Other lots in this auction
-
#74VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminium group designed by Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#537Grote Chinese vaas, famille rose. 3 façades met decor van personages, vogels en gebruiksvoorwerpen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Large Chinese vase, famille rose. 3 facades decorated with figures, birds, and utensils. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164Hendrik Strick“Landschap met hooioppers”. Olieverf op paneel door Hendrik Strick (1892-1978). Getekend rechtsonder, op de rug een portretschets in potlood.
"Landscape with Haystacks". Oil on panel by Hendrik Strick (1892-1978). Signed lower right, with a pencil portrait sketch on the back.No longer availableDim. 61/43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#350Een 14 kt roze gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.
A 14 kt rose gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#1Maurice FrécourtEen paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.
A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 15 x 8 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#360Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,27 ct.
A 14 kt rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.27 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,28 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#266Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde ornamenten.
A standing clock in solid oak cabinet with sculpted ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 254, B 76, D 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#160Een halssnoer met barokparels en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with baroque pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#163Een zwartgelakte kolompendule met messingen decor, en bloemenrozet als slinger. Laat 19e eeuw (sleutel onderaan).
A black lacquered column clock with brass decoration, and a flower rosette as a pendulum. Late 19th century (key at the bottom).No longer availableDim. h 49,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#377Een lot antiek messingen en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgevoegd een Marokkaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.
A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.No longer availableDim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 140 -
#24Vintage blikken wagen, Fiat 2300 S. In nieuwstaat. Jaren 60.
Vintage tin car, Fiat 2300 S. In mint condition. 1960s.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#288Albasten decoratievoorwerp in de vorm van een kruik. Versierd met koperen banden in relief.
Alabaster decorative object in the shape of a jug. Decorated with raised copper bands.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

