#62Thonet, ViennaEen set van 4 stoelen, caféstoel nr. 14, gemerkt Thonet.
A set of 4 chairs, café chair no. 14, marked Thonet.No longer availableDim. 89 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#433‘Tyrannosaurus Rex’. Kunststoffen beeldje van de koning der dinosauriers.
'Tyrannosaurus Rex.' Plastic figurine of the king of dinosaurs.No longer availableDim. H 38,B 22, L 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#413‘Liggende leeuw’, digitaal kubistisch beeldje in kunststof. Zwart met rode en blauwe accenten.
‘Lying lion’, digital cubist sculpture in plastic. Black with red and blue accents.No longer availableDim. H 28, B 22, L 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#380Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.62 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#123Een antieke schouwklok samengesteld met delen van een Chinese vaas en verguld bronzen klokdelen. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat ‘Bruxelles’.
An antique mantel clock composed of parts from a Chinese vase and gilded bronze clock components. Marked on the dial 'Bruxelles'.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#163Een zwartgelakte kolompendule met messingen decor, en bloemenrozet als slinger. Laat 19e eeuw (sleutel onderaan).
A black lacquered column clock with brass decoration, and a flower rosette as a pendulum. Late 19th century (key at the bottom).No longer availableDim. h 49,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“De doorgang onder het kapelletje”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Alf. Van Neste.
"The passageway under the little chapel", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate Alf. Van Neste.No longer availableDim. 18 x 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#318Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.
A pair of ginger jars made of blue and white porcelain, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#590Een drie rijen parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot 925‰.
A three-row pearl necklace with a 925‰ silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 21 cm 8 mmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#333MuranoEen clown in veelkleurig Muranoglas.
A clown in multicolored Murano glass.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#544Celadon vaasje met 4 oren. Onderaan gestempeld. Eén oor gelijmd.
Celadon vase with 4 ears. Stamped at the bottom. One ear glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21.5, Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70