#436Dingens BarometersEen moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 106 x 16cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#257T. Walker & SonEen antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.
An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Siku Metall 1:32Een vrachtwagen met opligger op afstandsbediening, Scania truck met Electronische laaglader met 3 assen. Afstandsbediening met 3 frequenties bij de truck. Als nieuw.
A remote-controlled truck with trailer, Scania truck with electronic low-loader with 3 axles. Remote control with 3 frequencies for the truck. Like new.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#274Rond driebenig bijzettafeltje in klassieke stijl, met 1 lade. Versierd met floraal inlegwerk.
Round three-legged side table in classic style, with 1 drawer. Decorated with floral inlay.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#599Een paar messingen kandelaartjes in classicistische stijl. Balustervormig met ribbelmotief en met rond voetstuk. Begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks in neoclassical style. Baluster-shaped with ribbed motif and circular base. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#313Een Chinese blauwwitte kendi, gedecoreerd met mythologische vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese blue and white kendi, decorated with mythological birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#433‘Tyrannosaurus Rex’. Kunststoffen beeldje van de koning der dinosauriers.
'Tyrannosaurus Rex.' Plastic figurine of the king of dinosaurs.No longer availableDim. H 38,B 22, L 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#488Paar Chinese orchideepotten in blauw en wit geglazuurd porcelein. Gedecoreerd met bloemen en ranken.
Pair of Chinese orchid pots in blue and white glazed porcelain. Decorated with flowers and vines.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#284SchmidEen schouwklokje in een groep in biscuit, het klokje is gemerkt Schmid, jewelled, de porseleinen wijzerplaat is beschadigd.
A mantle clock in a group in biscuit, marked Schmid, jewelled, the porcelain dial is damaged.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Een tafellamp, messingen voet gedecoreerd met 2 zeemeermannen op albasten sokkel.
A table lamp, brass base decorated with 2 mermaids on alabaster pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Marcel Stroobants“Winterzicht”. Een ovale schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Stroobants M. en gedateerd 10-82.
"Winter view." An oval painting, oil on marouflaged canvas in a gilt frame, signed Stroobants M. and dated 10-82.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60