#53Een lot van 2 Chinese houtgesculpteerde beeldjes voorstellend rustende kindjes.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcarved sculptures depicting resting children.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#150Een oude geel koperen insecticidespuit, W.H.B.
An old yellow copper insecticide sprayer, W.H.B.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 54 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
A lot of 4 miscellaneous figurines, various images in wood, stone, ivory, and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#42Een antieke toneelkijker, gemerkt ‘Roland - Opticien - Anvers. Met zijn originele lederen etui.
An antique opera glass, marked 'Roland - Optician - Antwerp'. With its original leather case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 11 x 5 cm (etui)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#228Een lot van twee keramische vazen, zwart geglazuurd en gedecoreerd met floraal motief in Art Deco-stijl, gemerkt met 'REGINA WB' en 'GOUDA', Europa, vroege 20e eeuw.
A pair of two ceramic vases, black glazed and decorated with a floral motif in Art Deco style, marked 'REGINA WB' and 'GOUDA', Europe, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19, 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Een lot van 89 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit bekers, theezeefjes, bestekleggers, flesopeners en vorkjes en lepeltjes.
A lot of 89 pieces of silver-plated metal including cups, tea strainers, cutlery rests, bottle openers, and forks and spoons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#232Een houten sculptuur van een staande mannelijke figuur, Afrikaanse kunststijl. Gedetailleerd gesneden, 20ste eeuw.
A wooden sculpture of a standing male figure, African art style. Detailed carving, 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#270Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with milk glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60