Similar lots by type
-
#106Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#158Een set van 2 bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A set of 2 bronze bookends in the shape of elephants.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#176Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten halbank, toegeschreven aan Horckmans van de Battelse Steenweg, vroeger de beste beeldhouwer van Mechelen.
A sculpted solid oak hallway bench, attributed to Horckmans from Battelse Steenweg, formerly the finest sculptor in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 119 x 170 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#123Een gietijzeren jardinière op bijhorende sokkel.
A cast iron jardinière on a matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#118Een paar designlampen met aluminium voet in de vorm van een persoon.
Set of 2 design lamps with aluminum base in the shape of a person.No longer availableDim. h 143 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#203Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen, 2 met armleuningen, in brutalistische stijl.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, 2 with armrests, in brutalist style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 57 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#133Een marmeren hoogreliëf met mythologische voorstelling.
A marble high relief depicting a mythological scene.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#191Een aardewerken hond met resten van polychromie.
An earthenware dog with remains of polychromy.No longer availableDim. 41 x 25 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#143Een ronde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A round Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#211Een klassieke kapstok, onyx en messing.
A classic coat rack, onyx and brass.No longer availableDim. h 171 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#168“Herderinnetje”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Herderinnetje" a bronze statue on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#86Een massief eikenhouten vignerontafel op centrale driepoot.
A solid oak vigneron table on central tripod.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#178“Smid en zijn zoon”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Blacksmith and his son", a bronze sculpture on marble base, in the style of Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#188“Jonge herder”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Young shepherd," a bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#296Een ronde art deco salontafel met glazen blad.
A round Art Deco coffee table with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 59 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#193Een massief houten tafel in de stijl van Flamant.
A solid wood table in the style of Flamant.No longer availableDim. 79 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#131Een bronzen Arabische handelaar op een tapijt gezeten.
A bronze Arabian merchant seated on a carpet.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 18.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Een set van 2 Bergère stoeltjes, hout met velours stof.
A set of 2 Bergère armchairs, wood with velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213Een verguld koperen kerkkandelaar, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded brass church candlestick, lavishly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#128Een set van 2 design tafellampen, metalen lampenvoet met bebaarde man en lampenkap met rits.
A set of 2 design table lamps, metal lamp base with bearded man and lampshade with zipper.No longer availableDim. h 82 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#163Een grote Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeld.
A large Chinese porcelain Guanyin statue.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#38Een notarislamp, messing met groen glazen kap.
A banker's lamp, brass with a green glass shade.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een paar witte gietijzeren piedestals.
A pair of white cast iron pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#238Een Delfts klokstel in 3 delen, gemerkt B en NP. Met drakenornament boven op de klok.
A 3-piece Delft clock set, marked B and NP. Featuring dragon ornament on top of the clock.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een rose koortketting met hanger van zilver 925 ‰ en 18 kt geelgoud bezet met een rookkwarts cabochon. Gemerkt.
A pink gold necklace with a pendant of silver 925 ‰ and 18 kt yellow gold set with a cabochon smoky quartz. Marked.No longer availableDim. hanger: 5,56 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#166Aldo TuraPeriod: 1909 - 1963Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 68 x 75 x 78 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#165Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met 4 saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,52 ct en met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,16 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with 4 sapphires totaling 0.52 ct and with diamonds totaling 1.16 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#49“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48Een lot van 3 replica officierssabels, naar de 19de eeuw.
A lot of 3 replica officer sabers, dating to the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 104 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#101“Don Quichote de la Mancha op Rocinante”. Polychroom porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt S. Marchi, Italy. Puntje van de speer en de rechtervoet ontbreekt.
"Don Quixote de la Mancha on Rocinante". Polychrome porcelain figure. Marked at the bottom S. Marchi, Italy. Tip of the spear and the right foot are missing.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#209Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Femmes en fumant”, een lithografie in vergulde kader, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 89/160.
"Women smoking," a lithograph in a gilded frame, signed outside the plate and numbered 89/160.No longer availableDim. 36 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

