Other lots in this auction
-
#468Henry DeanEen paar ‘Corfu XL Grey’ lichtgrijze grote vazen in glaspasta. In de reeks ‘Land by Dean’. Eén met kleine schilfer bovenaan de rand.
A pair of 'Corfu XL Grey' light grey large vases in glass paste. From the 'Land by Dean' series. One with a small chip at the top of the rim.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#577“Dansend gezin”, een modernistisch beeld in speksteen afkomstig uit Zimbabwe.
"Dancing family," a modernist sculpture in soapstone from Zimbabwe.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800. Circa 1900.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. l 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#57Een set van 29 Zilveren ‘Ex Voto’ uit Peru. in kader met gebombeerd glas.
A set of 29 Silver 'Ex Voto' from Peru, in frame with curved glass.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#315Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,31 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#434Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. h 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#439Een smeedijzeren luchter met acht lichtpunten, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#102Paul Jospeh Constantin Gabriel“Hollands rivierlandschap.” Gewassen pentekening. Haagse School. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Dutch river landscape." Ink drawing. The Hague School. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 9 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#253Een lot van 2 vintage gekleurde glaspasta schalen.
A lot of 2 vintage colored glass paste bowls.No longer availableDim. 16 x 64 & 32 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.
Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 1,06 gEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#208Een beeld van een putti met hond en kikker in brons op granieten sokkel.
A sculpture of a putto with a dog and frog in bronze on a granite base.No longer availableDim. 20 x 21 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

