#154Pierre Creixams“Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.
"Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.No longer availableDim. 59 x 73 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#246Een Mahoniehouten ronde tafel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany round table in Empire style.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,90 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#60Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,67 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#412Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.
"Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#611Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken dubbel wijnkruikje met gesculpteerd vogelfiguurtje bovenaan. Peru. Enkele barstjes aanwezig.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic double wine jug with a sculpted bird figure on top. Peru. Some small cracks present.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#468Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.
A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#686Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.