#160Een lot koper, bestaande uit kerkkandelaar, keteltje op 3 poten en 2 kandelaars.
A lot of copper items, consisting of a church candlestick, a small kettle on 3 legs, and 2 candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 & 15,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#25‘Kuifje in Amerika’. Softcover, herdruk uit 1960.
#143Een rood kristallen bonbonière, boheems.
A red crystal bonbonniere, Bohemian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Bequet, QuaregnonEen porseleinen vaas met verguld floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain vase with gilded floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#164Een lot van 15 divers opdienbestek en lepels met zilveren heften.
A lot of 15 various serving utensils and spoons with silver handles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263Société Céramique Maestricht“Fuite en Égypte”. Een porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt.
#126Een set gesculpteerde ebbenhouten boeksteunen, Afrikaans werk.
A set of carved ebony bookends, African craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#98Een rouwbrief aangaande overlijden Leopold II vanuit het ministerie.
A death notice regarding the passing of Leopold II from the ministry.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#125Een paar grote glazen stolpen.
A pair of large glass bell jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 & 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50