Other lots in this auction
-
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#64Een paar Chinese vlinderborden, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese butterfly plates, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cm -
#248Etiket van “Le Second Vin de Mouton Rothschild”, voor het eerst geproduceerd in 1993, daarna werd het Le Petit Mouton. Voor de oenografologen onder ons.
Label of "Le Second Vin de Mouton Rothschild", first produced in 1993, later renamed Le Petit Mouton. For the oenophiles among us.No longer availableOnline only -
#23Een porseleinen beeldje van een oud-Hollands koppeltje, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of an old Dutch couple, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Elkington & CoEen Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 14-28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#60Een kristallen beeldje van een leeuw in zijn originele verpakking, gemerkt Bohémia.
A crystal figurine of a lion in its original packaging, marked Bohémia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cm -
#218Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.
A floor lamp with a solid brass base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 100 cm (koper voet)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#165Luc VerleePeriod: °1939“Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.
"Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192“Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.
"Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Val Saint LambertEen lot van 3 stuks kristal, rood/roze in de massa gekleurd, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, beide gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, kleine schilferschade aan de vaas, en een kom met een restant van een sticker.
A lot of 3 pieces of crystal, red/pink in the mass colored, consisting of a bowl and a vase, both marked Val Saint Lambert, small chip damage to the vase, and a bowl with remains of a sticker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

