#101Een zilveren koffieservies bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot en een melkkannetje. Gemerkt FN en 800. Gewicht 2475 gram (inclusief de houten handvatten).
A silver coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar pot, and a cream jug. Marked FN and 800. Weight 2475 grams (including the wooden handles).No longer availableDim. 800‰ h 30.5 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#74VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminium group designed by Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#213Geslepen manshoge spiegel in verguld houten kader. Bovenaan gedecoreerd met linkskijkend medaillon.
Faceted floor-length mirror in a gilded wooden frame. Decorated with a left-facing medallion at the top.No longer availableDim. H 218, B 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#527Chinese vaas, famille rose.
Chinese vase, famille rose.No longer availableDim. hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121“Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.
"Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#277Paar tafellampen op metalen zuil met ecru lampenkap.
Pair of table lamps on metal pedestal with ecru lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279G. Veltkamps“Begijnhof te Leuven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd G. Veltkamps.
"Beguinage in Leuven", a painting, oil on panel, signed by G. Veltkamps.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#258Fontinelle“Dame met hert”, een art deco beeld in groen geglazuurd keramiek, onderaan gemerkt Fontinelle. Schilferschade aan de rand onderaan.
"Lady with deer," an Art Deco statue in green glazed ceramic, marked Fontinelle at the bottom. Some chipping damage on the edge at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 41 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374‘Op het terras’. Ets-mezzotint met blauwtinten. Epreuve d’artiste. Getekend Alain Lambilotte. Toegevoegd; enkele folders en brochures van galeries.
‘On the terrace’. Etching-mezzotint with blue tones. Artist's proof. Signed by Alain Lambilotte. Included; several gallery leaflets and brochures.No longer availableDim. 40/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A glass bowl with a depiction of a dove, signed by Rafael Alberti, in its original box.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20