• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.
Winterling, Bavaria

A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.
SKU: 1712240571.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #571
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #393

    Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen vaas met tekens en floraal decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with characters and floral decoration.
    Dim. 33 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #281

    “De Vier Uyterste van den Mensch”, “met eene voor-afgaende beschryvinge van de kortheyd, ellendigheyd, en het oogwit van 't menschelyk leven”. Een boek door J.H. Heyliger, t’Antwerpen, 1754. Bijgevoegd “De navolging van Christus” door “Thomas A Kempis”, 1855.

    "The Four Last Things of Man", "with a preceding description of the brevity, misery, and purpose of human life." A book by J.H. Heyliger, Antwerp, 1754. Included "The Imitation of Christ" by Thomas A Kempis, 1855.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #564

    Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.

    An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #89
    August Costenoble
    Period: 1894-1976

    “Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.
    Dim. 58 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #644

    Een Chinees diep bord van blauw en wit porselein in de geest van de Wanli Kraak schotels.

    A Chinese deep plate of blue and white porcelain in the style of Wanli Kraak dishes.
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #652
    Marc

    “Arcachon bis.” Gedateerd 30-4-2011. Gesigneerd.

    "Arcachon bis." Dated 30-4-2011. Signed.
    Dim. 47 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #519

    Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal.

    A crystal sac-à-perles chandelier.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #50

    Een twee rijen parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot bezet met amethist.

    A double strand pearl necklace with a silver clasp set with amethyst.
    Dim. L: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #74

    “Stilleven met fruit en kruiken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit and jugs." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 81 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #686

    Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.

    A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00