Other lots in this auction
-
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#238Een verguld bronzen pendule ornament op marmeren voet.
A gilded bronze pendulum ornament on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Een oude verzilverd metalen trofee op zwart marmeren voet met opschrift ‘Challenge Wisselbeker Gouverneur J. De Néeff’.
An old silver-plated metal trophy on a black marble base with inscription 'Challenge Governor J. De Néeff Cup'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#38Een lot van 10 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een flessenhouder, een poubelle de table, potjes en schaaltjes.
A lot of 10 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a bottle holder, a table poubelle, jars, and bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Een koffer met een onvolledig 45-delig verzilverd bestek, gemerkt PL 800. Geen zilver!
A case with an incomplete 45-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked PL 800. Not silver!No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een lot van 27 Chinees porseleinen snuff bottles, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen. Bijgevoegd blauw-wit porseleinen vaasje.
A lot of 27 Chinese porcelain snuff bottles, multicolored with various scenes. Includes a blue and white porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77Een lot van 2 houten sigaren en 2 juwelenkistjes.
A lot of 2 wooden cigar boxes and 2 jewelry boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Een copy van een icoontje.
A copy of an icon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#137Een antiek naaidoosje in hout, been en hoorn. Enkele stukjes manco.
An antique sewing box in wood, bone, and horn. Some small pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Een lot van zes vorken en messen met crèmekleurige handvatten en verzilverde lemmeten. Engelse stijl. 19de eeuw.
A set of six forks and knives with cream-colored handles and silver-plated blades. English style. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

