Similar lots by type
-
#150Maria Innocentia hummelEen porseleinen hummel, genummerd 136/1.
A porcelain Hummel, numbered 136/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#186Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#208Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#211Helga VerlindenEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met zwarte schijfjes en bolletjes. In originele doos.
A fantasy necklace set with black discs and balls. In original box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Clément FranceEen lot van 6 vingtage aardewerken escargot schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt “Clément France 1654”. Bijgevoegd een set escargot klemmetjes.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware escargot dishes, marked "Clément France 1654" at the bottom. Included a set of escargot clips.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#215Een oude aardewerken schenkkan met 2 handvatten en schade aan de dop.
An old earthenware jug with 2 handles and damage to the cap.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#160PierrotEen paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#285Een designvaas van rood en zwart geglazuurd aardewerk.
A design vase of red and black glazed earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#169Een vintage Italiaans porseleinen fruitschaal met varia fruit afgebeeld.
A vintage Italian porcelain fruit bowl with various realistic fruits.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#270Een blauw-wit Delfts bord met floraal decor en een polychrome Delftse schotel. XVIIIde eeuw, beide met randschade, de schotel vroeger gerepareerd met nieten en met grotere beschadiging aan de rand.
A blue and white Delft plate with floral decor and a polychrome Delft dish. XVIIIth century, both with edge damage, the dish was previously repaired with staples and with greater damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77JK Decor CarlsbadEen paar sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel en vergulde randen. Aan achterzijde gemerkt “JK Decor Carlsbad”.
A pair of decorative plates with a Napoleonic scene and gilt edges. Marked on the back "JK Decor Carlsbad".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#193Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#245Een grote sierschotel van Delfts aardewerk met blauw op wit decor. Naar XVIIe eeuws voorbeeld.
A large decorative dish of Delft earthenware with blue on white decor. After the XVIIth century example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#238Een lot van 3 steengoed eieren waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 stoneware eggs, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#242Een lot van 4 porseleinen items, bestaande uit Delfts bord en schotelvergiet. Een scheerkom, en een blauw-wit Italiaanse peper, zout en azijn houder.
A lot of 4 porcelain items, consisting of a Delft plate and saucer colander. A shaving bowl, and a blue and white Italian pepper, salt and vinegar holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#121MoorcroftEen porseleinen kandelaar met bloemtafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “Moorcroft, made in England”.
A porcelain candlestick with a floral scene in the decor. Marked on the bottom "Moorcroft, made in England".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#248Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#216Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met 18 rijen licht grijze geweven koord met marmeren versiering.
A fantasy necklace set with 18 rows of light grey woven cord with marble decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een bloempot getekend Delfts by Boch.
A flowerpot signed Delft by Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x 21Ø cmEstimate: € 5 / 8 -
#17Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Satsuma-aardewerk, bestaande uit een vaasje en twee koro’s.
A lot of 3 pieces of multi-coloured Satsuma pottery, consisting of a vase and two koros.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#31Carlino SciaccaEen lot van 7 keramische beeldjes waaronder 4 getekend Carlino Sciacca.
A lot of 7 ceramic figurines including 4 signed Carlino Sciacca.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45
Other lots in this auction
-
#98Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tegel met krijger te paard en hellebaard in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tile with a warrior on horseback and halberd in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x 19,5cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#151Een lot vinyl bestaande uit 8 Elvis LP’s, en +/- 23 diverse.
A lot of vinyl consisting of 8 Elvis LPs, and +/- 23 different ones.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#10Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert kristallen sierschotel met vergulde rand.
Val Saint Lambert crystal decorative dish with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Goebel, GermanyTwee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel.
Two figurines of multi-coloured biscuit from the MI Hummel series.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#235Twee verschillende halssnoeren van koord met zilveren sluiting. 925‰.
Two different cord necklaces with silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#68Een lot van boeken, kunst, prychologie en andere.
A lot of books, art, psychology and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#42SBSEen kleine verrekijker, gemerkt SBS met bijhorend tasje.
A small pair of binoculars, marked SBS with matching bag.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#266De Muenynck & De VisscherEen barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50


