#447Een paar Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte dekselpotten met levensteken.
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain lidded pots with auspicious symbols.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#519Juan Miro“Fondation Maeght 7 juillet / 30 septembre 1979”. Affiche. Ed. Les Artisans Lithographes.
"Fondation Maeght July 7 / September 30, 1979". Poster. Published by Les Artisans Lithographes.No longer availableDim. 85 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010“Le guerrier.” Litho, Epreuve D’artiste. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd ‘53.
"The warrior." Lithograph, Artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Dated '53.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#396Een grote modernistische bureautafel in metaal en houtfineer.
A large modernist desk table in metal and wood veneer.No longer availableDim. 74 x 96 x 241 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#13Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen asbak, groen in de massa. Onderaan gesigneerd. Periode 1960.
A cut crystal ashtray, green in color. Signed at the bottom. Period 1960.No longer availableDim. Ø 15,5 cm h 6,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9“This is the competition” Een Amerikaanse propaganda poster van Mcdonnell Douglas. Over de Russische SU15 Flagon straaljager.
"This is the competition" An American propaganda poster by McDonnell Douglas. About the Russian SU15 Flagon fighter jet.No longer availableDim. 73k x 103 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497Een bronzen bel in 6 niveaus, Chinees werk, aan een wandhouder in de vorm van een vogel.
A bronze bell with 6 levels, Chinese work, on a wall holder in the shape of a bird.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#533Een paar messingen boekensteunen in de vorm van Napoleon op een stoel.
A pair of brass bookends in the shape of Napoleon sitting on a chair.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#198Een gipsen meisjeshoofd.
A plaster head of a girl.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#91Een grafbeeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Tlatilco bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta funerary figure attributed to the Tlatilco population from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250