#102Paul Jospeh Constantin Gabriel“Hollands rivierlandschap.” Gewassen pentekening. Haagse School. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Dutch river landscape." Ink drawing. The Hague School. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 9 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#417Een Tibetaanse verguld bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding, onderaan gemerkt.
A Tibetan gilded bronze Buddha in lotus position, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#195Silver CrossEen vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.
#292Alexandru SolvuPeriod: 1913-1984“Ghiocei. Primaveri ofte de Galanthus Plicatus in de Lente”. Paneel.
"Snowdrops. First signs of spring or Galanthus Plicatus in the Spring". Panel.No longer availableDim. 40.5 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#130Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger met een centrale briljant van 0,35 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht +- 0,39 ct.
An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.35 ct. and diamonds totaling approximately 0.39 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#53EngelenPeriod: 1976“Kar”, een keramisch sculptuur voorstellend een kar met 2 wielen en inhoud. Onderaan gesigneerd Engelen en gedateerd ‘76.
"Kar" a ceramic sculpture depicting a cart with 2 wheels and contents. Signed Engelen at the bottom and dated '76.No longer availableDim. 32 x 20 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#96Een ladekast in Louis-XV stijl met 6 laden, messing beslag en een roze marmeren blad.
A Louis XV style chest of drawers with 6 drawers, brass fittings, and a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. 77 x 121 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#569Vic Gentils“De hovaardigheid”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970 buiten de plaat.
"The Vanity". Engraving. Signed and dated 1970 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#467Een terracotta Akan pot met diverse figuren en dieren op gesculpteerd. Vermelding in het Guy van Rijn archief.
A terracotta Akan pot with various figures and animals sculpted on it. Mentioned in the Guy van Rijn archive.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#503Een stuk van 1 kg mogelijk amber/barnsteen.
A piece of possibly amber weighing 1 kg.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150