Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
Deknudt

A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
SKU: 1712240562.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #562
Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots by Deknudt

  • #559
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso draagt een label.

    A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.
    Dim. 89 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #537

    Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.

    Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.
    Dim. 37 x 65 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #516

    Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig granieten blad.

    A design coffee table with a chromed metal base and rectangular granite top.
    Dim. 37 x 77 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #161

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.
    Dim. 28 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 450
  • #373

    Een paar recente Chinese blauw witte vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of recent Chinese blue and white vases. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #624

    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #312

    “Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.

    "Gevacolor", a vintage advertisement for Gevaert film, on cardboard.
    Dim. 60 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #632

    Een Murano vaas van groen glas.

    A Murano vase made of green glass.
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #231

    ‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.

    'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.
    Dim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #441

    Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.

    A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #55

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.38 ct.
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #164
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #76

    Een notelaar houten gebombeerde vitrinekast met gebogen glas en bezet met bronsbeslag. Binnenin met 3 verdiepen en gestoffeerde bekleding.

    A walnut wood bombe display cabinet with curved glass and bronze mounts. Interior with 3 shelves and upholstered lining.
    Dim. 161 x 31 x 64 m
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00