Other lots in this auction
-
#205Een salontafeltje met marmeren blad en houten frame versierd met bronsbeslag.
A coffee table with a marble top and wooden frame decorated with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 51 x 86 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147Een vintage Sputnik luchter, medio jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, één stang met verchroomde bol ontbreekt alsook een deel van het plafondkapje. Enkele bollen zijn herspoten.
A vintage Sputnik chandelier from the mid-1960s, missing one rod with chromed bulb and part of the ceiling cap. Some bulbs have been repainted.No longer availableDim. Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#485Marklin HoMärklin set 29108, startset bestaande uit een diesellocomotief met 2 open wagons en kartonnen container. In originele doos.
Märklin set 29108, starter set consisting of a diesel locomotive with 2 open wagons and cardboard container. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#416Een Venetiaanse spiegel van geslepen en gegraveerd glas. Links onderaan ontbreekt 1 rosetje.
A Venetian mirror of cut and engraved glass. One rosette is missing at the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 140/71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#503Tulpenvaasje in blauw en wit Chinees porselein met 6 onderverdelingen. Gestempeld.
Tulip vase in blue and white Chinese porcelain with 6 compartments. Stamped.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#144Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964“Bruggetje over de Leie”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Saverys.
"Bridge over the Leie", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#58Icoon van een Madonna met kroon (Madonny z Krużlowej), op een stuk bruinkool (’Lignite’, 8mil. jaar oud). Naar een voorbeeld van de 15e eeuw. Draagt handtekening W. POWIERTOWSKA.
Icon of a Madonna with a crown (Madonny z Krużlowej), on a piece of lignite (8 million years old). Based on a 15th-century model. Signed by W. POWIERTOWSKA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#551Delfts blauwEen tabakspot in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt Delft en genummerd 1434.
A tobacco jar in blue and white Delft earthenware. Marked Delft at the bottom and numbered 1434.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Jos Beeck“De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Wood Gatherers." Oil on canvas. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 63 x 97 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33Set van 3 Delftse tulpenvaasjes.
Set of 3 Delft tulip vases.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#377Een lot antiek messingen en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgevoegd een Marokkaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.
A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.No longer availableDim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 140 -
#198BertauxEen beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360

