Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
#77Val Saint LambertEen karaf in geslepen kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en het meesterteken ‘M’.
A carafe in cut crystal, pink colored throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert and marked with the master's mark 'M'.No longer availableDim. h 37.7 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass, Jupiter model, signed, and marked M. In original box.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#238Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe, blauw in de massa. Gesigneerd, en gemerkt P.U.
A cut crystal coupe, blue in color. Signed and marked P.U.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, green in color. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#31Val Saint LambertEen groene geslepen kristallen coupe. Gesigneerd onderaan. Beschadiging aan één tand, en enkele kleinere schilfers bovenaan.
A green cut crystal coupe. Signed at the bottom. Damage to one tooth, and some smaller chips at the top.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 cm Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen asbak, groen in de massa. Onderaan gesigneerd. Periode 1960.
A cut crystal ashtray, green in color. Signed at the bottom. Period 1960.No longer availableDim. Ø 15,5 cm h 6,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
A cut crystal coupe, blue in color. Signed and marked P.U.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80