Similar lots by type
-
#270Jaeger Swiss MadeEen goudkleurig messingen wekkertje. Gemerkt. Af te stellen.
A gold-colored brass alarm clock. Marked. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#155Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#26810 synthetische bowlingpins van Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) en een kleine bowlingbal (Columbia).
10 synthetic bowling pins by Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) and a small bowling ball (Columbia).No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#631Een hallantaarn in Napoleon III stijl, versierd met guirlandes en Minervahoofden.
A hall lantern in Napoleon II style, decorated with garlands and Minerva heads.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#644Een set kristallen art deco glazen op voet, 4 formaten. 37 stuks.
A set of crystal Art Deco glasses on a stem, in 4 sizes. 37 pieces.No longer availableDim. H 11.5, Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#625Een Chinees zijden Hereke tapijt met een floraal decor.
A Chinese silk Herike carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 76 x 244 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#474Een Kasjmir tapijt, zijde handgeknoopt in Iran, 850000 knopen per vierkante meter. Met certificaat.
A Kashmir carpet, silk hand-knotted in Iran, 850,000 knots per square meter. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 245 x 339 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#634RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#638Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.
Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#632Een koperen lantaarn met vele hoofden in profiel gedecoreerd.
A copper lantern decorated with multiple profile heads.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#647Villeroy & Boch, MetlachEen servies gedeelte bestaande uit 10 diepe borden, 17 platte borden, 3 terrines met deksel, 1 grote schotel, 1 taartschotel en een aardbeienkom. Villeroy & Boch, met gebloemd decor.
A dinnerware set consisting of 10 soup plates, 17 dinner plates, 3 tureens with lids, 1 large platter, 1 cake plate, and a strawberry bowl. Villeroy & Boch, with floral decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#633Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.
A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#208Een verzilverd Wiskemann bestek in casette van de ‘Fleury’ reeks. 12 tafelvorken en lepels. Van de overige stukken telkens 6 plus . Toegevoegd twee taartscheppen.
A silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set in a 'Fleury' series case. 12 table forks and spoons. 6 of each additional piece. Two cake servers included.No longer availableDim. H 17, B 54, D 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#64Edouard EllePeriod: 1859 - 1911‘Intérieur Zelandais’, Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
‘Interior of Zeeland’, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36/52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#264Ludo Laagland‘Moeder en kind’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Ludo Laagland.
'Mother and child', oil on panel. Signed; Ludo Laagland.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#303Jean MaraisEen zwart geglazuurd aardewerken kommetje in de vorm van een vis, gesigneerd Jean Marais.
A black glazed earthenware bowl in the shape of a fish, signed by Jean Marais.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x l 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een Engelse salontafel op centrale poot met koperen wieltjes en 2 laden.
An English coffee table on a central leg with copper wheels and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 55 x 106 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146Een Chippendalestijl bureau van gefineerd wortelhout en notenhout. Gerestaureerd door Chris Kerremans in 2016.
A Chippendale style desk. Restored by Chris Kerremans in 2016.No longer availableDim. 80 x 173 x 88 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#117Een paar klassieke tafellampen, elk gedragen door drie dansende putti van biscuit. Met delen van glas en messing.
A pair of classical table lamps, each supported by three dancing putti in biscuit, with glass and brass elements.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 91 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#552Gust Feyenart‘Zeilschepen aan de pier’, een aquarel in gedempte tonen. Getekend.
‘Sailboats at the pier’, a watercolor in muted tones. Signed; Gust Feyenart.No longer availableDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#301Een goudkleurige stalen beeld van een kraaiende haan.
A crowing golden steel rooster.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#180Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,80 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of 1.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,17 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#379Een grote Chinese cilindervaas met blauw op wit decor van een paleis aan het water.
A large Chinese cylindrical vase with blue on white decoration of a palace by the water.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#602ChinonEen analoog fototoestel, Chinon CS, met 3 auto-chinon lenzen, 1:2.8 f=135mm, 1:2.8 f=35mm en 1:1.7 f=55mm.
An analog camera, Chinon CS, with 3 auto-chinon lenses, 1:2.8 f=135mm, 1:2.8 f=35mm, and 1:1.7 f=55mm.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50



