• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.
Winterling, Bavaria

A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.
SKU: 1712240571.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #571
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #633

    Een blackware keramieken karaf met schenktuit, Peru. Vermoedelijk precolumbiaanse replica, 20e eeuw.

    A blackware ceramic carafe with a spout, Peru. Presumably a pre-Columbian replica, 20th century.
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #656

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten piëdestal naar Chinees voorbeeld met zeshoekig marmeren tablet.

    A solid wood sculpted pied de stal in the Chinese style with a hexagonal marble top.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #650
    Dupont Paris

    Een balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.

    A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #592

    "Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.
    Dim. 19,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #509

    A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #504
    Marechal

    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #400

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger met één diamantje en twee robijntjes. “plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain.” In originele etui met verdere uitleg.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with one diamond and two rubies. "plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain." In original case with further explanation.
    Dim. 2,80 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #31

    Een schouwklokje van zamak met een beeld van een dame met pop en kind.

    A clock in zinc alloy with a figure of a lady with a doll and child.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #648

    “De apenkoning”, een polychroom massief houten Indonesisch mythologisch beeld gekocht in een missieverkoop in 1965. Het stelt de zo juist gekroonde en blije apenkoning voor.

    "The Monkey King," a polychrome solid wood Indonesian mythological sculpture purchased at a mission sale in 1965. It depicts the newly crowned and joyful monkey king.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #164
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #505

    Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Met restauratie.

    A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
    Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00