Similar lots by type
-
#182Een lot van 2 oude bakelieten doosjes, Bonbons Martougin en CA gemerkt.
A lot of 2 vintage Bakelite boxes, labeled Bonbons Martougin and CA.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#179“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op tabaksbladeren. Vermoedelijk Thailand.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil paint on tobacco leaves. Presumably Thailand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#280Davey & Co.Een antiek koperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt.
An antique copper lantern. Marked at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienbladje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#187Een lot van 3 vintage kristalglazen asbakken. 2 met driehoekvorm en label, 1 met zeshoek vorm.
A lot of 3 vintage crystal glass ashtrays. 2 triangular-shaped with label, 1 hexagonal-shaped.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#254Een Boheems kristallen vaas, amber in de massa gekleurd met een geslepen decor van bloemen.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored amber throughout with a cut flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#190J Galand et CoEen lot van 6 vintage verzilvere roomijs schrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197G. Dehaeck GandEen lot met een 22-tal vintage frisco-vormen met snijplaat. Bovenaan gemerkt “G. Dehaeck Gand”
A lot of 22 vintage Frisco molds with cutting plate. Marked "G. Dehaeck Gand" at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.
A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#258Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#228Matchbox SeriesEen lot van 33 vintage Matchbox speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen, ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 33 vintage Matchbox toy cars. Various models, '70s-'80s, in fair to good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#230Een lot vintage Geobra Playmobil systems ‘70-’80. Diverse setjes gemengd.
A lot of vintage Geobra Playmobil systems from the '70s-'80s. Various mixed sets.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224Corgi MajoretteEen lot van 24 vintage speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 24 vintage toy cars. Various models; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... '70-80, in fair to good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Een lot antieke vormen, bestaande uit buchevormen, charlottevormen, een expo-58 vorm, ijsspaghetti pers, Kerstboom en varia toebehoren.
A lot of antique molds, including molds for cakes, Charlotte cakes, an Expo 58 mold, an ice spaghetti press, Christmas tree molds, and various accessories.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#174“Bloemstilleven met Chinees beeldje”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Een glazen stolp met een wassen madonna beeld.
A glass dome with a wax Madonna figure.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Capo di MonteEen beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#95Een lot van 3 handgemaakt, traditionele Wajang theaterpoppen.
A lot of 3 handmade traditional Wayang theater puppets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 & 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155Een lot van 4 varia beeldjes, diverse afbeeldingen in hout, steen, been en metaal.
A lot of 4 miscellaneous figurines, various images in wood, stone, ivory, and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#54Ludion“Belgian Fashion design”. Een kunstboek, edited door Luc Derycke & Sandra van de Veire.
"Belgian Fashion Design." An art book, edited by Luc Derycke & Sandra van de Veire.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een vintage coupe in rood glas met smeedijzeren omlijsting in rozelaar.
A vintage coupe in red glass with wrought iron framework in rose motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#286Een Chinees groen tapijt. Met certificaat.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 355 x 257 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#123Een antieke microscoop in geel koper en staal met toebehoren in zijn originele houten kistje. Niet gemerkt.
An antique microscope in yellow copper and steel with accessories in its original wooden case. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#262Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een grote glazen vaas.
A large glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x Ø 26cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Een lot varia brocante glas en aardewerk.
A lot of miscellaneous antique glass and pottery.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#239Een copy van een icoontje.
A copy of an icon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#97Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.
Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186TabrizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met zijde, Tabriz. Met certificaat, zware verkleuring, zonneschade.
A Persian hand-knotted silk carpet from Tabriz. With certificate, heavy discoloration, sun damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 310 x 255 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

