Similar lots by type
-
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met parel van 11 mm en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. EVVS.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant featuring an 11 mm pearl and set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct. EVVS.No longer availableDim. 5.56 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1100 -
#586Een houten oorlogschild van Papoea-Nieuw-Guinea - Mendital. 20e eeuw.
A wooden war shield from Papua New Guinea - Mendital. 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 130 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29François Nicolas MartinetPeriod: 1725/31 - 1804Een set van 4 ingekleurde lithografiën met ornitologisch onderwerp, dessiné et gravé par Martinet, bestaande uit: Gélinole mâle du Canada, la Bartavelle, Francolin mâle en petite tourtelle de St. Dominique & de la Martinique.
A set of 4 hand-colored lithographs with ornithological subject, designed and engraved by Martinet, including: Canadian Gélinole male, the Bartavelle, male Francolin, and small turtledove from St. Dominique & Martinique.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#113Een lot van 4 precolumbiaanse Taino beeldjes van diverse steensoorten.
A lot of 4 pre-Columbian Taino figurines in various types of stone.No longer availableDim. 20 & ... & 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#401Een zwaar verzilverd steigerend paard op ronde marmeren sokkel.
A heavily silver-plated rearing horse on a round marble base.No longer availableDim. h 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#320StormEen roestvrije stalen horloge.
A stainless steel watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#302Jean Xhoffer“Amadeus”. Modern bronzen beeld. Gedateerd ‘s Gravenwezel 1994.
"Amadeus". Modern bronze sculpture. Dated 's Gravenwezel 1994.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#374Luchter van metaal en kristal. Acht lichtarmen, Régencestijl.
Chandelier made of metal and crystal. Eight light arms, Regency style.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 57µ cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#173FischelLot van 3 Fischel meubeltjes. Bijzettafeltje, Nachttafeltje en muurkapstok.
Lot of 3 Fischel furniture pieces. Side table, Nightstand, and wall coat rack.No longer availableDim. 80 x 76 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#546Handgeknoopte Tunesisch Berber tapijtje in okertinten.
Hand-knotted Tunisian Berber rug in shades of ochre.No longer availableDim. 85/147 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#502Frans Van Kerckhove“Stadszicht”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Cityscape". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#390Een 18 kt roze gouden tennisarmband bezet met rainbow saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 7,82 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold tennis bracelet set with rainbow sapphires weighing approximately 7.82 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13.53 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000

