Similar lots by type
-
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#598Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#608Een langwerpige hallantaarn in metaal en geslepen glas. 2 ruitjes zijn gebarsten.
An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.No longer availableDim. h 123 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#255Mattheo GrassiEen set van 6 design stoelen, model MG5 van Mattheo Grassi, ca 1985. Eén steunbeugel onderaan ontbreekt.
A set of 6 designer chairs, model MG5 by Mattheo Grassi, circa 1985. One support brace at the bottom missing.No longer availableDim. 79 x 6+0 x 55 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#459A. Van Gijsch“Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Van Gijsch A.’.
"Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Van Gijsch A.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd ‘GP’ en genummerd 7/8.
A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Ch.Bernard”.
"Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379Een Chinees gelakt houten juwelenkistje met bronzen elementen.
A Chinese lacquered wooden jewelry box with bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 32 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Een bronzen beeld van een luipaard, Benin, Yoruba.
A bronze sculpture of a leopard, Benin, Yoruba.No longer availableDim. 36 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#405Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#597Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#279Pauline Van Poppel“Bloemenstilleven met rozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pauline Van Poppel en gedateerd 2-9-1910.
"Flower still life with roses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pauline Van Poppel and dated 2-9-1910.No longer availableDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#71Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#306Een vintage bijzettafeltje, Erdal Tripod, Expo 58, op 3 poten met een Japanse muzikante op het blad.
A vintage side table, Erdal Tripod, Expo 58, with 3 legs and a Japanese musician on the top.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Albert Anker Langenthal SuisseEen lot van 9 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Albert Anker. Gemerkt Suisse Langenthal.
A lot of 9 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Albert Anker. Marked Suisse Langenthal.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

