Other lots in this auction
-
#77Een lot van 2 houten sigaren en 2 juwelenkistjes.
A lot of 2 wooden cigar boxes and 2 jewelry boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#40Een lot met twee kop-en-schotels bestaande uit één met kleurrijke bloemmotief met gouden rand en één van blauw-wit Chinese porselein met traditionele motieven.
A lot containing two cup and saucer sets, one with a colorful floral motif and gold rim, and one in blue and white Chinese porcelain with traditional patterns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16, 12,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 1 -
#192Oude rood koperen melkkit zonder deksel uit Gent.
Old red copper milk can without lid from Ghent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 x Ø 34.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#49GevaertEen vintage Gevabox 6×9 fototoestel, gemaakt tussen 1955 & 1959 door Bilora in Duitsland. In lederen houder (gescheurd).
A vintage Gevabox 6x9 camera, made between 1955 & 1959 by Bilora in Germany. In a leather case (torn).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#179Een paar vintage roodkleurige glazen.
A pair of vintage red-colored glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#340Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#277Vijf diverse miniatuurauto’. Een Trabant, een Зил, een oldtimer (Russobalt), een Porsche, een vrachtwagen.
Five assorted miniature cars: a Trabant, a Зил, a vintage car (Russobalt), a Porsche, a truck.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#184Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#80Porcelaine de Choisy“Porcelaine de Choisy”. Een lot van 6 ‘rebus’ borden waarvan 4 met schilferschade. 19e eeuws.
"Porcelaine de Choisy". A lot of 6 'rebus' plates, 4 with flake damage. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een lot van twee rechthoekige sierdozen, beide met bloemendecor van porselein met veelkleurige beschilderingen.
A lot of two rectangular decorative boxes, both with floral decoration made of porcelain with multicolored paintings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 9, 11 x 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

