Other lots by Vandel
Similar lots by type
-
#288Een antieke koperen ketel.
An antique copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#292Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#285Een pied de stalles/displaystand in plexiglas.
A pied de stalles/display stand in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 136 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#282Een plastic stoel ontworpen door Carlo Bertoli en geproduceerd door Kartell.
A plastic chair designed by Carlo Bertoli and produced by Kartell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 42 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#286Een massief houten boekstaander.
A solid wooden book stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#236Een dekselvaas in Chinees porselein met in het decor een gezeten dame en bloemen.
A lidded vase in Chinese porcelain with a seated lady and flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#287Een antieke koperen ketel.
An antique copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een antiek massief houten bijzettafeltje met het blad in wortelnotenfineer.
An antique solid wood side table with a top in walnut veneer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 76 x 87 x 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#240Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Sloepenweg-Antwerpen”, een ets door Romain Malfliet, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat, nr 40/50, gedateerd 1948.
"Sloepenweg-Antwerpen", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed within and outside the plate, no. 40/50, dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280Een Chinese wijze in meerkleurig porselein, toegevoegd 2 kleine Buddha’s in speksteen. 1 hoorntje van de drakenstok manco.
A Chinese wise man in polychrome porcelain, accompanied by 2 small Buddhas in soapstone. 1 horn of the dragon rod missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#241N. d’Orbe“Poèsie Champètre”, een ets, gesigneerd, genummerd, gedateerd en getiteld buiten de plaat. N. d’Orbe, 1969, 2/250.
"Poetry of the Countryside", an etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled outside of the plate. N. d'Orbe, 1969, 2/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#268Een verchroomd metalen staande lamp voet zonder kap.
A chrome-plated metal floor lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 173 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Een antieke lederen mijnwerkershelm, circa 1900.
An antique leather mining helmet, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 29 x 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#239Een set van 2 dekselvaasjes in cloisonné op houten sokkeltje, Chinees werk. 1 dekseltje heeft binnenin schade.
A set of 2 cloisonné lidded vases on wooden stands, Chinese work. 1 lid has damage on the inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244“Sneeuwlandschap”, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Snowscape", watercolor on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#235MärklinEen set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.
A set of 6 Märklin coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#281Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje, circa 1900.
A solid oak side table, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#270Een halfrond houten bijzetkastje met 3 laden.
A semi-circular wooden side table with 3 drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#25Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas rood in de massa met bloemdecor. 2 grote schilfers op de bovenrand.
A cut crystal vase in red with flower decoration. 2 large chips on the upper edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27,5 cm Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#66Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse Nanking vaas (oude herstelling aan de bovenrand).
An early 20th century Nanking vase (old repair on the upper rim).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Een mondgeblazen glazen vaas, naar de oudheid.
A mouth-blown glass vase, inspired by antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#127Een vintage bruin lederen aktetas.
A vintage brown leather briefcase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#88J. Koster“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Koster.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Koster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29J. Lebègue & C.ie“Globe Terrestre.” Een zwaar beschadigde wereldbol, laat 19e eeuw, met originele gietijzeren voet met leeuwenpoten. J. Lebègue & C.ie.
"Terrestrial Globe." Heavily damaged globe, late 19th century, with original cast iron base with lion feet. J. Lebègue & C.ie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#255Remo MartiniPeriod: 1917 - 2002“Der Blechtrommler”, waterverf op papier, achteraan gesigneerd Remo Martini en gedateerd 1965.
"The Tin Drummer", watercolor on paper, signed on the back by Remo Martini and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48Een oude maritieme landkaart van Antwerpen, Avant projet d’extension des installations maritimes au nord d’Anvers. Echelle 1 à 20.000.
An old maritime map of Antwerp, Avant projet d'extension des installations maritimes au nord d'Anvers. Scale 1:20,000.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 92 x 105 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Een lot varia archeologische artefacten, bestaan de uit een aardewerken olielampje, een aardewerken beeldje in zithouding en een hout gesculpteerd beeldje.
A lot of various archaeological artifacts, consisting of a terracotta oil lamp, a terracotta seated figurine, and a carved wooden figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 18 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#18Een lot bestaande uit 2 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde beelden van Dewi Sri.
A lot consisting of 2 Asian bronze patinated statues of Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 & 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#95Een vintage wereldbol. Scan-Globe A/S Danmark 1986.
A vintage globe. Scan-Globe A/S Denmark 1986.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een lot van 3 Chinese aardewerken borden, met westerse heraldiek. 2 vierkante, en één ronde.
A lot of 3 Chinese earthenware plates, featuring Western heraldry. 2 square and 1 round.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 20, Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

