Other lots in this auction
-
#146
Een lot van 8 designstoelen met hout gebogen rug en zitvlak, gesteund op gechromeerd metalen poten.
A set of 8 designer chairs with a bentwood seat and back, supported by chrome metal legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 61 x 66 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#320
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’
A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#357
Een art deco vaas in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en een vogel, A. Dubois, niet gemerkt.
An Art Deco earthenware vase decorated with flowers and a bird, A. Dubois, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#296
Een houten wandkistje met 8 kleine laden en klep bovenaan.
A wooden wall cabinet with 8 small drawers and a top flap.No longer availableDim. 22 x 83 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#543
Een lot van 38 munten uit Oostenrijk. Franz-Joseph I, 6 Kreuzer 1849, 1 Kreuzer 1851, 1/4 Kreuzer 1851, 1 Gulden 1860, 1887, Ag 900/1000, 1/4 fl 1858, Ag 520/1000, 10 Kreuzer 1869 Ag 400/1000, K Kronen 1900 900/1000 24 g, 2 fl 1879 Jubileum Ag 900/1000 12 g, 1 Kr 1893, 1900, 1908, 1912, 1913, 1914, 2 x 1915, alle 835/1000 5 g, 5 Kr Jubileum 1908 900/1000 24 g, 2 Kr 1913 835/1000 10 g. 1 Thaler Maria Theresia 1780-2024 833/1000 28 g.En 18 kleinere waarden vanaf Franz Joseph I tot Schillings van 1(..)
A lot of 38 coins from Austria including various denominations minted during the reign of Franz Joseph I, ranging from 1849 to 1947.No longer availableEstimate: € 320 / 400 -
#285Capodimonte
“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#358
Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.
A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#322
Een lot van 5 oude ingekleurde etsen met de afbeeldingen van vogels.
A lot of 5 old hand-colored etchings depicting birds.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Walter Vaes
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Howezicht". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 34 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#636
Een houten kastje met 4 schuifladen.
A wooden cabinet with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 87 x 112 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#350T. Walker & Son
Een antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.
An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#100
Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 48,54 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2200