Other lots in this auction
-
Een roodkleurig glazen vaas met zilvervlokken in de massa.
“L'Accolade” Bronze sculpture with two horses. AFter PJ Mene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een groot lot gevarieerd verzilverd bestek in 2 dozen.
A large lot of assorted silver-plated cutlery in 2 boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Een vintage embleem van was, vermoedelijk Oostenrijks-Hongaars.
A vintage wax emblem, possibly Austrian-Hungarian.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje en twee suikerpotten waarvan één zonder deksel. Gemerkt Sheridan, silver on copper.
A coffee and tea set in silvered metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, and two sugar bowls, one missing its lid. Marked Sheridan, silver on copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#39Een lot strips, allerlei; waaronder Nero, Oktaaf Keunink, Kuifje, en wat modernere heruitgaven.
A lot of comics, various; including Nero, Octaaf Keunink, Tintin, and some more modern reprints.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#70GoebelEen lot van negen beeldjes, Nina Marco voor Goebel.
A lot of nine figurines, Nina Marco for Goebel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#113Jean Rigazzi“Zonsondergang”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigazzi.
"Sunset", a painting, oil on panel, signed Rigazzi.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188Een roodkleurig glazen vaas met zilvervlokken in de massa.
A red glass vase with silver flakes in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#244Een lot van 3 oude Poolse en Russische bankbiljetten.
A lot of 3 old Polish and Russian banknotes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

