#107Daum FranceEen vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gesigneerd, Daum France.
A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chromed stand, signed, Daum France.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#506Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten armstoelen met oranjerode stof bekleed.
A set of 6 solid oak armchairs upholstered in orange-red fabric.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#495Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A grandfather clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 227 x 58 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#384P. Martens“Liggend naakt”. Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Reclining nude". Drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#137‘Adam’ Bronzen beeld naar Rodin met marmeren sokkel.
'Adam' Bronze sculpture after Rodin with marble base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#599“Schelpen en zeedieren”. Serie van zes gravures door Tardieu naar Deseve.
"Shells and marine animals." Series of six engravings by Tardieu after Deseve.No longer availableDim. 10 x 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#387Een paar bronzen Japanse vazen, versierd met vogels en floraal decor, waarvan met bodem manco.
#361Een groot houtgesculpteerd Afrikaans masker.
A large wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#281Sestrel Made in EnglandEen metalen scheepskompas.
A metal ship's compass.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Iris, Paetz & FlohrEen lot van 2 toneelkijkers, 1 met parelmoer gemerkt Iris - Paris en de 2de met gebarsten ivorine gemerkt Paetz & Flohr - Berlin.
A pair of opera glasses, one marked Iris - Paris with mother-of-pearl and the second marked Paetz & Flohr - Berlin with cracked ivorine.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269Jos Mees“Nederlands maritiem”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Mees en gedateerd 1926.
"Dutch maritime", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Mees and dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 45 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80