Other lots in this auction
-
#435Vintage salontafel met messingkleurig metalen onderstel en glazen blad. Zwart glazen onderblad. Belgochrom.
Vintage coffee table with brass-colored metal base and glass top. Black glass lower shelf. Belgochrom.No longer availableDim. H 38, B 120, D 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#255Een terrine van Chinees porselein in de vorm van een kip met en famille verte decor.
A Chinese porcelain tureen in the shape of a chicken with a famille verte decoration.No longer availableDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#432“Moke Père” Monsengwo(Moke)Period: 1968 - ....“Minuterie de Matadi, Farine de froment Zaire”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd ‘Moke’ (Père).
"Minuterie de Matadi, Wheat Flour Zaire", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed 'Moke'.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#42Een divers lot postzegelalbums. Met o.a. het gedeeltelijk ingevuld ‘Liberty Postage Stamp Album - First edition - Pub. by W.A. Pragnell LTD. London.
A diverse lot of various stamp albums, including a partially filled "Liberty Postage Stamp Album - First edition - Pub. by W.A. Pragnell LTD. London."No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#392Hannes D’haesePeriod: 1965 - ....“I would stay forever if you stay”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D’haese.
"I would stay forever if you stay," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by D'haese.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#377Een groot polychroom massief houten Boeddhabeeld.
A large polychrome solid wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 108 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#517Een massieve gesculpteerde houten Chinese piëdestal met marmeren blad.
A solid carved wooden Chinese pedestal with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 38 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Delfts blauwEen set van Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt Maastricht, Royal Sphinx en Petrus Regout, bestaande uit 4 vazen waarvan 2 dekselvazen.
A set of Delft earthenware, marked Maastricht, Royal Sphinx, and Petrus Regout, consisting of 4 vases including 2 lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#103Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten koffertje in Bretoense stijl. Rondom versierd met rozetten en bovenaan met een mannenprofiel in een ruit. Omstreeks 1900.
A sculpted oak chest in Breton style. Decorated with rosettes and a man's profile in a diamond shape on top. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 13 x 37.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#82Davey Randall“Le Moulin Rouge, Parijs”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Davey Randall. 1887-1964
"The Moulin Rouge, Paris". Oil on canvas, signed by Davey Randall. 1887-1964.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#583Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Een Tiffany lamp, met traditioneel glas-in-lood decor. Medio jaren ‘80. Met bronzen voet.
A Tiffany lamp, with traditional stained glass design. From the mid-1980s. With a bronze base.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

