Other lots in this auction
-
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#250Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.
A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#240Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#182DelftEen paar Delfts porseleinen knopvaasjes met floraal decor.
A pair of Delft porcelain knob vases with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#115Een koffer met een onvolledig 45-delig verzilverd bestek, gemerkt PL 800. Geen zilver!
A case with an incomplete 45-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked PL 800. Not silver!No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Een zwartgelakt juwelenkistje met verguld decor in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gelabeld
A black lacquered jewel box with gilded decor in Chinese style. Labeled on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 26 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#144Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44,5 & 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#140Een handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen tafellamp met houten sokkel.
A hand-painted Chinese porcelain table lamp with a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

