#236Een trapeziumvormige kast met vijftien laden met houten trekkers.
A trapezoid-shaped cabinet with fifteen drawers and wooden pulls.No longer availableDim. 101 x 102Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#334MalikEen schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#51Fred Bellefroid“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208Een bronzen “lange denker”, een pastiche op de Denker van Rodin.
A bronze "tall thinker", a pastiche of Rodin's Thinker.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#306Een set van 2 vintage cognac-lederen clubzetels, dans son jus.
#300Jacob Zech Original“St.Augustine”. Een polshorloge-chronograph VD53 met quartzwerk en lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.
"St. Augustine". A wristwatch chronograph VD53 with quartz movement and leather strap. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#63Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.
A large lot of paper payment notes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#258Louis KalffPeriod: 1897 - 1976“Evoluon”, een mid-century design bureaulamp in groen gelakt en verchroomd metaal, Louis Kalff voor Philips.
"Evoluon", a mid-century design desk lamp in green lacquered and chromed metal, Louis Kalff for Philips.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180