#581Een set van 2 Chinese vazen in brons met als voorstelling draken die de parel achtervolgen. Onderaan gemerkt. Drie van de 4 draken met schade.
A set of 2 Chinese bronze vases depicting dragons chasing a pearl. Marked at the bottom. Three out of the 4 dragons have damage.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#502Alexandru Sovu“Portret in peisaj”. Schilderij op board. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait in landscape". Painting on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, green in color. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#509Watmar“Stadia van de dag”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986.
"Stages of the day". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1986.No longer availableDim. 80 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#110LonginesEen 14 kt witgouden dameshorloge bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een lederen polsband.
A 14 kt white gold ladies' watch set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. and a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 27,62 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#376Een massief houtgesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl. Het glazen blad ontbreekt.
A solid wood sculpted coffee table in Chinese style. The glass top is missing.No longer availableDim. 37 x 119 x 77 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#484Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
#141Een beeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Tlatilco bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta figurine attributed to the Tlatilco people from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#236Een 19e eeuwse mahoniehouten stoel met lederen zitting in Louis Philippe stijl.
A 19th-century mahogany chair with leather seat in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 57 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A crystal vase, pink-red cased, Val Saint Lambert, Florence model, 1925/1930.No longer availableDim. h 30.5 x Ø 12.9 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300