Similar lots by type
-
#282“Winters Bergdorp”. Een schilderij op porseleinen tegel.
Mountain village in the snow. Painted on a tile.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Capo di MonteEen lot van 13 stuks divers porselein, biscuit en kunststof beeldjes van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 13 pieces of various porcelain, biscuit, and plastic figurines from Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.
Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#183Een vintage Delftse handbeschilderde turquoise geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.
A vintage Delft hand-painted turquoise glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een paar Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#231Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot
A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Een lot varia brocante. Beeldjes, biscuit, tin, verzilverd, tasje, etc. Circa 33 stuks. twee artikelen zijn kapot
A lot of various bric-a-brac. Figurines, bisque, tin, silver-plated, bag, etc. Approximately 33 pieces. Two items are broken.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#262Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Société Céramique Maestricht“Fuite en Égypte”. Een porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt.
"Flight into Egypt". A porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#279Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 & 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#99Aardewerken koffiestel van Valauris bestaande uit 3 kopjes met schotels, een melkkannetje, suikerpot en koffiekan.
Un service à café en faïence de Valauris, comprenant 3 tasses et souscoupes, un pot à lait, un sucrier et une cafetière.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.
A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#80Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.
A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#277Een paar Tunesisch vintage terracotta kannen met meerkleurig emaille decor. 1 met herstelling aan het handvat.
A pair of Tunisian vintage terracotta pitchers with multicolored enamel decoration. One with a repair to the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Capo di Monte“Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.
"Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Maastricht.Een antieke cache-pot op losse voet, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.
An antique cache-pot on a separate base, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#275Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.
A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#18P. Regout & Co, MaastrichtEen lot van 6 porseleinen borden met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 porcelain plates with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#190J Galand et CoEen lot van 6 vintage verzilvere roomijs schrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#140Een schijf blauw-roze agaat.
A blue-pink agate slice.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Ludion“Belgian Fashion design”. Een kunstboek, edited door Luc Derycke & Sandra van de Veire.
"Belgian Fashion Design." An art book, edited by Luc Derycke & Sandra van de Veire.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#90Een lot van 11 kunstboeken.
A lot of 11 art books.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#68Een lot bestaande uit een Royal Copenhagen porseleinen bord en twee vierkante keramische schalen, met voorstellingen van de Kleine Zeemeermin in blauwe en grijze tinten, in de Langelinie stijl, allen gemerkt en uit de 20e eeuw, geproduceerd in Denemarken.
A lot consisting of a Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate and two square ceramic bowls, featuring images of the Little Mermaid in blue and gray tones, in the Langelinie style, all marked and from the 20th century, produced in Denmark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een tafellamp in Tiffany stijl met enkele stukjes van het glas gebroken en de voet geschilderd.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with some pieces of glass broken and the base painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174“Bloemstilleven met Chinees beeldje”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229MeccanoEen lot vintage houten Meccano. Gemengde set.
A lot of vintage wooden Meccano. Mixed set.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20

