Other lots in this auction
-
#130Een halssnoer met witte en roze parels en verzilverd slot.
A necklace with white and pink pearls and a silver-plated clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534Een smeedijzeren luchter met acht lichtpunten, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#484Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 4,37 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 4.37 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,38 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#236Een trapeziumvormige kast met vijftien laden met houten trekkers.
A trapezoid-shaped cabinet with fifteen drawers and wooden pulls.No longer availableDim. 101 x 102Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#226Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 fauteuils, gesculpteerd houtwerk en een bloemenstof.
A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 86 x 123 x 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#478Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.
A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#207Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#405Een Art Deco gefineerd houten paraplubak. Enkele houtschilfers onderaan.
An Art Deco veneered wooden umbrella stand. Some wood chippings at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359Camiel Van HaesendonckPeriod: 1886-1952“Bloemenstilleven met porselein”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.nNo longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#309Danny VlaminckPeriod: 1959 - ....“Stilleven met aardbeien”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in licht vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘89.
"Still Life with Strawberries", a painting, oil on panel in a lightly gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '89.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#363Een paar vazen in terracotta, bronskleurig met zwarte voet.
A set of 2 terracotta vases, bronze-colored with a black base.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80




