Similar lots by type
-
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#542Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.
A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#677Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#678Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 7 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 7 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#623Steiff, GermanyEen vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.
A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.No longer availableDim. 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#340Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.
A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#4408 zilveren munten, telkens 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Bef. 1865 Met punt. Leopold II, 5 Bef. 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.
8 silver coins, each 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Francs 1865 with dot. Leopold II, 5 Francs 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.No longer availableDim. 200 gEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#108A.C.FEen paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemendecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.
A pair of cassolettes in polychrome porcelain, with printed flower decoration and raised accents. Marked A.C.F. Signed A. Reuzi.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#242Franz Courtens“Winters dorpzicht”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#691Een paar geslepen kristalglazen karaffen.
A pair of cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#464Vladimir MoszowskiPeriod: 1949“Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘96.
"Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '96 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#408“Scènes de la vie des peintres, Flamande et Hollandaise par Madou”, 1842. Een boek met vele etsen naar gekende werken. Vochtschade.
"Scenes from the Life of Flemish and Dutch Painters by Madou", 1842. A book with numerous etchings after well-known works. Water damage.No longer availableDim. 61 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#256Een set van 2 armstoelen kunstleder met crocoprint.
A set of 2 armchairs in faux leather with crocodile print.No longer availableDim. 96 x 62 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#413Een lot van 38 munten uit landen van Europa. Tsjechoslowakije, 5 kronen, 1930 (Ag), 1 kroon 1922, 50 haleru 1922, 20 haleru 1922, 1941, 1948, 10 haleru 1922, 1963, 5 haleru 1962, 1 kroon 1941, 1945, 5 kronen 1939. Estland, 10 mark 1925, 5 mark, 1922, 1 mar 1924. Zwitserland, 20 rappen 1885, 10 rappen 1897, 5 rappen 1873, 1900, 2 rappen, 1912, 1943, 1944, 1932, 1 rappen 1903, 1946, 1949, 5 CHF 1967 (Ag), 1936, 1966, 1968 (Ni), 1948 “100 J. Grondwet”, 1963 “100 J. Rode Kruis”, 1 CHF 1965 (Ag), 196(..)
A lot of 38 coins from European countries. Czechoslovakia, 5 crowns 1930 (Ag), 1 crown 1922, 50 haleru 1922, 20 haleru 1922, 1941, 1948, 10 haleru 1922, 1963, 5 haleru 1962, 1 crown 1941, 1945, 5 crowns 1939. Estonia, 10 marks 1925, 5 marks 1922, 1 mark 1924. Switzerland, 20 rappen 1885, 10 rappen 1897, 5 rappen 1873, 1900, 2 rappen 1912, 1943, 1944, 1932, 1 rappen 1903, 1946, 1949, 5 CHF 1967 (Ag), 1936, 1966, 1968 (Ni), 1948 "100 years Constitution", 1963 "100 years Red Cross", 1 CHF 1965 (Ag)(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#304Een aardewerken beeldje van een cocker. Restauratie aan de linkerpoot.
A terracotta statue of a Cocker Spaniel. Restoration on the left leg.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#386Een opklapbare massief gesculpteerde houten speeltafel/wandconsole op wieltjes.
A foldable solid wood carved gaming table/wall console on wheels.No longer availableDim. 75 x 88 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#174Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968“De Lierse Begijnhofkerk”. Olieverf op paneel. Voor- en achteraan gesigneerd Frans Ros.
"The Lier Beguinage Church". Oil on panel. Signed on the front and back by Frans Ros.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#424Calvin Waller Burnett“Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

