Een vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.
Winterling, Bavaria

A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.
SKU: 1712240571.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #571
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #389
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921-1997

    “Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.

    "Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #51
    Fred Bellefroid

    “De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.

    "The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.
    Dim. H. 13 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #678
    Dr.G.K. Nagler

    “Die Monogrammisten, Künstler aller Schulen. In 5 delen. Linnen banden. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Evenals Paul Piron, “Twee Eeuwen Signaturen van Belgische Kunstenaars”. Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002.

    "The Monogrammists, artists of all schools. In 5 volumes. Linen bindings. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Also Paul Piron, "Two Centuries of Signatures of Belgian Artists". Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002."
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #134
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #89
    August Costenoble
    Period: 1894-1976

    “Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.
    Dim. 58 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #70

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #633

    Een blackware keramieken karaf met schenktuit, Peru. Vermoedelijk precolumbiaanse replica, 20e eeuw.

    A blackware ceramic carafe with a spout, Peru. Presumably a pre-Columbian replica, 20th century.
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #145

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband met 18 kt geelgouden sluiting. Apocrief merk.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with leather wristband and 18 kt yellow gold clasp. Apocryphal brand.
    Dim. Bruto: 57,40 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #588

    Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #292

    Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.

    An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #204

    Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.

    A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #470

    Een armband en een plaquette van gedreven zilver.

    A bracelet and a plaque of embossed silver.
    Dim. 99,90 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00