#157Een carnet de bal uit ivorine.
A dance card made of ivorine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
#273“Kruisafname”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheutje bovenaan.
"Descent from the Cross". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom. Slight smudge at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 88 x 61 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#68Een lot bestaande uit een Royal Copenhagen porseleinen bord en twee vierkante keramische schalen, met voorstellingen van de Kleine Zeemeermin in blauwe en grijze tinten, in de Langelinie stijl, allen gemerkt en uit de 20e eeuw, geproduceerd in Denemarken.
A lot consisting of a Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate and two square ceramic bowls, featuring images of the Little Mermaid in blue and gray tones, in the Langelinie style, all marked and from the 20th century, produced in Denmark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#86Willy VandersteenEen lot van 8 Suske & Wiske, eerste drukken nieuwe reeks. Nummers; 106, 108 x2, 116 x2, 130, 148, 152.
A lot of 8 Suske & Wiske comics, first editions of the new series. Numbers: 106, 108 x2, 116 x2, 130, 148, 152.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Een set van twee serveerbestekken met rijk versierde handvatten, in neobarok stijl. Eén set zilver de andere verzilverd. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuw.
A set of two serving utensils with richly decorated handles, in neobaroque style. One set is silver, the other silver-plated. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een lot van 11 kunstboeken.
A lot of 11 art books.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
#9Capodimonte“Jager” & “Vrouw met kruik”. Twee beeldjes van Italiaans biscuit. Beide gemerkt. Loop van geweer te restaureren.
Chasseur & Femme à la cruche. Deux statuettes en biscuit italien. Les deux marqués. Canon à restaurer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 30 & 35 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45