#160Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 149 Suske en Wiske strips, rode reeks waaronder enkele in 2 kleuren/eerste drukken.
A lot of 149 Suske and Wiske comics, red series including some in 2 colors/first editions.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 75 -
#168
Een gegoten rookglazen beeld van een meeuw.
A cast glass sculpture of a seagull.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#90
Souvenir de Expo 58, een set luciferdoosjes van het Russisch paviljoen. In zijn originele doos.
Souvenir from Expo 58, a set of matchboxes from the Russian pavilion. In its original box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. 4 x 23 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#190J Galand et Co
Een lot van 6 vintage verzilverde roomijsschrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#44
“Dame in zithouding”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Restauratie breuk aan de rugzijde.
"Lady seated." An Art Deco cracked ceramic figurine. Restoration break on the back side.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71
Een Delftse porseleinen vaas met decor van balkend hert. Rand 18e eeuw. Zonder deksel, met randschade.
A Delft porcelain vase with a decor of a braying deer. Border from the 18th century. Without lid, with edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#40Studio Vandersteen
“Les trois fleches”. Een eerste druk Bessy, 1960.
"The three arrows". A first edition Bessy, 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Estimate: € 15 / 30 -
#83
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#140
A wall clock with an oak case. The dial decorated with shepherdess and goat in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131
Een kader met hierin fragmenten van op zijde geborduurde bloemen, Chinees werk.
A frame containing fragments of silk embroidered flowers, Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 46 x 77 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
Een paar ijzeren decoratieve sleutels.
A pair of iron decorative keys.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. l 33 & 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#39
Een paar vintage houten dobbelsteen boekensteunen.
A pair of vintage wooden dice bookends.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 13,5 x 14 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60