Other lots in this auction
-
#182DelftEen paar Delfts porseleinen knopvaasjes met floraal decor.
A pair of Delft porcelain knob vases with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#29Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#11Een kartelklokje van het merk Schmid, de kast is in kunststof.
A mantle clock by the brand Schmid, with a plastic case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een copy van een icoontje.
A copy of an icon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#13Wiskemann, BruxellesEen lotje verzilverd metaal van Wiskemann, 5 stuks, bestaande uit een schaaltje, een taartschep, een theekan, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A set of five silver-plated items by Wiskemann, including a dish, a cake server, a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#201Een gevarieerd lot van 8 verzilverde kandelaars.
A diverse lot of 8 silver plated candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#45Een rond houten Braziliaans vlindertafeltje met glazen blad.
A round wooden Brazilian butterfly table with a glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

