Other lots in this auction
-
#567Een Chokwe ‘Mwana Pwo” Masker (Angola). Midden 20ste eeuw. Met bijgevoegde houten sokkel.
A Chokwe "Mwana Pwo" Mask (Angola). Mid-20th century. With attached wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Ilhami AtalayPeriod: 1845-1900“Badend naakt”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1993.
“Nude bathing”. Lithograph. Signed and dated 1993.No longer availableDim. 74 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#540Een halssnoer met barokparels.
A necklace with baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Een set van twee geglazuurde aardewerken flacons met stop. Met decor van bloemen en vogels. Naar de Iznik stijl, Persie.
A set of two glazed earthenware flasks with stopper. Decorated with flowers and birds. In the style of Iznik, Persia.No longer availableDim. h 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#83Een lot van 5 boeken met oude postkaarten van Antwerpen en omgeving met als thema’s straten, huispoorten, standbeelden, panorama’s, rampen en de zoo. Circa 1900 tot .... Toegevoegd een los lot postkaarten en foto’s.
A lot of 5 books with old postcards of Antwerp and its surroundings depicting themes such as streets, house gates, statues, panoramas, disasters, and the zoo. Approximately from 1900 to .... Added a separate lot of postcards and photos.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#226Een houten boekenhouder in kersenkleur met bronzen voetjes.
A wooden book holder in cherry color with bronze feet.No longer availableDim. 89 x 60 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#432Con-CorCon-Cor, Erie Lackawana, een lot van 1 locomotief, 1 dummy locomotief en 12 wagons, N-Scale. Locomotief: PA-1 pwrd A unit en PA-1 Dummy A unit.
Con-Cor, Erie Lackawana, a lot of 1 locomotive, 1 dummy locomotive, and 12 wagons, N-Scale. Locomotive: PA-1 powered A unit and PA-1 Dummy A unit.No longer availableDim. l 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255Een paar Bretoense stijl armstoelen met gobelin bekleding. Veren te herstellen in de zit.
A pair of Breton style armchairs with tapestry upholstery. Feathers in the seat need repair.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#440Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of +- 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,58 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#49Een lot van drie gegraveerde koperplaten naar de 17e eeuw (19e-20e eeuw). “Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Tafereel met Standboten. Een plaat van Bruegel “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Door H. Cock. En PP. Rubens door W. French SC “Allegorie met engelen en lam.”
A lot of three engraved copperplates after the 17th century (19e - 20e). "Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Scene with standing boats. A plate by Bruegel "Parable of the wise and foolish virgins." By H. Cock. And PP. Rubens by W. French SC "Allegory with angels and lamb."No longer availableDim. 28 x 36, 24 x 34, 36,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#520Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 33,90Estimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#515Een beeldje van een engel in brons met symbalen op een zwart marmeren sokkel. Draagt een nummer en stempel van een bronsgieterij.
A bronze statue of an angel with cymbals on a black marble base. Bears a number and stamp from a bronze foundry.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

