Other lots in this auction
-
#62“Stilleven met bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Flower Vase", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed indecipherably.No longer availableDim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,80 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#104Dominique Van den Bergh“De droomvangers ‘88.” & “De brief ‘86” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"The dreamcatchers '88." & "The letter '86." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated.No longer availableDim. 112,5 x 82 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231Een lot van 3 vintage camera’s in lederen tas, bestaande uit een Zeiss Ikon “Cocarette” Luxus Folding Camera, een Eastman Kodak “No 2A Folding Cartridge Hawk-Eye model B” en een Finetta Werk Saraber Goslar “Super” met bijbehorend combi-metertje.
A lot of 3 vintage cameras in leather bag, including a Zeiss Ikon "Cocarette" Luxus Folding Camera, an Eastman Kodak "No 2A Folding Cartridge Hawk-Eye model B", and a Finetta Werk Saraber Goslar "Super" with accompanying combination meter.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#198Een gipsen meisjeshoofd.
A plaster head of a girl.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#87Een lot van 4 mogelijk pre-Columbiaanse voorwerpen bestaande uit een vaasje/kannetje, een vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje en 2 maskertjes.
A lot of 4 potentially pre-Columbian objects consisting of a small vase/jug, a fertility figurine, and 2 masks.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#500Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden schakelhalssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold chain necklace set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 56,15 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#594Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010“Le guerrier.” Litho, Epreuve D’artiste. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd ‘53.
"The warrior." Lithograph, Artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Dated '53.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#410Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 2,08 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,05 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#599“Schelpen en zeedieren”. Serie van zes gravures door Tardieu naar Deseve.
"Shells and marine animals." Series of six engravings by Tardieu after Deseve.No longer availableDim. 10 x 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408Een Taiwanese famille rose figuur in meerkleurig porselein, onderaan gemerkt, kleine hoorn bij één van de drakenkoppen manco.
A Taiwanese famille rose figure in polychrome porcelain, marked at the bottom, small chip at one of the dragon heads missing.No longer availableDim. h 37 x 19 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432Con-CorCon-Cor, Erie Lackawana, een lot van 1 locomotief, 1 dummy locomotief en 12 wagons, N-Scale. Locomotief: PA-1 pwrd A unit en PA-1 Dummy A unit.
Con-Cor, Erie Lackawana, a lot of 1 locomotive, 1 dummy locomotive, and 12 wagons, N-Scale. Locomotive: PA-1 powered A unit and PA-1 Dummy A unit.No longer availableDim. l 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

