#33Een 19e eeuws zwartgelakt kogeldoosje “Bataille de Montebello”, van de tweede Italiaanse onafhankelijksoorlog nabij Lombardije.
A 19th-century black lacquered bullet box "Battle of Montebello", from the second Italian War of Independence near Lombardy.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x 8,5 x 2 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#355Een set van 2 achthoekige houtgesculpteerde bijzetmeubeltjes in Chinese stijl.
A set of 2 octagonal wooden carved side tables in Chinese style.No longer availableDim. 52 x 57 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.
A mirror with MDF frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#194Bert HildebrandtPeriod: 1906-1974“Oeverzicht met rijhuizen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Riverside view with townhouses." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#522André Goezu“Sonorité”. Kleurenlitho. Geisigneerd en genummerd 26/35 buiten de plaat.
"Sonorité". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 26/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#71Een schouwpendule in brons en messing met 2 Putti in innige omhelzing.
A mantel clock in bronze and brass with 2 Putti in a close embrace.No longer availableDim. 38 x 43 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#396Een grote modernistische bureautafel in metaal en houtfineer.
A large modernist desk table in metal and wood veneer.No longer availableDim. 74 x 96 x 241 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#148Een gestileerd bronzen beeld van een aap.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a monkey.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#417Een Tibetaanse verguld bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding, onderaan gemerkt.
A Tibetan gilded bronze Buddha in lotus position, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#315Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,31 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#224Adriaan Christian W. TerhellPeriod: 1863 - 1949“Oeverzicht met windmolen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Riverside view with windmill." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60