#412“Pauwen in een landschap”. Paneel met intarsia van diverse houtsoorten.
"Peacocks in a landscape". Panel with marquetry of various types of wood.No longer availableDim. 40 x 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581Een lot van 4 kommen en dekselpotjes in cloisonné.
A lot of 4 cloisonné bowls and covered jars.No longer availableDim. h 7 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#105Een prachtige vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelnotenhout. Hollands werk, vroeg XIXde eeuw. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk. Mooi gebeeldhouwde kap van bewogen vorm, schuine beglaasde zijden. Onderaan vijf laden rondom een rozet met bloemmotief. Vier gebeeldhouwde bal-en-klauwpoten.
A beautiful display cabinet in burr walnut veneer. Dutch work, early 19th century. Two glazed doors with lattice at the top. Nicely carved ornate crest in curved shape, sloping glazed sides. Five drawers at the bottom around a rosette with floral motif. Four carved ball-and-claw feet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 190 x 45 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.
An 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,15 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#312Een Afrikaanse tamtam met gestoffeerde bekleding en kralen versierd.
#96Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
#157‘Visser met vrouw en kind’. Set beeldjes in biscuit. Niet gemerkt. Het beeldje van de man vertoont een haartje in de hals.
‘Fisherman with wife and child’. Set of figurines in biscuit. Not marked. The man figurine has a hairline in the neck.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#54Taiyo, airport services car. Blikken speelgoedauto van de jaren 60 in zeer goede staat. Met de originele verpakking.
Taiyo, airport services car. Tin toy car from the 1960s in very good condition. With the original packaging.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153Een klokstel met 2 bijhorende kandelaars, messing met hierop een bronzen koppel.
A clock set with 2 accompanying candlesticks, made of brass with a bronze couple on top.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#468Chinees beeldje van een jong koppel met een grote gemberpot. In blauw en wit gelazuurd pporcelein.
Chinese figurine of a young couple with a large ginger jar. In blue and white glazed porcelain.No longer availableDim. H22.5, B 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Een koperkleurige kandelaar, gedecoreerd met een putto.
A copper-colored candlestick, decorated with a putto.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50