#546Een massief eikenhouten boekenpers.
A solid oak book press.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 49 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34Een lot van 4 litho’s. “Panorama van Antwerpen”, Hypsos 1914, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum, uitgave bij “Waar is de tijd, Antwerpen 20e eeuw”.
A lot of 4 lithographs; "Panorama of Antwerp", Hypsos 1914, National Maritime Museum, published in "Where is the time, Antwerp 20th century".No longer availableDim. 35 x 100cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#553Een spekstenen reliëf met boom en vogelpaar. Chinees werk.
A soapstone relief with tree and pair of birds. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een Chinese siervaas in tin en koper.
A Chinese vase in pewter and copper.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#397Een lot van 5 Nanking vazen waarvan 5 balustervazen. Enkele met schilferschade en een haarlijnscheur.
A lot of 6 Nanking vases, including 5 baluster vases. Some have flake damage and one has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#329Een victoriaans Staffordshire beeld van een Schot met muziekinstrumenten.
#117VespaEen bagagetas voor de 70ste verjaardag van Vespa in bruin leder. In gebruikte toestand.
A luggage bag for the 70th anniversary of Vespa in brown leather. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#572Een abstracte ceramische vaas met groen en bruin, en vergulde details bovenaan de kraag.
An abstract ceramic vase with green and brown hues, and gilded details at the top of the collar.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248“G Thomas editeur Paris rue N D des Champs”, een antiek wereldbolletje op voet, laat 19e eeuws. Lichte schade.
"G Thomas publisher Paris rue N D des champs", an antique small globe on base, late 19th century. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten armstoelen met oranjerode stof bekleed.
A set of 6 solid oak armchairs upholstered in orange-red fabric.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#87Een lot van 4 mogelijk pre-Columbiaanse voorwerpen bestaande uit een vaasje/kannetje, een vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje en 2 maskertjes.
A lot of 4 potentially pre-Columbian objects consisting of a small vase/jug, a fertility figurine, and 2 masks.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180