Other lots in this auction
-
#77Een lot van 2 houten sigaren en 2 juwelenkistjes.
A lot of 2 wooden cigar boxes and 2 jewelry boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Een klarinet, gemerkt Thibouville frères. Zonder riet.
A clarinet, marked Thibouville frères. Without reed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 66.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#272Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#209Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.
A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238Een verguld bronzen pendule ornament op marmeren voet.
A gilded bronze pendulum ornament on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#180J. FrancoEen antiek gietijzeren kookpot op 3 poten. Gemerkt “J.FRANCO, SANTIAGO, 18”.
An antique cast iron cooking pot on 3 legs. Marked "J.FRANCO, SANTIAGO, 18".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#135Een grote Duits aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel in grijs en blauw.
A large German pottery beer stein with pewter lid in grey and blue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#216Een bronzen ruiterstandbeeld op voetstuk, neoklassieke stijl. 19de eeuw.
A bronze equestrian statue on pedestal, neoclassical style. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

