#247Een lot van drie houten asbakken en luciferhouders in de vorm van beren. Zwarte woud houtsnijwerk. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A lot of three wooden ashtrays and match holders in the shape of bears. Black Forest woodcarving. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#46Een lot van 4 oude borden waarvan 2 gemerkt Bordure.
A lot of 4 old plates, 2 of which are marked Bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#234Een lot van twee zilveren strooiers met geperforeerde deksels. Ongeveer late 19de eeuws.
A lot of two silver sugar casters with perforated lids. Approximately late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20,5 - 17,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#53Een lot van 2 Chinese houtgesculpteerde beeldjes voorstellend rustende kindjes.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcarved sculptures depicting resting children.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#190Een groot lot gevarieerd verzilverd bestek in 2 dozen.
A large lot of assorted silver-plated cutlery in 2 boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Een lot van 42 paperback varia comic book strips, hoofdzakelijk NL met diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit Marvel & DC reeksen, Tarzan, Korak, Star Trek, Nacht der Vampiers
A lot of 42 paperback varia comic book strips, mainly Dutch with various titles and editions, including Marvel & DC series, Tarzan, Korak, Star Trek, Night of the Vampires.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Een lot van 3 vintage fotografische toestellen, bestaande uit een Belca Beltica in lederen tasje en 2 boxcamera’s waaronder een Zeis Ikon.
A lot of 3 vintage photographic devices, consisting of a Belca Beltica in leather case and 2 box cameras including a Zeiss Ikon.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#99“Onderwaterfauna”. Een modernistisch glas-in-lood raam met mondgeblazen glas. Kleine schade links boven.
"Underwater fauna." A modernist stained glass window with mouth-blown glass. Small damage on the top left.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#230Een biscuit klok geïncorporeerd in een beeld van een meisje, met florale decoraties. 19de eeuwse Europese stijl. Herstelling aan de rechter voet.
A biscuit clock incorporated in a figure of a girl, with floral decorations. 19th-century European style. Repair to the right foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
#86Val Saint LambertEen lot van 3 gekleurde Val Saint Lambert vazen bestaande uit een kleine ‘hoorn des overvloeds’ met minieme schilferschade, een vaas groen in de massa gekleurd en een vaas roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of 3 colored Val Saint Lambert vases consisting of a small 'horn of plenty' with minimal flake damage, a green colored vase, and a pink colored vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40