Other lots in this auction
-
#95Een boekje Jean Denis, “Koningin Astrid”, Ed. Erasmus, Leuven 1935. Evenals “Astrid Reine des Belges. L’album du Souvenir”. Ed. de la Revue “L’Art Belge”, Bruxelles. Met 24 fotodocumenten. Sletig, platen in goede staat.
A booklet "Queen Astrid" by Jean Denis, Ed. Erasmus, Leuven 1935. Also "Astrid Reine des Belges. L'album du Souvenir". Ed. de la Revue "L'Art Belge", Brussels. With 24 photo documents. Cover worn, plates in good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 28 en 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#40Een lot met twee kop-en-schotels bestaande uit één met kleurrijke bloemmotief met gouden rand en één van blauw-wit Chinese porselein met traditionele motieven.
A lot containing two cup and saucer sets, one with a colorful floral motif and gold rim, and one in blue and white Chinese porcelain with traditional patterns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16, 12,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 1 -
#184Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#136Een antieke verzilverde samovar met handvat in been. Eén vijsje ontbreekt.
An antique silver-plated samovar with a handle in bone. One screw is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
Een roodkleurig glazen vaas met zilvervlokken in de massa.
“L'Accolade” Bronze sculpture with two horses. AFter PJ Mene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Val Saint LambertEen lot kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit een schaaltje, een asbak en een vaasje.
A lot of colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert, consisting of a bowl, an ashtray, and a small vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246Een grote goudkleurige Boeddha spaarpot/offerblok in gegoten composiet.
A large gold-colored Buddha piggy bank/offering box in cast composite.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 x b 42 x d 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#214Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#49GevaertEen vintage Gevabox 6×9 fototoestel, gemaakt tussen 1955 & 1959 door Bilora in Duitsland. In lederen houder (gescheurd).
A vintage Gevabox 6x9 camera, made between 1955 & 1959 by Bilora in Germany. In a leather case (torn).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Hergé, Pom, VandersteenEen lot van 4 strips bestaande uit: ‘Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber - Het raadsel van de schimmenburcht’, eerste druk, ‘Snoek in den hoek’, eerste druk, ‘Kuifje en de Picaro’s’ en ‘Kuifje en het zwarte goud’.
A lot of 4 comic books including: 'Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber - The Mystery of the Shadow Castle', first edition, 'Snoek in den hoek', first edition, 'Tintin and the Picaros' and 'Tintin and the Black Gold'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

