#221Een hoge hoed in zijn hoedendoos. Merk van Jan Worm in Gorinchem.
A top hat in its hat box. Maker Jan Worm from Gorinchem.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerde taboeret, vermoedelijk Yombe.
#423Een kunststoffen beeld van een knielende man met uitgestrekte armen, met polychrome beschildering.
A plastic sculpture of a kneeling man with outstretched arms, painted in polychrome.No longer availableDim. 61 x 97 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#323Akua’ba AshantiAkua’ba Ashanti vruchtbaarheidspopje uit Ghana, houthesculpteerd en gemonteerd op een aluminium sokkeltje.
Akua’ba Ashanti fertility doll from Ghana, wood sculpted and mounted on an aluminum base.No longer availableDim. h 30.5 cm (beeld)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een houten wandelstok met houtgesculpteerde kop.
A wooden walking stick with a carved wooden head.No longer availableDim. l 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#325Een consoletafel met marmeren voet en halfrond glazen blad. Kleine schade aan een hoek van het glas.
A console table with a marble base and a semi-circular glass top. Small damage to one corner of the glass.No longer availableDim. 74 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#514Saedeleer“Gaasbeek”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Gaasbeek". Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#595Dirk Spaendonckx“Bomen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 49/50 buiten de plaat.
“Trees”. Engraving. Signed and numbered 49/50 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#227Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
#584Een vintage solifiore glaspasta vaas met blauw en bruin decor.
A vintage soliflore glass paste vase with blue and brown decoration.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60