Other lots in this auction
-
#664KPM GermanyEen 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.
A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#348David WinterEen lot van 7 handbeschilderde miniatuur huisjes, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.
A lot of 7 hand-painted miniature houses, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een rodoliet van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a rhodolite of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,58 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#622EichholtzEen zilverkleurige geglazuurde keramische vaas in Chinese stijl, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
A silver-colored glazed ceramic vase in Chinese style, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Jozef (Jef) Gastmans“Geabstraheerd gelaat”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 2002”.
"Abstracted face". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top "Antoon 2002".No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#447Arnold RivarossiEen lot vintage N schaal stoomlocomotieven, bestaande uit een Rivarossi Italy 2185 0-4-0 “Baltimore & Ohio”, in originele verpakking. En een Arnold-N 2261 “Union Pacific”, in originele verpakking.
A lot of vintage N scale steam locomotives, including a Rivarossi Italy 2185 0-4-0 "Baltimore & Ohio" in its original packaging. Also an Arnold-N 2261 "Union Pacific" in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. 16 & 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#93CartierEen kristallen wijnkaraf met stop. In oorspronkelijke doos. Zilveren montuur, gekeurd 925/1000.
A crystal wine decanter with stopper. In original box. Silver frame, hallmarked 925/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#601Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.
A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#583Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#36Een donker eikenhouten credenskastje in Neogotische stijl met figuratief snijwerk. 1 deurtje bovenaan en open schap onderaan.
A dark oak credenza cabinet in Neo-Gothic style with figurative carvings. 1 door at the top and open shelf at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 123 x 44 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#8Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




