#82Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het einde van de mis’, olieverf op doek. Getekend H. J. Pauwels.
'The end of the mass', oil on canvas. Signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 63/63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#461BamounEen staf van een stamhoofd van gebeeldhouwd hout. Kameroen.
A staff of a tribal chief made of carved wood. Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 92 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#238Capo di MonteEen lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A lot of 6 figurines in multicolored porcelain, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294A. Geudens“Melaan”. Gravure op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Canal. Engraving on paper. Signed outside the plate."No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#416Een Chinees roodgelakte ‘High Chest’ 19e eeuw, Qing Dynastie.
#68Een lot van twee houten beelden, Moeder en kind (gemonogrammeerd FA), met wapenschild en Maria van Bourgondië (kleine schilfer bovenaan rechts, en herstelling boven links)
A lot of two wooden sculptures, Mother and Child (monogrammed FA), with coat of arms, and Mary of Burgundy (small chip at top right, and repair at top left)No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
An eagle with outstretched wings in VSL crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. H 24, B 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#395Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 235 x 130 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Een legkast met twee vitrinedeuren en onderaan één lade. Wortelfineer.
A cupboard with two glass doors and one drawer at the bottom. Root veneer.No longer availableDim. H 21, B 122, D 44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#196Een gefineerde houten commode met 3 laden.
#543Een lot beeldjes van Swarovski kristal. Bestaande uit; een piano, een trein, een mobiele telefoon, een vleugelpiano, twee bloemen, een schommelpaard, een schelp, een belletje, een sneeuwman, een tafeltje en een buisje.
A lot of Swarovski crystal figurines. Including: a piano, a train, a mobile phone, a grand piano, two flowers, a rocking horse, a shell, a bell, a snowman, a table, and a small tube.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 1-10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80