Een vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.
Winterling, Bavaria

A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.
SKU: 1712240571.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #571
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #631

    Een lot van 11 Chinees porseleinen borden, vroeg tot midden 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of 11 Chinese porcelain plates, early to mid-20th century.
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #368

    “Legong danseres”, een massief gesculpteerd houten beeld uit Bali, barst achteraan.

    "Legong dancer," a solid wood sculpted statue from Bali, has a crack at the back.
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #56

    Een set van 2 krantenrekjes van mahoniehout met vier compartimenten en twee laden.

    A set of 2 mahogany newspaper racks with four compartments and two drawers.
    Dim. 53 x 49.5 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #31

    Een schouwklokje van zamak met een beeld van een dame met pop en kind.

    A clock in zinc alloy with a figure of a lady with a doll and child.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #293

    Een grote antieke bronzen vijzel en stamper van brons.

    A large antique mortar and pestle in bronze.
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367
    Minitrix Model Power

    Een lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Various models in original packaging.
    Dim. 19 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #429
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #42
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Vlaams Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Farm View." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #143
    Henry Etienne Dumaige
    Period: 1830-1888

    “Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.

    "Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #552

    Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.

    An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #469
    Pearl

    Een groenkleurig drumstel, gemerkt Pearl. Bestaande uit; 4 Toms en stands, Bas en pedal, Snare en stand, 4 cimbalen, Dixon rack, trone, tapijt. Vellen gemerkt Remo Weatherking Ambassador.

    A green drum set by Pearl. Consisting of: 4 toms and stands, bass drum with pedal, snare drum with stand, 4 cymbals, Dixon rack, throne, and rug. Skins marked Remo Weatherking Ambassador.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een paard, naar P.J. Mène.

    A bronze sculpture of a horse, after P.J. Mene.
    Dim. 30 x 36 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00