Other lots in this auction
-
#34Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, 2 koppeltjes, waarvan een man met gelijmd hoofd en andere schade.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, 2 couples, one man with glued head and other damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Roll”.
"Geometric abstract." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Roll".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193J et F MartellEen kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17Een lot varia Aziatische items, bestaande uit een bronzen Thais beeldje, Oude Wijze, fijn snijwerk uit bot, 2 godinnen in houtsnijwerk, Bali en een Boeddha hoofd in lava steen.
A lot of various Asian items, including a bronze Thai figurine, Old Wise, finely carved from bone, 2 goddesses in woodcarving from Bali, and a Buddha head in lava stone.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247DecortieEen paar wandrekken met geometrische vorm in gefineerd spaanplaat. Gemerkt Decortie. 1 met enkele deukjes aanwezig.
A pair of wall shelves with geometric shape in veneered chipboard. Marked Decortie. 1 with some dents present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 71 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#199Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig). Gelijmde poten bij de andere vogel.
A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#80Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.
A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#272Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#91Een lot varia Afrikaanse items, bestaande uit een houten beeldje, stenen beeldje, 2 houten gelaten wanddeco en een masker.
A lot of various African items, consisting of a wooden figurine, stone figurine, 2 wooden masks wall decorations, and a mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

