Other lots in this auction
-
#487Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met messing beslag en jade ingelegd.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box with brass fittings and jade inlay.No longer availableDim. 18 x 11 x 14cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#516Een massief grenen kast met gesculpteerde panelen. 19e eeuws.
A solid pine cabinet with carved panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 80 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Capo di MonteEen groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.
A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#348Een Imari lamp bestaande uit een handbeschilderde vaas en koperen delen.
An Imari lamp consisting of a hand-painted vase and brass parts.No longer availableDim. h 57 cm zonder kapEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Gustaaf De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981Een lot van 6 etsen door Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 zijn buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bestaande uit 3 naakten, een havenmeisje, moeder en kind met fruitmand en een nieuwjaarskaart.
A lot of 6 etchings by Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 are signed outside the plate. Consisting of 3 nudes, a harbor girl, mother and child with fruit basket, and a New Year's card.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#438Een paar Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte gemberpotten
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jarsNo longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#400Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met aquamarijn van +- 2 ct. en met briljanten een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with approximately ct. aquamarine 2 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,62 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#259Jan Vercammen“UItgestrekt landschap”. Tekening. Gesigneerd.
"Vast landscape". Drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#161Een composietbeeld van een zittende vrouw “Paolina Bonaparte da Canova” naar Ruggeri.
A composite statue of a seated woman "Paolina Bonaparte by Canova" after Ruggeri.No longer availableDim. L. 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54R. Van Craes“Zomer Koninkrijk”. Lino. Gesigneerd.
"Summer Kingdom." Linocut. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#31Val Saint LambertEen groene geslepen kristallen coupe. Gesigneerd onderaan. Beschadiging aan één tand, en enkele kleinere schilfers bovenaan.
A green cut crystal coupe. Signed at the bottom. Damage to one tooth, and some smaller chips at the top.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 cm Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

