Een vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.
Silver Cross

A vintage doll's pram from the 1960s. Very good condition.
Dim. 90 x 93 x 46 cm
SKU: 1712240538.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #538
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #664
    KPM Germany

    Een 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.

    A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #348
    David Winter

    Een lot van 7 handbeschilderde miniatuur huisjes, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.

    A lot of 7 hand-painted miniature houses, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #180

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een rodoliet van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a rhodolite of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 2,58 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #622
    Eichholtz

    Een zilverkleurige geglazuurde keramische vaas in Chinese stijl, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.

    A silver-colored glazed ceramic vase in Chinese style, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #666

    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #92
    Jozef (Jef) Gastmans

    “Geabstraheerd gelaat”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 2002”.

    "Abstracted face". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top "Antoon 2002".
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #447
    Arnold Rivarossi

    Een lot vintage N schaal stoomlocomotieven, bestaande uit een Rivarossi Italy 2185 0-4-0 “Baltimore & Ohio”, in originele verpakking. En een Arnold-N 2261 “Union Pacific”, in originele verpakking.

    A lot of vintage N scale steam locomotives, including a Rivarossi Italy 2185 0-4-0 "Baltimore & Ohio" in its original packaging. Also an Arnold-N 2261 "Union Pacific" in its original packaging.
    Dim. 16 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #93
    Cartier

    Een kristallen wijnkaraf met stop. In oorspronkelijke doos. Zilveren montuur, gekeurd 925/1000.

    A crystal wine decanter with stopper. In original box. Silver frame, hallmarked 925/1000.
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #601

    Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.

    A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #583

    Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.
    Dim. H. 24 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #36

    Een donker eikenhouten credenskastje in Neogotische stijl met figuratief snijwerk. 1 deurtje bovenaan en open schap onderaan.

    A dark oak credenza cabinet in Neo-Gothic style with figurative carvings. 1 door at the top and open shelf at the bottom.
    Dim. 123 x 44 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00