Other lots in this auction
-
#283Een lot bestaande uit een brandweerhelm van Le Levoir en een Belgische WW1 helm.
A lot consisting of a Le Levoir firefighter helmet and a Belgian WW1 helmet.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#447Kunststoffen beeld van een zittende panda met het logo van Chanel no 5 op de borst.
Plastic sculpture of a seated panda with the Chanel No. 5 logo on the chest.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#539“The oneholer”, een decoratief werk gerelateerd aan de golfsport met opschrift ‘Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Gemonogrammeerd GC 18.
"The oneholer" is a decorative piece related to the sport of golf with the inscription 'Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Monogrammed GC 18.No longer availableDim. 84 x 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Vintage bartrolley met verchroomd metalen frame en formica bladen.
Vintage bar trolley with chrome metal frame and Formica tops.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 70, H 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#262René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Breugeliaans tafereel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck, uit zijn vroege periode, gedateerd 1926.
"Bruegel-esque scene", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck, from his early period, dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Een bar-cart in marquetterie met opvouwbare kanten. Het rubber van één van de grote wielen manco.
A bar cart in marquetry with foldable sides. The rubber of one of the large wheels is missing.No longer availableDim. 76 x 77 x 76 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#395Siku Metall 1:32Een vrachtwagen met oplegger op afstandsbediening, MAN truck met Electronische kiplader met 3 assen. Geen afstandsbediening bij de truck. Als nieuw.
A remote-controlled truck with trailer, MAN truck with electronic tipper trailer with 3 axles. No remote control included with the truck. As new.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Een in hoogte verstelbare massief houten schildersezel.
A height-adjustable solid wood painting easel.No longer availableDim. h 206 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#421Sino-Tibetaanse bronzen model van Boeddha Masjushri met inlegwerk van turkoois en koraal. 19/20e eeuw
Sino-Tibetan bronze model of Buddha Manjushri with turquoise and coral inlay. 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. H 21, B 18 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#436Dingens BarometersEen moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 106 x 16cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#242Josee Naes“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Josee Naes.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Josee Naes.No longer availableDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Een vintage koersfiets, L’express, blauw, maat 60, 10 versnellingen.
A vintage racing bike, L’express, blue, size 60, 10 speeds.No longer availableDim. maat 60Estimate: € 100 / 150

