Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
#122Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in colored mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#91Val Saint LambertEen lot kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit een schaaltje, een asbak en een vaasje.
A lot of colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert, consisting of a bowl, an ashtray, and a small vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#86Val Saint LambertEen lot van 3 gekleurde Val Saint Lambert vazen bestaande uit een kleine ‘hoorn des overvloeds’ met minieme schilferschade, een vaas groen in de massa gekleurd en een vaas roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of 3 colored Val Saint Lambert vases consisting of a small 'horn of plenty' with minimal flake damage, a green colored vase, and a pink colored vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
#171Een vintage mechanische kassa, Continental - Wanderer Werke.
A vintage mechanical cash register, Continental - Wanderer Werke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#188Een roodkleurig glazen vaas met zilvervlokken in de massa.
A red glass vase with silver flakes in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een houtgesculpteerde pied-de-stal in kersenhout.
#149Een paar vintage albast tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en franjes versierd.
A pair of vintage alabaster table lamps with shades decorated in pigskin and fringe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Een paar vintage roodkleurige glazen.
A pair of vintage red-colored glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#160Een lot koper, bestaande uit olielamp, kolenkan, koffiekan en een crucifix.
A lot of copper, consisting of an oil lamp, coal scuttle, coffee pot, and a crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 & 49 & 34 & 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een lot Elvis lp’s bestaande uit: G.I. Blues - LPM2256 , I Got Lucky - INTS1322, Blue Hawaii - LSP2426 en verzamelalbums: SVAS1011, EP001, CDS1154, PDA054, PDA009, 6886807 en SRS558. Toegevoegd het boek Elvis 1935-1977 door W.A. Harbison.
A lot of Elvis LPs including: G.I. Blues - LPM2256, I Got Lucky - INTS1322, Blue Hawaii - LSP2426 and compilation albums: SVAS1011, EP001, CDS1154, PDA054, PDA009, 6886807 and SRS558. Also includes the book Elvis 1935-1977 by W.A. Harbison.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#152Een mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in originele doos.
#239Een copy van een icoontje.
#200Een vintage zeteltje in riet, de rug/rand zit los.
A vintage small chair in rattan, the back/rim is loose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#150Een oude geel koperen insecticidespuit, W.H.B.
An old yellow copper insecticide sprayer, W.H.B.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 54 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#175Een wanddeco hertengewei met schedel op houten muurplaat.
A wall decoration deer antlers with skull on wooden wall plate.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Oude rood koperen melkkit zonder deksel uit Gent.
Old red copper milk can without lid from Ghent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 x Ø 34.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#187Een meerkleurig modern glazen vaas.
A multicolored modern glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met dienblad, suikerpotje en melkkan. Met initialen versierd.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with tray, sugar bowl, and creamer. Decorated with initials.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#177Een grote glazen vaas.
A large glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Een lot 36 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 36 various comics, different titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40
#65Een Chinees porseleinen schotel en terrine met floraal en figuratief verguld decor.
A Chinese porcelain dish and tureen with floral and figurative gilded decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94RPR RigaEen 21-delig vintage porseleinen mokkaserviesje, RPR Riga, made in USSR.
A 21-piece vintage porcelain espresso service set, RPR Riga, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Een klarinet, gemerkt Thibouville frères. Zonder riet.
A clarinet, marked Thibouville frères. Without reed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 66.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#26VazoliniEen Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
#258Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.
#116“Christus aan het kruis”, een linosnede op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 6/50, draagt achteraan de naam A. Proesmans.
"Christ on the Cross," a linocut on paper, unsigned and numbered 6/50, with the name A. Proesmans on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25.5 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Een lot van 89 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit bekers, theezeefjes, bestekleggers, flesopeners en vorkjes en lepeltjes.
A lot of 89 pieces of silver-plated metal including cups, tea strainers, cutlery rests, bottle openers, and forks and spoons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#98Een lot van twee oude glazen stolpen op houten voet. Een ovalen en een ronde.
A lot of two old glass cloches on wooden base. One oval and one round.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 en 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#59Vase blanc de Chine. Grote haarlijnscheur van de hals tot en met de voet.
White porcelain vase. Large hairline crack from the neck to the foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.