Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Val Saint LambertEen vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’
A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'No longer availableDim. H 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#657Val Saint LambertEen set van een lampenvoet en vaas (gesigneerd) van gegoten kristal, rood in de massa.
A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.No longer availableDim. h 21, 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Val Saint LambertPeriod: 1935Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.
An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#281val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#3Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#262C. De Cock“Rivierzicht met schepen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River view with ships". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#559Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“En s’échappant”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.
"Escaping", a color silkscreen on paper, pencil signed outside the plate, E.A.No longer availableDim. 68 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#142Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Jongensportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Young boy portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#363WMF ZinnEen art-nouveau houder voor een glas/vaasje in tin, gemerkt WMF, het glazen deel ontbreekt.
An Art Nouveau tin holder for a glass/vase, marked WMF, the glass part is missing.No longer availableDim. h 8 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#232Een rechthoekige spiegel van geslepen glas in een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror of cut glass in a patinated wooden carved frame with gilt details.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#228Een paar moderne tafellampen.
A pair of modern table lamps.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cm met kapEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#622Nicola De MariaPeriod: 1954“Facia Sorridi”. Een print op papier.
"Smiling Face". A print on paper.No longer availableDim. 68 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#696Een eikenhouten console met acanthusbladeren.
An oak console with acanthus leaves.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#649“De Reuzenparade”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 70/80.
"The Giant Parade." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 70/80 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

