Other lots in this auction
-
#118
Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#157
Twee kleine aardewerken pendules.
Two small earthenware mantel clocks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#9
Een paar kleine vaasjes en een theepotje van veelkleurig Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of small vases and a teapot made of colorful Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#53Henri Blomme
“La maison de Rubens”, een fotomap van het Antwerps pavilioen op de expo van Brussel in 1910.
"The house of Rubens", a photo album of the Antwerp pavilion at the Brussels Expo in 1910.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 48 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#148
Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#41
Een gefineerd houten kistje met gebroken spiegel en onderverdelingen. Een deel van de metalen rand ontbreekt.
A veneered wooden box with broken mirror and compartments. Part of the metal edge is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#260
Een lot van 2 Canadese hoofddeksels, waarvan 1 RCMP strohoed, gemerkt “The Lawman, Genuine Milan” en 1 douanepet.
A lot of 2 Canadian headgear items, including 1 RCMP straw hat, marked "The Lawman, Genuine Milan" and 1 customs hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#255
Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.
A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 2.00 €Dim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#96
Een lot van drie Vlaams aardewerken borden met spreuken: Zooals ‘t klokje thuis tikt, tikt het nergens, Hoe meer haaste hoe min spoed en De morgenstond heeft goud in den mond.
A lot of three Flemish earthenware plates with inscriptions: "There's no place like home," "Haste makes waste," and "The early bird catches the worm."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#28
Een lot van 4 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een set van 2 en 2 losse vazen.
A lot of 4 Satsuma vases consisting of a set of 2 and 2 individual vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#56
Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#160
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaal met landschap in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain bowl with landscape in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60