Other lots in this auction
-
#533Een paar messingen boekensteunen in de vorm van Napoleon op een stoel.
A pair of brass bookends in the shape of Napoleon sitting on a chair.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#194Bert HildebrandtPeriod: 1906-1974“Oeverzicht met rijhuizen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Riverside view with townhouses." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#108“Räths neuer Relief - Erdglobus, 1:38600000”, een antieke wereldbol in reliëf op voet met kompas door Paul Räth, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
"Räth's new relief terrestrial globe, 1:38,600,000", an antique globe in relief on base with compass by Paul Räth, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#237Een Nikon F-801 analoge camera met 2 lenzen, 35-38mm 1:4-5.6D + 75-300 1:4.5-5.6 en koffer.
A Nikon F-801 analog camera with 2 lenses, 35-38mm 1:4-5.6D + 75-300 1:4.5-5.6 and case.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#411Een grote oude Chinese gemberpot met het geluksteken. Houten deksel. Niet gemerkt.
A large antique Chinese ginger jar with the lucky symbol. Wooden lid. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#571Een in leder bekleed nijlpaard.
A leather-covered hippopotamus.No longer availableDim. h 33 x L 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376Een massief houtgesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl. Het glazen blad ontbreekt.
A solid wood sculpted coffee table in Chinese style. The glass top is missing.No longer availableDim. 37 x 119 x 77 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#409Een paar bijzettafeltjes met dubbel niveau glazen blad en kunststoffen poten. Schilferschade aan één blad.
A pair of side tables with double-level glass tops and plastic legs. Flake damage to one top.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#488Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met centrale figuren.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Decorated with central figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#381Een houten Kundu of hand drum in zandloper vorm, met gegraveerd decor. Vermoedelijk Papoea-Nieuw-Guinea.
A wooden Kundu or hand drum in hourglass shape, with engraved decoration. Presumably from Papua New Guinea.No longer availableDim. 40,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#64F. De Landtsheer“Bloemenstilleven met Hortensia's.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Hydrangeas." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578Een lot van 3 laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.No longer availableDim. h 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

