Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
Val Saint Lambert

A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
Dim. 14 x 14 cm
SKU: 2210240588.
Categories: Design/vintage, Kristal.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #588
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
    Dim. h 21, 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal coupe, colored green throughout the mass, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 25.5
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Art Deco vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal cut Art Deco vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. 15 x 24 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #691

    Een paar geslepen kristalglazen karaffen.

    A pair of cut crystal decanters.
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684

    Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.

    A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202
    Karl Palda

    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #672

    Een art deco luchter in massief koper en drie amberkleurige glazen blakers. Opnieuw te bedraden.

    An Art Deco chandelier in solid copper with three amber glass sconces. Needs to be rewired.
    Dim. 45 x 57 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188
    Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

    "Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
    Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #531

    Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.

    A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #209

    Een grote Venetiaanse glazen luchter met 8 lichtpunten, de luchter dient opnieuw bekabeld te worden, 1 groot blad heeft schade, de onderste bel eveneens alsook een beschadiging in het midden (niet zichtbaar).

    A large Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points, needs to be rewired, 1 large leaf is damaged, the lower bell as well as a damage in the center (not visible).
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #201
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    "Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #578
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.
    Dim. 46 x 78 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #698
    Pentax

    Een vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.

    A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.
    Dim. 13 x 16 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694
    Biekens

    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #204
    d’Artois Limoges

    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #623
    Steiff, Germany

    A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #683
    Limoges Unique

    Dim. 7 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #339

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235

    A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.
    Dim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #674

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #245

    A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.
    Dim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #191
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #686
    Sits

    "Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.
    Dim. 45 x 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #675

    Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.

    A veneered oak TV cabinet.
    Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #344

    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

  • #166
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design bureaustoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel op 5 wielen. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office chair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base on 5 wheels. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    Dim. 93 x 64 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #104

    “Moeder met kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 72 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #507

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #223

    A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.
    Dim. h 43 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #660

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 125 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #414
    Jef Van Tuerenhout
    Period: 1926 - 2006

    “Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.

    "On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.
    Dim. 53 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #534
    Wunsiedel

    Een koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.

    A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #655

    Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).

    A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).
    Estimate: € 55 / 70
  • #52

    Een lot van 2 vintage emaille borden, bestaande uit “Antwerpse Maatschappij van Deposito’s en Hypotheken” en “Niet Inschakelen”.

    A lot of 2 vintage enamel signs, consisting of "Antwerpse Maatschappij van Deposito's en Hypotheken" and "Do Not Operate".
    Dim. 41 x 46 & 20 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #635

    Een lot van 22 Duitse munten. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, Duits Oost-Afrika, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.

    A lot of 22 German coins. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, German East Africa, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.
    Estimate: € 65 / 80
  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #64
    Elisabeth Ven
    Period: °1935

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen en koperen pot met figuren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with roses and copper pot with figures." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 53 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00