Other lots in this auction
-
#459Val Saint LambertAcht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).
A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Een 14 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 2,75 g brutEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#209Een ronde butlerspiegel.
A gilded wooden mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#246Een Mahoniehouten ronde tafel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany round table in Empire style.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#15R.H. Marijnissen“Schilderijen Echt, Fraude, Vals. Moderne onderzoekingsmethodeen van de schilderijenexpertise”. In4°, linnen band. Ed. Elsevier Brussel-Amsterdam 1985. Met stofomslag. Zeer goede staat.
"Paintings Genuine, Fraud, Fake. Modern research methods of painting expertise." In 4°, cloth binding. Pub. Elsevier Brussels-Amsterdam 1985. With dust jacket. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#221Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.
A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#254Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 4,37 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 4.37 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,38 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#463Een aardewerken dekselpot met precolumbiaanse elementen in het decor en een beeldje van een jaguar bovenaan. Enkele schilfers.
An earthenware lidded pot with pre-Columbian elements in the decoration and a figurine of a jaguar on top. Some flakes present.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#172Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.
A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.No longer availableDim. 57 & 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#165Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 0,64 ct. GVS1 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,16 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.64 ct GVS1 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#574Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld van een gans.
A polychrome wooden statue of a goose.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

