Other lots in this auction
-
#65Een Chinees porseleinen schotel en terrine met floraal en figuratief verguld decor.
A Chinese porcelain dish and tureen with floral and figurative gilded decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77Een lot van 2 houten sigaren en 2 juwelenkistjes.
A lot of 2 wooden cigar boxes and 2 jewelry boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Een klarinet, gemerkt Thibouville frères. Zonder riet.
A clarinet, marked Thibouville frères. Without reed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 66.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#185Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Een lot van zes vorken en messen met crèmekleurige handvatten en verzilverde lemmeten. Engelse stijl. 19de eeuw.
A set of six forks and knives with cream-colored handles and silver-plated blades. English style. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131Een veelkleurige Chinese vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored Chinese vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#125“Het laatste avondmaal”, een beeldengroep, onderaan gemerkt ‘Hand Made Alabaster’.
"The Last Supper," a sculptural group, marked 'Hand Made Alabaster' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 27 x 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#33Een lot van 70 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit schoteltjes, servethouders, gratenschaaltjes en onderzetters.
A lot of 70 pieces of silver-plated metal including saucers, napkin holders, fishbone dishes, and coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#242Een vintage embleem van was, vermoedelijk Oostenrijks-Hongaars.
A vintage wax emblem, possibly Austrian-Hungarian.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Twee kleine aardewerken pendules.
Two small earthenware mantel clocks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

