Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage kristalglazen asbak met blauw in de massa, onderaan gemerkt. En een Boheems bolglazen vaas met floraal en geometrisch decor.
Val Saint Lambert

Een vintage kristalglazen asbak met blauw in de massa, onderaan gemerkt. En een Boheems bolglazen vaas met floraal en geometrisch decor.

A vintage crystal glass ashtray with blue swirls, marked at the bottom. And a Bohemian spherical glass vase with floral and geometric decoration.
Online only
Dim. 7 & 17 cm
SKU: 2608240130.
Categories: Design/vintage, Glas, Kristal, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 August 2024 22:00
Catalogue #130
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #122
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A vintage crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in colored mass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #91
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit een schaaltje, een asbak en een vaasje.

    A lot of colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert, consisting of a bowl, an ashtray, and a small vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #86
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 gekleurde Val Saint Lambert vazen bestaande uit een kleine ‘hoorn des overvloeds’ met minieme schilferschade, een vaas groen in de massa gekleurd en een vaas roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A lot of 3 colored Val Saint Lambert vases consisting of a small 'horn of plenty' with minimal flake damage, a green colored vase, and a pink colored vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Similar lots by type

  • #171

    Een vintage mechanische kassa, Continental - Wanderer Werke.

    A vintage mechanical cash register, Continental - Wanderer Werke.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #188

    Een roodkleurig glazen vaas met zilvervlokken in de massa.

    A red glass vase with silver flakes in the mass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #191

    Een houtgesculpteerde pied-de-stal in kersenhout.

    A carved cherry wood pied-de-stal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #149

    Een paar vintage albast tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en franjes versierd.

    A pair of vintage alabaster table lamps with shades decorated in pigskin and fringe.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179

    Een paar vintage roodkleurige glazen.

    A pair of vintage red-colored glasses.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23,5 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #160

    Een lot koper, bestaande uit olielamp, kolenkan, koffiekan en een crucifix.

    A lot of copper, consisting of an oil lamp, coal scuttle, coffee pot, and a crucifix.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 & 49 & 34 & 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173

    Een lot van zeven stuks divers porselein en biscuit beeldjes. Waarvan met schade.

    A lot of seven pieces of various porcelain and biscuit figurines. Some with damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #169

    Een lot Elvis lp’s bestaande uit: G.I. Blues - LPM2256 , I Got Lucky - INTS1322, Blue Hawaii - LSP2426 en verzamelalbums: SVAS1011, EP001, CDS1154, PDA054, PDA009, 6886807 en SRS558. Toegevoegd het boek Elvis 1935-1977 door W.A. Harbison.

    A lot of Elvis LPs including: G.I. Blues - LPM2256, I Got Lucky - INTS1322, Blue Hawaii - LSP2426 and compilation albums: SVAS1011, EP001, CDS1154, PDA054, PDA009, 6886807 and SRS558. Also includes the book Elvis 1935-1977 by W.A. Harbison.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #151
    Marvel Comics

    “Groot Superhelden bordspel boek”. Een vintage NL spel met Marvel Comics illustraties.

    "Large Superheroes board game book". A vintage Dutch game featuring Marvel Comics illustrations.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152

    Een mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in originele doos.

    A mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in original box.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. doos : 38 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #239

    Een copy van een icoontje.

    A copy of an icon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15.5 x 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #153

    Een lot van 3 vintage bordspelen, bestaande uit; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.

    A lot of 3 vintage board games, consisting of; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #200

    Een vintage zeteltje in riet, de rug/rand zit los.

    A vintage small chair in rattan, the back/rim is loose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 70 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #150

    Een oude geel koperen insecticidespuit, W.H.B.

    An old yellow copper insecticide sprayer, W.H.B.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 54 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #175

    Een wanddeco hertengewei met schedel op houten muurplaat.

    A wall decoration deer antlers with skull on wooden wall plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192

    Oude rood koperen melkkit zonder deksel uit Gent.

    Old red copper milk can without lid from Ghent.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 56 x Ø 34.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #208

    Een set van 3 gefineerd houten leggers voor een Tomado rekje.

    A set of 3 veneered wooden shelves for a Tomado shelving unit.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    Steuben Art Glass

    “Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.

    "Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #158
    Louis Peeters

    “Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.

    "Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #187

    Een meerkleurig modern glazen vaas.

    A multicolored modern glass vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172

    Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met dienblad, suikerpotje en melkkan. Met initialen versierd.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set with tray, sugar bowl, and creamer. Decorated with initials.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #177

    Een grote glazen vaas.

    A large glass vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #164

    Een lot 36 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.

    A lot of 36 various comics, different titles and editions.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #65

    Een Chinees porseleinen schotel en terrine met floraal en figuratief verguld decor.

    A Chinese porcelain dish and tureen with floral and figurative gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #94
    RPR Riga

    Een 21-delig vintage porseleinen mokkaserviesje, RPR Riga, made in USSR.

    A 21-piece vintage porcelain espresso service set, RPR Riga, made in USSR.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #143

    Een klarinet, gemerkt Thibouville frères. Zonder riet.

    A clarinet, marked Thibouville frères. Without reed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 66.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #26
    Vazolini

    Een Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.

    An Italian majolica clock, marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #258

    Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.

    A lot of four kepis from different British guards.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #156

    “Ommeganck van Lier”. Een ets op papier. Afbeelding van de Lierse Ommeganck met de reuzenfamilie en praalwagens op de Grote Markt. Onderaan de tekst: "AensChoUWt Den oMMeganCk Van LIer / VerbeLDt op sYnen VoLLen sWIer"

    "Procession of Lier". An etching on paper. Image of the Lierse Procession with the giant family and floats on the Grote Markt. Text at the bottom: "Gazes at the Procession of Lier / Portrayed in all its splendor"
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #116

    “Christus aan het kruis”, een linosnede op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 6/50, draagt achteraan de naam A. Proesmans.

    "Christ on the Cross," a linocut on paper, unsigned and numbered 6/50, with the name A. Proesmans on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25.5 x 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #34

    Een lot van 89 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit bekers, theezeefjes, bestekleggers, flesopeners en vorkjes en lepeltjes.

    A lot of 89 pieces of silver-plated metal including cups, tea strainers, cutlery rests, bottle openers, and forks and spoons.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #154

    Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.

    A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #98

    Een lot van twee oude glazen stolpen op houten voet. Een ovalen en een ronde.

    A lot of two old glass cloches on wooden base. One oval and one round.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 en 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #59

    Vase blanc de Chine. Grote haarlijnscheur van de hals tot en met de voet.

    White porcelain vase. Large hairline crack from the neck to the foot.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #141

    “Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.

    “Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia van 26 Augustus 2024

Op Maandag 26 Augustus wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday August 26th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

26 August 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More