Other lots in this auction
-
#427Model PowerModel Power; “1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531”. Een lot van 7 vintage N schaal bouwkits, gemerkt Model Power, in originele verpakking.
Model Power; "1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531". A lot of 7 vintage N scale building kits, marked Model Power, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 16 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 14 porseleinen Goebel beeldjes voor de kerstsl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 14 porcelain Goebel figurines for the Christmas season. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#651‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562DeknudtEen vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 137 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#688Een antieke Indonesische Wayang pop. De lederen vleugels zijn gescheurd.
An antique Indonesian Wayang puppet. The leather wings are torn.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#464Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableDim. 110 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#591Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken pijp met met afbeelding van 2 kanovaarders, waarvan 1 met hoofd en hand manco.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pipe depicting 2 canoeists, one missing head and hand.No longer availableDim. 14 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#369Vier oude boeken, in leder en perkament gebonden. “Abregé de Géographie”, Ed. Rouen 1716. Elémens de Géométrie”, Ed. Paris 1814. “Het Groote Woordenboeck, vervattende den Schat der Nederlantsche Taele”. Ed. Pieter van Waesberge, Rotterdam 1643 (slechte staat). “Lettres Spirituelles sur les Mystères”, Ed. Nantes, 1700.
Four old books, bound in leather and parchment. "Abregé de Géographie", Ed. Rouen 1716. "Elémens de Géométrie", Ed. Paris 1814. "Het Groote Woordenboeck, containing the Treasure of the Dutch Language". Ed. Pieter van Waesberge, Rotterdam 1643 (poor condition). "Lettres Spirituelles sur les Mystères", Ed. Nantes, 1700.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#689Een verguld bronzen luchter met 3 cherubijnen, rozenring, 4 lichtpunten met roosvormig glazen blakers, waarvan 1 manco.
A gilded bronze chandelier with 3 cherubs, rose wreath, 4 light points with rose-shaped glass sconces, one of which is missing.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#215Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,42 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#424“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
“Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378ImariEen Imari Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig floraal decor en met een Fo-hond bovenaan. Barstje onderaan het deksel door productie bakfout.
An Imari Japanese porcelain lidded vase with multicolored floral decoration and foo-dog on top. Crack at the bottom of the lid due to a production defect.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

