Similar lots by type
-
#130Een ronde zuilsokkel uit ingelegd marmer. Filipijns handwerk.
A round column base made of inlaid marble. Filipino handicrafts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122Een decanter van tin en kristal.
A decanter of pewter and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#245“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#173Een bas-relïef in koper met 21 heiligen in het decor.
A bas-relief in copper with 21 saints in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169Ludwig VolakEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#139“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
"Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 122 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een geslepen kristallen vaasje, kleurloos en blauw in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, colorless and blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13.5 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#235Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.
A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#241Een art-deco craquellé beeldje van een circusolifant, gemerkt Fontinelle. Kleine schade aan het glazuur aan de slurf.
An art-deco crackle-glaze figurine of a circus elephant, marked Fontinelle. Minor damage to the glaze on the trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Kodak WarwickEen lot van twee vintage fototoestellen, een Kodak Duaflex II en een Warwick no2 camera.
A lot of two vintage cameras, a Kodak Duaflex II and a Warwick no2 camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 14 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#127Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#243Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129CapodimonteEen koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#251Een set van twee Japans porseleinen vazen met een decor van vogels en bloesems.
A set of two Japanese porcelain vases with a decoration of birds and blossoms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#264NoritakeEen Japans porseleinen schaal, meerkleurig floraal decor met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain bowl, multicolored floral decoration with gilded details. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Een machinaal wandtapijt, vermoedelijk Iranees.
A machine-woven tapestry, presumably Iranian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 133 x 191 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een zilveren herdenkingsmunt van Albert I met opschrift; “Vooraleer mijn leger te vernietigen zal men eerst over mijn lichaam moeten trappen” en verso afbeelding met “Albert I den Dappere”.
A silver commemorative coin of Albert I with the inscription; "Before destroying my army one would have to step over my body" and on the reverse an image of "Albert I the Brave".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø2 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Een lot van zes meerkleurige cognacglazen op vergulde voet, mogelijk Booms glaswerk. Midden vorige eeuw.
A set of six multi-colored brandy glasses on gilded base, possibly Booms glassware. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#179Een handgeknoopte Iranese loper.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 321 x 56.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242Een vaas met kobaltblauw en gouden bloemendecor, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.
A vase with cobalt blue and gold flower decoration, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#87Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#261Twee verschillende zilveren kettingen één hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Two different silver chains with pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 gEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#95‘De denker’, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel, naar Rodin.
'The Thinker', a bronze statue on a marble base, in the style of Rodin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Een vintage meerkleurig glazen soliflore vaasje.
A vintage multicolored glass single-flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#69Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.
A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#234Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 133 x 200cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44Delfts blauwEen Delfts blauw porseleinen scheerkommetje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Delft blue porcelain shaving bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#218Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes en bijgevoegd wandtapijtje.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs and accompanying wall tapestry.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 120 x 68cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een lot bestaande uit drie zwaarden en een zaag.
A lot consisting of three swords and a saw.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#65Vier wijwatervaten, twee van biscuit, één van porselein en één van geel koper.
Four holy water fonts, two made of biscuit porcelain, one of porcelain, and one of yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

