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#176Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#235Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#549Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#146Een laat 18e eeuws commode met 4 laden, vervanging van de poten 19e eeuws.
A late 18th-century chest of drawers with 4 drawers, legs replaced in the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 94,5 x 51 x 102 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#175Frank RudolfEen paar zilveren kandelaars met een jonkheer in de voet verwerkt. Gemerkt met een Diana hoofdje in een bloemvormig poinçon zijnde vanaf 1876 en makers-merk een gevleugelde hamer, Frank Rudolf, actief van 1882 tot 1914 als zilversmid in Wenen, Oostenrijk.
A pair of silver candlesticks with a nobleman incorporated in the foot. Marked with a Diana head in a flower-shaped hallmark from 1876, and maker's mark of a winged hammer, Frank Rudolf, active as a silversmith in Vienna, Austria from 1882 to 1914.No longer availableDim. h 57 cm 4565 gramEstimate: € 4000 / 5000 -
#210Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,10 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#167JuttaEen vintage porseleinen pop. Op de rug gemerkt, Begin 20e eeuw, Duitsland
A vintage porcelain doll. Marked on the back, Early 20th century, Germany.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#441Imperial Jingdezhen PorcelainEen lot van 11 vintage Chinees porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, gemerkt Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.
A lot of 11 vintage Chinese decorative plates in a box. Various designs and themes by Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, marked Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#20Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#142Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.
"Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#2C. Dratz“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Dratz.
"Winter landscape", a painting, oil on panel, signed C. Dratz.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526Een handgeknoopt tapijt, blauwe rand met bloemen.
A hand-knotted carpet, blue border with flowers.No longer availableDim. 205 x 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#620Een paar 14 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 14 kt white gold earrings set with two brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,78 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#392“Kinderportret”, een tekening op papier, potlood en inkt, monogram SW.
"Child portrait," a drawing on paper, pencil and ink, monogram SW.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#422“Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “H Moens”.
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on panel. Presumably signed "H Moens".No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

