Een vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.
Winterling, Bavaria

A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.
SKU: 1712240571.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #571
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #298

    Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.

    A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #627
    Bachmann Arnold Rapido

    Een lot van 33 varia treinwagons N schaal, diverse modellen en merken.

    A lot of 33 various N gauge train cars, different models and brands.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #698
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.
    Dim. 46 x 78 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #88

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus in vermoedelijk cederhout.

    A solid wood-sculpted 19th-century corpus, possibly in cedar wood.
    Dim. h 50 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #249
    Staf Zerk

    “Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.

    "The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #583

    Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.
    Dim. H. 24 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #589

    Dim. 60,5 x 50,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #480

    Drie zilveren kettingen met hangers, bezet met markasiet en halfedelstenen. Evenals 3 zilveren broches en een dito armband, bezet met markasiet.

    Three silver necklaces with pendants, set with marcasite and semi-precious stones. Also, 3 silver brooches and a matching bracelet, set with marcasite.
    Dim. 66,80 g brut
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #604
    Con-Cor Mini Metals

    Een groot lot vintage varia miniatuur autootjes, trucks en figuurtjes in N schaal bouwkit. Diverse merken; Mini Metals, Con Cor, Tomytec, Magnuson Models, Autoscenes, Plastruct, etc.

    A large lot of vintage various miniature cars, trucks, and figures in N scale kits. Various brands; Mini Metals, Con Cor, Tomytec, Magnuson Models, Autoscenes, Plastruct, etc.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #286

    Een Empire mahoniehouten commode met drie verdiepen, op 4 poten met wieltjes.

    An Empire mahogany chest of drawers with three tiers, on four legs with casters.
    Dim. 117 x 50 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00