Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage Gevabox 6×9 fototoestel, gemaakt tussen 1955 & 1959 door Bilora in Duitsland. In lederen houder (gescheurd).
Gevaert

Een vintage Gevabox 6×9 fototoestel, gemaakt tussen 1955 & 1959 door Bilora in Duitsland. In lederen houder (gescheurd).

A vintage Gevabox 6x9 camera, made between 1955 & 1959 by Bilora in Germany. In a leather case (torn).
Online only
SKU: 2608240049.
Auction day: 26 August 2024 22:00
Catalogue #49
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #40

    Een lot met twee kop-en-schotels bestaande uit één met kleurrijke bloemmotief met gouden rand en één van blauw-wit Chinese porselein met traditionele motieven.

    A lot containing two cup and saucer sets, one with a colorful floral motif and gold rim, and one in blue and white Chinese porcelain with traditional patterns.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 16, 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 1
  • #196

    Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.

    A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #218

    Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.

    A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #60

    Een schenkkan met florale decoratie, onderaan gemerkt ‘Gerold-Porzellan’.

    A jug with floral decoration, marked 'Gerold-Porzellan' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #133

    Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Verso gemerkt ‘Red Star Line’.

    An old ship's oil lamp in copper and cut glass (1 glass cracked). Converted into an electric lamp. Marked on the back ‘Red Star Line’.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 21 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #126

    Een beeld van een Chinese wijze in roodgepatineerd kunsthars.

    A statue of a Chinese sage in red patinated synthetic resin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #112

    “Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.

    "Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #232

    Een houten sculptuur van een staande mannelijke figuur, Afrikaanse kunststijl. Gedetailleerd gesneden, 20ste eeuw.

    A wooden sculpture of a standing male figure, African art style. Detailed carving, 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #42

    Een antieke toneelkijker, gemerkt ‘Roland - Opticien - Anvers. Met zijn originele lederen etui.

    An antique opera glass, marked 'Roland - Optician - Antwerp'. With its original leather case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 11 x 5 cm (etui)
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #203

    Een lot van zes vorken en messen met crèmekleurige handvatten en verzilverde lemmeten. Engelse stijl. 19de eeuw.

    A set of six forks and knives with cream-colored handles and silver-plated blades. English style. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #195

    Een grote aardewerken schotel.

    A large earthenware dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #256

    Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.

    A silver-colored porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia van 26 Augustus 2024

Op Maandag 26 Augustus wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday August 26th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

26 August 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More