Other lots in this auction
-
#420Een 18 kt witgouden ring met gedreven motief.
An 18 kt white gold ring with embossed motif.No longer availableDim. 4,95 g brutEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#505Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Met restauratie.
A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#675Gamages London“Intrinsic Rotator Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Intrinsic Rotator Steel": A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#19Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910-2006“St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#597Een aardewerken Vicus hoofdvat met gelaat en vogelbek bovenaan in precolumbiaanse stijl.
An earthenware Vicus vessel with a face and bird beak at the top in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#102A. Vermont‘Hoevezicht met landweg, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd A. Vermont.
'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#662Schirnding, BavariaEen 73 delig porseleinen servies. Bijgevoegd drie taartenschalen en een terrine van Victoria Czechoslovakia.
A 73-piece porcelain dinner service. Includes three cake plates and a tureen by Victoria Czechoslovakia.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#130Een halssnoer met witte en roze parels en verzilverd slot.
A necklace with white and pink pearls and a silver-plated clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.
A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.No longer availableDim. 57 & 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#189Jan Van Puyenbroeck“Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).No longer availableDim. 75 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#1Een koppel kemphanen van verzilverd metaal.
A set of 2 gamecocks in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80




