Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#22Marcel Veldeman‘Oud dorpszicht met kerk’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Veldeman.
'Old village view with church', oil on canvas. Signed M. Veldeman.No longer availableDim. 60/70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#79P. Delbeke‘Landschap met runderen en schapen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend P Delbeke, ‘81. Herdoekt.
'Landscape with Cattle and Sheep', oil on canvas. Signed P Delbeke, '81. Relined.No longer availableDim. 48/62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#282Lodewijk Peeters‘Een visser haalt de vangst binnen’, monochrome ets. Getekend Lo. Peeters. 11-25.
‘A fisherman brings in the catch’, monochrome etching. Signed Lo. Peeters. 11-25.No longer availableDim. 53/67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,33 ct.
An 18k yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.33 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#146Een Chinees roodgelakte ‘High Chest’ 19e eeuw, Qing Dynastie.
A Chinese red lacquered 'High Chest' 19th century, Qing Dynasty.No longer availableDim. 125 x 153 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#65“Moeder en kind”, een modern bronzen beeld.
"Mother and child," a modern bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#95Een 18 kt witgouden speld en oorbel bezet telkens met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold brooch and earring each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,02 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#33Een keramisch art-nouveau vaasje met paarse bloemetjes in het reliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, Austria.
A ceramic art-nouveau vase with purple flowers in relief. Presumably Amphora, Austria.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Jan Bosschaert‘Vrouwe Justitia’, een offset litho gemaakt in opdracht van Kluwer rechtswetenschappen. Getekend J. Bosschaert en genummerd 22/45. Niet ingekaderd.
‘Lady Justice’, an offset lithograph commissioned by Kluwer Legal Publishers. Signed by J. Bosschaert and numbered 22/45. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 20/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een drie rijen parelhalssnoer met 18 witgouden slot bezet met saffier. (twee steentjes ontbreken).
A three-row pearl necklace with an 18k white gold clasp set with sapphires. (two stones missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#161Een Duits/Pruisische Mauser bajonet, M1871. Gemerkt Alex Coppel Solingen. Met regimentsstempel 12 R. D. 5. Met schede.
A German/Prussian Mauser bayonet, M1871. Marked Alex Coppel Solingen. With regiment stamp 12 R. D. 5. With scabbard.No longer availableDim. Lengte 60 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#18Twee aardewerken vazen, art-deco, Faiencerie de Thulin, gemerkt 30 Made in Belgium.
Two earthenware vases, art-deco style, Faiencerie de Thulin, marked 30 Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



