Other lots in this auction
-
#90Een gelobde vaas in Delfts wit, de Porseleyne fles.
A lobed vase in Delft white, from De Porseleyne Fles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#16Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje en twee suikerpotten waarvan één zonder deksel. Gemerkt Sheridan, silver on copper.
A coffee and tea set in silvered metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, and two sugar bowls, one missing its lid. Marked Sheridan, silver on copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#235Een paar metalen kandelaars met twee armen per stuk, neoklassieke stijl. 19de eeuw.
A pair of metal candle holders with two arms each, neoclassical style. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#132Een hout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur.
A wooden sculpted bust of an African figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#227Een vintage stoommachine model, vervaardigd uit metalen. Industrieel design, vermoedelijk vroege 20e eeuw.
A vintage steam engine, metal. Early XXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#179Een paar vintage roodkleurige glazen.
A pair of vintage red-colored glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#124Een paar Imari porseleinen vaasjes met meerkleurig floraal decor.
A pair of Imari porcelain vases with multicolored floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118“Avond bij ‘t meer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Evening by the Lake." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Een antieke verzilverde samovar met handvat in been. Eén vijsje ontbreekt.
An antique silver-plated samovar with a handle in bone. One screw is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Een lot van 3 beeldjes, een muzikaal koppel in porselein, een bedelares in porselein en een boerinnetje in kunststof.
A lot of 3 figurines, a musical couple in porcelain, a beggar woman in porcelain, and a peasant girl in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

