Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage Gevabox 6×9 fototoestel, gemaakt tussen 1955 & 1959 door Bilora in Duitsland. In lederen houder (gescheurd).
Gevaert

Een vintage Gevabox 6×9 fototoestel, gemaakt tussen 1955 & 1959 door Bilora in Duitsland. In lederen houder (gescheurd).

A vintage Gevabox 6x9 camera, made between 1955 & 1959 by Bilora in Germany. In a leather case (torn).
Online only
SKU: 2608240049.
Auction day: 26 August 2024 22:00
Catalogue #49
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #196

    Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.

    A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #215

    Een lot van vier houten primitieve beeldjes, etnische kunststijl, ongepolijst en gepolijst hout, ongedateerd.

    A lot of four wooden primitive statues, ethnic art style, unpolished and polished wood, undated.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. +- 19 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #107
    Daniel Winkelmans

    “Hanswijkbasiliek”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 39/90.

    "Hanswijkbasiliek". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 39/90 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80
    Porcelaine de Choisy

    “Porcelaine de Choisy”. Een lot van 6 ‘rebus’ borden waarvan 4 met schilferschade. 19e eeuws.

    "Porcelaine de Choisy". A lot of 6 'rebus' plates, 4 with flake damage. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #21

    Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.

    A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, among others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #66

    Een lot van 5 Napoleontische soldaten in porselein en aardewerk waaronder gemerkt Capo Di Monte, de op één na grootste heeft een herstelling aan de nek, de op één na kleinste mist de veer op zijn hoed en zijn hoofd is gelijmd.

    A lot of 5 Napoleonic soldiers in porcelain and earthenware including one marked Capo Di Monte. The second largest has a repair on the neck, the second smallest is missing the feather on his hat and his head has been glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #9
    Capodimonte

    “Jager” & “Vrouw met kruik”. Twee beeldjes van Italiaans biscuit. Beide gemerkt. Loop van geweer te restaureren.

    Chasseur & Femme à la cruche. Deux statuettes en biscuit italien. Les deux marqués. Canon à restaurer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 30 & 35 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #223

    Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.

    A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • Een roodkleurig glazen vaas met zilvervlokken in de massa.

    “L'Accolade” Bronze sculpture with two horses. AFter PJ Mene.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #164

    Een lot 36 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.

    A lot of 36 various comics, different titles and editions.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #53

    Een lot van 2 Chinese houtgesculpteerde beeldjes voorstellend rustende kindjes.

    A lot of 2 Chinese woodcarved sculptures depicting resting children.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #18

    Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.

    A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, among others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia van 26 Augustus 2024

Op Maandag 26 Augustus wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday August 26th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

26 August 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More