Other lots in this auction
-
#113Een varia lot Afrikaanse items, bestaande uit 2 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, 2 speerpunten en een houten werktuig.
A variety lot of African items, consisting of 2 carved wooden figurines, 2 spearheads, and a wooden tool.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#23Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#77Een kersenhouten humidor met hydrometer en een Credo bevochtiger.
A cherry wood humidor with hygrometer and a Credo humidifier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 26 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Louis Clesse“Strandjutter.” Gravure op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 65/100.
"Beachcomber." Engraving on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 65/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#125Een paar grote glazen stolpen.
A pair of large glass bell jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 & 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#253Capo di MonteEen beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op tabaksbladeren. Vermoedelijk Thailand.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil paint on tobacco leaves. Presumably Thailand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#171“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Een vintage glazen pique-fleur met verzilverde ring. Onderaan gemerkt, “Made in England”.
A vintage glass flower frog with a silver-plated ring. Marked at the bottom, "Made in England."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Amilcare SantiniEen Ivorine beeld van de Griekse godin Hebe. Onderaan gesigneerd.
An Ivorine statue of the Greek goddess Hebe. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

