Similar lots by type
-
#578Een bronzen tafellamp met glazen blaker in de vorm van een vlam.
A bronze table lamp with a glass candle holder in the shape of a flame.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#508Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas en een bonbonnière, rood in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase and a bonbonniere, red in the mass colored.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#511Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt.
A cut crystal coupe, green colored in the mass, marked.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#365Een paar kristallen kelkvazen met pendeloques waarvan één met barst in de coupe.
A pair of crystal chalice vases with pendeloques, one of which has a crack in the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt.
A crystal vase, colored green in the mass, marked.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#599Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, toegevoegd een VSL asbak.
A crystal vase, pink colored in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert, accompanied by a VSL ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#79Een staande lamp op mobiele voet, vintage medisch materiaal.
A standing lamp on mobile base, vintage medical equipment.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 158-222 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#583Een oude koperen scheepslamp. Met ketting en plafondplaat.
An old copper ship's lamp. With chain and ceiling plate.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513Val Saint LambertEen kristallen pique-fleurs, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal pique fleur, colored blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#359Val Saint LambertEen kristallen fluitvaas, Val Saint Lambert, Danse De Flore, met Griekse fries gedecoreerd.
A crystal flute vase, Val Saint Lambert, Danse De Flore, decorated with a Greek frieze.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#255Een Boheems kristallen koekjes/dekselpot.
A Bohemian crystal biscuit jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#15Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#568Luppens & Co. BruxellesEen bronzen tafellamp met glazen blaker in de vorm van een vlam. Gemerkt; Luppens & Co.
A bronze table lamp with a glass candle holder in the shape of a flame. Marked; Luppens & Co.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#185Een hanglamp met centraal een glazen coupe en drie lichtpunten.
A hanging lamp with a central glass bowl and three light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509Een Art Deco hanglamp met gemarmerde glazen blakers. 1 blaker heeft enkele bartjes en een stukje is manco.
An Art Deco pendant light with marbled glass shades. 1 shade has a few chips and a piece is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 72, Ø 72 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#191Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#228Een Chinoiserie tafellamp in Hollywood Regency stijl, hout en keramiek.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in Hollywood Regency style, wood and ceramic.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77Een tafellamp in Tiffany-stijl, glas in lood kap en bronzen delen.
A table lamp in Tiffany style, stained glass shade and bronze parts.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#297Val Saint LambertEen kleine pique-fleurs van geslepen kristal, deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A small posy holder made of cut crystal, partly colored blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. H. 11;5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Kegelvormige vaas in Boheems kristal. Doorzichtig geslepen en purper in de massa.
Conical vase in Bohemian crystal. Transparent cut and purple in the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 140 / 200 -
#453Val Saint-LambertEen donkerbruine geslepen kristallen vaas, vroeg 20ste eeuw. Randschilfers aan de bovenrand.
A dark brown cut crystal vase, early 20th century. Edge chips at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#348Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met label.
A crystal vase, pink in the mass-colored, marked at the bottom and with label.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#292“Brugse reien”. Kleurenets. Jaren 1930.
"Bruges Canals". Color etching. 1930s.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#333Een paar malachieten fotolijsten, met messingen binnenrand.
A pair of malachite photo frames, with brass inner border.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#156Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, Duitse neobarok, einde XIXde eeuw.
A solid wood sideboard in Henri II style.No longer availableDim. 195 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#595Twee kleine Oosterse karpetten van wol. Het éne Kasjmir het andere Mori.
Two small Oriental wool carpets. One Kashmir, the other Mori.No longer availableDim. 73 x 40, 86 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#528Silvester Corp, ChicagoGrote mondgeblazen vaas van roze glas. Met een opgelegde rand en een iriserende kraag. Onderaan gemerkt.
Large mouth-blown vase of pink glass. Featuring an applied rim and an iridescent collar. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Mady Lemaire“La Machine.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 1/10. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The Machine." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 1/10. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 146 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Witzel (Georg Willem) OpdenhoffPeriod: 1807-1873“Vissersboten bij lage tij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Met een indrukwekkende vergulde lijst.
"Fishing boats at low tide." Oil on panel. Signed lower left. With an impressive gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#62‘Christus aan het kruis’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk naar Antoon Van Dyck, niet getekend. Het doek heeft een scheurtje aan de bovenkant.
'Christ on the Cross', oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, not signed. The canvas has a small tear at the top.No longer availableDim. 47/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#158“Vrouw met sprokkelhout”, een groot porseleinen beeld gemerkt Royal Dux.
"Woman with firewood", a large porcelain statue marked Royal Dux.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#516Een massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A solid oak Mechelen cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

