A veneered wooden box with broken mirror and compartments. Part of the metal edge is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#122Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in colored mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#102“Hollands winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Dutch winter view," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, getekend G. Aerts.
"Heidezicht", a painting, oil on panel, signed G. Aerts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#232Een houten sculptuur van een staande mannelijke figuur, Afrikaanse kunststijl. Gedetailleerd gesneden, 20ste eeuw.
A wooden sculpture of a standing male figure, African art style. Detailed carving, 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Een klarinet, gemerkt Thibouville frères. Zonder riet.
A clarinet, marked Thibouville frères. Without reed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 66.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#68Albert NestlerEen lot van 2 vintage rekenlinialen, gemerkt Albert Nestler No 18 & No 33, bijgevoegd thermometer.
A lot of 2 vintage slide rules, marked Albert Nestler No 18 & No 33, with attached thermometer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 & 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een Art-Deco brieven- en dagbladhouder in hout en koper.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60