Other lots in this auction
-
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#36Een lot van 2 vintage schalen in Murano stijl.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls in Murano style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 & 15,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#272Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1Een lot van 4 bronzen Ashanti figuurtjes.
A lot of 4 bronze Ashanti figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengdetechniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.
"Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#61Een onderdeel van een wierrookbrander in jade, onvolledig.
A component of a jade incense burner, incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 33 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48TintinEen reeks vintage Tintin magazines gebundeld, jaargangen 1954-1955. Redelijke slijtage aanwezig.
A series of vintage Tintin magazines bound together, volumes 1954-1955. Reasonable wear present.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Een kunstbronzen putto kandelaar.
A bronze putto candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#115MartiEen paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.
A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40

