Een vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.
Winterling, Bavaria

A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.
SKU: 1712240571.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #571
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #353
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage vaas, val Saint lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A vintage vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored throughout. Marked with label.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #236

    Een trapeziumvormige kast met vijftien laden met houten trekkers.

    A trapezoid-shaped cabinet with fifteen drawers and wooden pulls.
    Dim. 101 x 102
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #285

    Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.

    An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.
    Dim. 26 x 32 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #505

    Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Met restauratie.

    A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
    Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #334
    Malik

    Een schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.

    A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #51
    Fred Bellefroid

    “De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.

    "The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.
    Dim. H. 13 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #208

    Een bronzen “lange denker”, een pastiche op de Denker van Rodin.

    A bronze "tall thinker", a pastiche of Rodin's Thinker.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #306

    Een set van 2 vintage cognac-lederen clubzetels, dans son jus.

    A set of 2 vintage cognac leather club chairs, in their original condition.
    Dim. 77 x 69 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #300
    Jacob Zech Original

    “St.Augustine”. Een polshorloge-chronograph VD53 met quartzwerk en lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.

    "St. Augustine". A wristwatch chronograph VD53 with quartz movement and leather strap. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #63

    Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

    A large lot of paper payment notes.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #676

    A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.
    Dim. 100 x 44 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #258
    Louis Kalff
    Period: 1897 - 1976

    “Evoluon”, een mid-century design bureaulamp in groen gelakt en verchroomd metaal, Louis Kalff voor Philips.

    "Evoluon", a mid-century design desk lamp in green lacquered and chromed metal, Louis Kalff for Philips.
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00