Similar lots by type
-
#584d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique RoyaleEen Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.
A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#464Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableDim. 110 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#544Een antieke luchter van koper, verguld bronzen guirlandes en kristallen pegels.
An antique chandelier of copper, gilded bronze garlands, and crystal drops.No longer availableDim. h 92 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#474Een verguld bronzen luchter met albasten coupe en 6 bloemvormige glazen blakers uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.
A gilt bronze chandelier with an alabaster bowl and 6 flower-shaped glass candle holders from the beginning of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 98 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#542Een bronzen luchter met een Putti en 7 bloemvormige glazen blakers, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A bronze chandelier with a Putti and 7 flower-shaped glass candle holders, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 92 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#552Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.
An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#569Een retro staande lamp op houten statief gemonteerd.
A retro floor lamp mounted on a wooden tripod.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#529Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.
A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#539Een vintage koperen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, opaline glas en versierd met een vogel.
A vintage copper chandelier with 6 light points, opaline glass, and decorated with a bird.No longer availableDim. 40 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#549Een grote ‘Marie-Therese’ luchter van kristal met 10 armen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large 'Marie-Therese' chandelier of crystal with 10 arms, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 95 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#513Een lot, bestaande uit een decoratieve Chinese scroll, een houten Ruyi-scepter, een groen vaasje, een dekselvaasje, een Fo-hondjes, een beeldje en een wit balustervaasje.
A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.No longer availableDim. 95 x 60 cm scrollEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#582Georges Boyer Limoges France“Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#533Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen kommetje met 2 Imari schoteltjes. Vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.Bijgevoegd vaasje met floraal decor en opening in de bodem.
A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl with 2 Imari saucers. Probably from the 18th-19th century.Included vase with floral decoration and opening in the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#6Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.
A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 23 x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#664KPM GermanyEen 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.
A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342RembrandtEen Duits porseleinen theeserviesje bestaande uit theekan, melkkan, suikerpot, kopje en schotel. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Rembrandt”.
A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".No longer availableDim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#699Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.
A colorful vintage pendant lamp in multicolored wrought metal with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#694Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 7 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 7 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90
Other lots in this auction
-
#187Een zittende panter van brons. Naar een origineel van Pompon.
A seated bronze panther. Based on an original by Pompon.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#393Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen vaas met tekens en floraal decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#161Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 250 / 450 -
#383Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit een vaas in blauw-wit met een visser en een muzikant, een kom met haarlijnscheur en een aardewerken kom in celadon glazuur.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of a blue and white vase depicting a fisherman and a musician, a bowl with a hairline crack, and a celadon glazed earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. h25(vaas)xØ22cm(kom)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#147OM-10 OlympusEen lot met vintage camera Olympus OM-10 met 3 lenzen, standaard, groothoek en Vivitar zoom + cokin filters met ringen, flash. In bijhorende draagtas en infobundel.
A lot with vintage camera Olympus OM-10 including 3 lenses - standard, wide-angle, and Vivitar zoom + cokin filters with rings, flash. Comes with a carrying case and information booklet.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#567Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken kruikje. Barst en gaatje in de zijkant.
A Pre-Columbian blackware ceramic jar. Crack and hole in the side.No longer availableDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295Een vintage canapé met gestoffeerde zitting en 2 bijhorende kussentjes. Gesteund op 4 houten pootjes.
A vintage sofa with upholstered seat and 2 matching cushions. Supported by 4 wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 85 x 160 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#373Een paar recente Chinese blauw witte vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of recent Chinese blue and white vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus in vermoedelijk cederhout.
A solid wood-sculpted 19th-century corpus, possibly in cedar wood.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#135Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 1,08 ct. HVS2 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,28 ct. FVVS1.
A pair of 18kt rose gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.08 ct. HVS2 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.28 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 3,32 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#307Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.
An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#326Een donker gepatineerde eikenhouten fauteuil met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A dark patinated oak armchair with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 85 x 60 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

