#146Een massief eikenhouten secretaire in Louis XV-stijl.
A solid oak secretary desk in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 96 x 95 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#109Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930“Herfstdreef met boerenkar”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel, gesigneerd De Pauw.
"Autumn lane with farmer's cart," a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged on panel, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 109 x 139 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#211‘Moeder en kind’. Bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, in art nouveau stijl.
‘Mother and child’. Bronze sculpture on marble base, in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 58 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#411Een oud Chinees handbeschilderd juwelenkastje.
An old Chinese hand-painted jewelry box.No longer availableDim. 19 x 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#235Een paar hoge Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte gemberpotten met levensteken.
A pair of Chinese tall blue and white porcelain ginger jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#324PanamarenkoFotolithografische reproductie naar ‘Vliegend tapijt’, van Panamarenko.
Photolithographic reproduction of 'Flying Carpet' by Panamarenko.No longer availableDim. 21/17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#372Period: 1960“Melancholische Piérrot”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd, circa 1960.
"Melancholic Pierrot", a painting, oil on panel. Not signed, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#451Chinese vaas, famille verte.
Chinese vase, famille verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.
A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80